VGMdb
Discuss (2) | Edit | Feed Masahiro Kajihara
梶原 正裕 (かじはら まさひろ)
Submitted by Teioh on Apr 20, 2008 07:32 AM
Variations
M. Kajihara
Masahiro Kajiwara
Aliases
KAJA
kajapon
Birthdate
Apr 1, 1971
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Kumamoto, Kyuushuu, Japan
Units
TILDE
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
66 votes for 28 albums
Credited works
65 albums in database
56 composer credits
29 arranger credits
1 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1989

08.27 The Fantasm Soldier Valis II CT28-5530 Composer, Arranger

1990

??.?? MCMLXC GES-9625 Composer (as KAJA), Arranger (as KAJA)
??.?? SILENT MÖBIUS Music Driver "PMD" for PC9801 V2.6 SMB-1 Composer, Arranger

1991

08.17 SYNERGY MCMXCI 1991 FSS-1991 Composer (as KAJA)

1992

??.?? MYSTERY CASE in HI!SCHOOL!! / SYNERGY FSS-1992 Composer (as KAJA)
04.03 Gainax Game Collection GXC-001 Composer, Arranger, Programmer
06.21 Princess Maker NACL-1066 Composer

1993

??.?? PRE PRINCESS MAKER GXP-001 Composer, Performer
02.21 PMD98 NACL-1087 Composer, Arranger
08.16 KAKI-IN 1993 SUMMER TTRC-0003 Composer, Arranger

1995

02.21 Princess Maker 2 NACL-1169 Composer, Arranger, Programmer
09.29 MIME STC-01 Mixing Engineer
12.?? CYBERPHONIC 1 MYUCD-09 Arranger

1996

09.04 Princess Maker - A fairy seen in a dream PCCB-00222 Composer, Arranger

1997

03.21 Fantastic Character Series ~ Best Vocal Collection PCCB-00254 Composer, Arranger

1999

01.20 Princess Maker: Go! Go! Princess / Pocket Daisakusen PCCB-00332 Composer, Arranger

2000

07.28 Rimlet Sound Track DT-Z001 Composer, Arranger

2001

01.20 iTachoco no Nise Game Music no Uso Himitsu OMCP-4 Arranger
08.22 Missing Blue Sound Collection + Alpha!! SCDC-00101 Composer
11.16 YUKIGATARI ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK DT-H003M Composer, Arranger
12.14 Faust Sound Track DT-S004M Composer

2002

04.29 CHERRY -Tail & Tarte Original Vocal Album- N/A Composer
12.21 Pigeon Blood Original Sound Track OMCP-22~3 Arranger

2003

07.20 TILDE GAME MUSIC COLLECTION VOL,1 TILDE ⇔ light TILDECD-01 Composer, Arranger
08.20 Brown Toori Sanbanme OMCP-28 Composer
10.24 Kimi no Omoi, Sono Negai Soundtrack CD TUMUGI-001TT-U Composer
11.14 Kurenai BGM Collection GRWOC35 Composer, Arranger

2004

05.14 Waitress Paradise -Stay with me- Special Disk GRWOC44 Composer
07.09 Dear My Friend Special Music CD GRWOC47 Composer
10.29 TILDE GAME MUSIC COLLECTION VOL,4 TILDE ⇔ Elf TILDECD-05 Composer

2005

02.23 Castle Fantasia ~Record of Elencia War~ Plus Stories Sound Collection SCDC-00397 Composer
07.28 Yukigatari Special Drama CD ~Another Story~ N/A Composer, Arranger
12.29 TILDE GAME MUSIC COLLECTION VOL,5 TILDE ⇔ Cherry Riddle Art TILDECD-06 Composer, Arranger

2006

04.07 Minna de Tsukuru Memo Off CD!! Season 3 VGCD-0031 Arranger
08.11 TILDE GAME MUSIC COLLECTION VOL,6 TILDE ⇔ REIKA TILDECD-07 Composer, Arranger

2007

02.22 Triggerheart EXELICA Original Soundtrack - SOUND ANCHOR T-29101M Composer
08.14 The Fantasm Soldier Valis II PC-8801 Remastered Soundtracks N/A Composer
08.14 The Fantasm Soldier Valis II X68000 Soundtracks N/A Composer
09.19 Princess Maker 5 SoundTracks GMCP-1013 Composer, Arranger

2008

02.07 Masahiro Kajihara Princess Maker Sound Selection N/A Composer
04.04 lightBox2008 Music collection GRWOC65 Composer, Arranger
11.07 Princess Maker PC-9801 Soundtracks N/A Composer
11.12 Princess Maker 2 Remastered Soundtracks N/A Composer
11.21 Princess Maker 2 FM Towns Original Soundtracks N/A Composer

2009

10.28 TILDE GAME MUSIC COLLECTION VOL,8 TILDE⇔REIKA COVER N/A Composer

2010

08.27 Prism☆Magical ~PRISM Generations!~ Magical☆Arrange Sound Collection PAM-0100AS01 Arranger (as kajapon)

2011

04.27 The Fantasm Soldier Valis ~PC SOUND ORCHESTRA~ WM-0657~9 Composer
11.24 The Fantasm Soldier Valis SOUND COLLECTION B EMCA-0014 Composer
11.24 The Fantasm Soldier Valis SOUND COLLECTION A EMCX-0006 Composer

2013

04.24 D.C.S.F.C.D. -COMPUTER WORLD- CSPA-001 Arranger
06.29 Megarock Carnival EZCD-EX06 Arranger

2014

10.26 RE:birth SAMPLER DISK VOL.1 N/A Composer, Arranger

2016

01.31 8BIT MUSIC POWER CC-8BMP-BK Composer
09.23 SILENT MÖBIUS CASE:TITANIC ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACKS EMCX-0010 Composer, Arranger
10.07 Princess Maker 2 Original Sound Track N/A Composer
11.23 8BIT MUSIC POWER COCX-39783 Composer
11.25 TRIBUTE TO RYU UMEMOTO ~ Music From YU-NO CZCMT-004 Arranger

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Oct 17, 2007 05:55 AM
Edited
Nov 25, 2011 03:25 PM
Page traffic
6748 visitors
Page built in
0.17 seconds