VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Ayako Minami
南 亜矢子 (みなみ あやこ)
Submitted by Revoc on Apr 5, 2010 06:31 AM
Image provided by Noisycroak
Aliases
Mikuru
Birthdate
Oct 14, 1980
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Nagoya, Japan
Former Units
noisycroak
N.O.Y.B.
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
44 votes for 11 albums
Credited works
17 albums in database
14 composer credits
6 arranger credits
2 performer credits
1 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2005

02.23 Yoshitsune Eiyuuden Original Sound Track SCDC-00401 Composer
03.03 Historic FF - Armored Core Formula Front Official Sound Track HISTORIC-FF Composer
07.27 Armored Core Last Raven Original Soundtrack SVWC-7278 Composer

2006

02.22 [eM] -eNCHANT arM- Original Soundtrack RZCD-45343 Composer, Arranger
11.22 Tenchu Senran Original Soundtrack VGCD-0066 Composer
12.20 Armored Core 4 Original Soundtrack SVWC-7425 Arranger
12.21 ARMORED CORE -MACHINE SIDE BOX- 1997-2006 BEST SOUNDTRACK FFSA-ST001 Composer

2009

05.05 Hatsune Shinkiroku N/A Composer (as Mikuru), Arranger (as Mikuru)

2010

09.24 WALPURGIS Original Sound Track N/A Composer (as Mikuru)

2011

07.29 Blade's Heart Original Sound Track N/A Composer (as Mikuru)
08.13 Gekitsuiou Vol.2 WDCD-0035 Arranger (as Mikuru J)
09.30 GeOnDan Super Rare Trax: The LAND of RISING SUN GODSPCD-1 Composer (also as Mikuru J), Performer (as Mikuru J), Lyricist (also as Mikuru J)
12.31 Madoka Magica Image Sound Compilation "Lux Aeterna ~ Mahou Shoujotachi ni Sasagu" HZMD-0030 Arranger (as Mikuru J), Performer (as Mikuru J)

2012

05.17 ore no imouto ga konnani kawaii wake ga nai portable ga tsuzuku wake ga nai Soundtrack CD! ULJS-00490 Composer
08.31 Revolver Girl☆Hammer Lady Original Sound Track N/A Composer (as Mikuru)

2015

04.15 Klee ~Tsuki no Shizuku Mau Machi Yori~ ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK NCRI-0013 Composer, Arranger

Featured On

Websites

Official
Bjs-Web
Personal
Facebook

Recent Works



Added
Mar 21, 2008 11:38 AM
Edited
Apr 24, 2011 10:32 AM
Page traffic
4328 visitors
Page built in
0.12 seconds