VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Sumi Shimamoto
島本 須美 (しまもと すみ)
Submitted by Secret Squirrel on May 23, 2009 08:43 AM
Image provided by Animeinfo.net
Aliases
Yuuko Asou
Birthdate
Dec 8, 1954
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Kochi, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
43 votes for 19 albums
Credited works
66 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
66 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Discography

1980

02.25 Lupin the 3rd The Castle of Cagliostro Drama Hen YP-7074-AX Performer

1981

12.25 Lupin the 3rd The Castle of Cagliostro Original Soundtrack CZ-7153~4-AX Performer

1984

03.01 Urusei Yatsura 2 ★Beautiful Dreamer★ Original Soundtrack Drama Hen 38MS-0052~3 Performer

1985

02.21 Yume Senshi Wingman Podorimusu Tsushin CQ-7095 Performer
03.05 Urusei Yatsura 3 Remember My Love Original Soundtrack Drama-hen C38G-0382 Performer
04.21 Princess Sara Ongakuhen C25G-0386 Performer

1986

09.21 MAISON IKKOKU MUSIC BLEND C28G-0447 Performer
09.25 Yokan / Kyoko Otonashi 7DS-0124 Performer
12.21 Maison Ikkoku MUSIC COCKTAIL H33K-20030 Performer

1987

07.25 Melody / Kyoko Otonashi 7DS-0148 Performer
09.25 Koi Suru KI・MO・CHI / Kyoko Otonashi H30K-20088 Performer

1988

12.21 Salamander: Meisou no Paola Original Soundtrack K30X-7148 Performer

1989

02.25 Tonari no Totoro Drama Compilation 24ATC-174~5 Performer
02.25 Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä Drama Compilation: Kaze no Kamisama 24ATC-176~7 Performer
11.21 Tenkuu Senki Shurato Soul Lovers Only! 292A-7018 Performer
12.?? Radi-case Comics Vol.4 / Ougun no Senshi ICZER ONE Dai Ichibu AV00350 Performer
12.13 My Sugar Baby TODT-2458 Performer (as Yuuko Asou)

1990

01.01 Animate Cassette Collection 09 Tenkuu Senki Shurato 2 "Tenkuu Kai Gekijou" N/A Performer
02.05 Tenkuu Senki Shurato: Mandarake ~Haruka Tooki Kuni no Monotachi e~ KICA-1 Performer
07.01 Bouken! ICZER-3 "Omatase, Tanjou! Iczer-3" POCH-2006 Performer

1991

07.07 20 Mensou ni Onegai!! Koi hodo Suteki na Musical wa Nai VICL-129 Performer

1992

01.21 XEXEX KICA-7508 Performer

1993

03.05 Silent Möbius Gaiden Bakumatsu Anpu Shimatsuki CD Kinema 1 "Anpu Tanjou" KICA-141 Performer
03.21 Mikan Enikki Image Album Mikan Ongaku Nikki APCM-5009 Performer

1994

06.22 Bakuretsu Hunter Whip I KICA-201 Performer
08.?? Super Famicom Magazine Volume 21 - New Game Sound Museum TIM-SFC21 Performer
08.24 Bakuretsu Hunter Whip II KICA-213 Performer
10.21 Bakuretsu Hunter Whip III KICA-217 Performer
11.23 Akazukin Chacha Saint Magical Revue Vol.2 KICA-216 Performer
12.21 Bakuretsu Hunter Whip IV KICA-225 Performer

1995

01.01 Akazukin Chacha Saint Magical Revue Vol.3 KICA-224 Performer
03.03 Bakuretsu Hunter Whip V KICA-229 Performer
04.21 LOVE FIGHT GinRei Music Collection COCC-12443 Performer
04.21 FINAL FIGHT GinRei EPISODE24 [Ah! Wings of Glory, Fly to the Sky] COCC-12444 Performer
06.21 Bakuretsu Hunter II The Monthly Collection 1st Season KICA-245 Performer
06.21 Akazukin Chacha Saint Magical Revue Vol.4 KICA-246 Performer
08.23 The Sorcerer Hunters The Monthly Collection 2nd Season KICA-257 Performer
09.21 Bakuretsu Hunter II The Monthly Collection 3rd Season KICA-264 Performer
10.25 Bakuretsu Hunter II The Monthly Collection 4th Season KICA-270 Performer
11.22 Bakuretsu Hunter II The Monthly Collection 5th Season KICA-278 Performer

1996

06.05 The Sorcerer Hunters Vocal Collection KICA-306 Performer
07.20 Tanjou S Sega Saturn Version Vocal Collection NACL-1220 Performer
07.21 Rurouni Kenshin -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan- The Original Vocal Album SONGS [Limited Edition] SRCL-3618~9 Performer
08.01 Rurouni Kenshin -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan- The Original Vocal Album SONGS SRCL-3620 Performer
08.07 Bakuretsu Hunter SP <Gakuenhen> Youth Part 1 KICA-315 Performer
09.05 Bakuretsu Hunter SP <Gakuenhen> Youth Part 2 KICA-316 Performer
11.01 Bakuretsu Hunter SP <Gakuenhen> Youth Part 3 KICA-323 Performer
12.04 Eternal Melody Drama CD PCCB-00234 Performer

1997

04.23 Jungle DE Ikou! 1 Gakkou DE ikou! No Maki KICA-346 Performer
06.21 Jungle DE Ikou! 2 Saikai DE Ikou! No Maki KICA-353 Performer
08.21 Jungle DE Ikou! 3 Ryokou DE ikou! No Maki ~ Izu-hantouhen KICA-363 Performer
10.03 JUNGRE DE IKOU! Original Soundtrack no Maki! KICA-369 Performer

1998

11.21 Rurouni Kenshin -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan- The Memorial Best Album ~Brilliant Collection~ SVWC-1002~4 Performer
11.27 VIRGIN FLEET ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK KICA-7922 Performer

1999

03.17 Maison Ikkoku Theme Song Best + PCCG-00492 Performer
05.28 Seishoujo Kantai Virgin Fleet Songs & Soundtracks KMCA-9 Performer
12.18 RUROUNI KENSHIN -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan- PREMIUM COLLECTION SVWC-1007~9 Performer

2002

09.19 Animation RUROUNI KENSHIN -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan- COMPLETE CD・BOX SVWC-1011~22 Performer

2005

??.?? FINAL FIGHT GinRei EPISODE24 [Ah! Wings of Glory, Fly to the Sky] QLM-0013 Performer
05.25 Sekai Meisaku Gekijou Memorial Ongakukan Princess Sara COCX-33198~9 Performer
06.25 GR IV QLM-0002 Performer
11.02 Starmani Series - Sorcerer Hunters KICA-724 Performer

2007

11.21 LUCKY STAR CHARACTER SONG Vol.011 featuring KANATA IZUMI & SOUJIROU IZUMI LACM-4426 Performer

2010

02.24 Sumi Shimamoto sings her Legends VICL-63536 Performer

2012

07.26 DUNAMIS15 Original Drama CD FPBD-0224 Performer

2014

08.13 Hozuki no Reitetsu Jigoku no Soundtrack 5 SSX-10313 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Recent Works


Added
Mar 29, 2008 06:53 PM
Edited
Mar 29, 2008 09:35 PM
Page traffic
2607 visitors
Page built in
0.17 seconds