VGMdb
Discuss (5) | Edit | Feed Revo
 
Submitted by nextday on Oct 11, 2012 07:11 AM
Image provided by Famitsu
Birthdate
Jun 19, 1978
Birthplace
Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
169 votes for 27 albums
Credited works
34 albums in database
34 composer credits
27 arranger credits
18 performer credits
24 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Yasuo Kamanaka (鎌仲泰郎)

Filter

Discography

2003

10.03 Pastel Kitchen Original Sound track GIGA-030830 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
12.28 Winter Mix 2003 WM-20031 Composer

2004

08.27 Raspberry ~Original Sound Track CD~ GIGA-040829 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2005

12.21 GUNSLINGER GIRL Image Album "poca felicità" MJCD-20043 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2006

06.14 Kiri no Mukou ni Tsunagaru Sekai / Haruka Shimotsuki + Revo KDSD-00099 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
06.21 Atelier Iris GRAND FANTASM Original Soundtrack KDSD-10015~6 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
09.20 Shounen wa Tsurugi wo… / Sound Horizon KDSD-00111 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2008

06.18 Dream Port KIZM-15~6 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2009

01.28 Atelier Vocal Historia 1997~2009 KDSD-10034~6 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2010

06.16 Prologue Maxi "Ido he Itaru Mori he Itaru Ido" KICM-1311 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
06.16 Prologue Maxi "Ido he Itaru Mori he Itaru Ido" [Limited Edition] KICM-91311 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2011

09.15 SQUARE ENIX MUSIC SAMPLER CD 2011 Vol.6 SQEX-2011P Composer

2012

08.22 Luxendarc Shoukikou / Linked Horizon [Limited Edition] PCCA-03644 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer
08.22 Luxendarc Shoukikou / Linked Horizon PCCA-03645 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer
08.22 Luxendarc Shoukikou / Linked Horizon [Limited Edition] PCCA-03646 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer
09.19 Luxendarc Daikikou / Linked Horizon [Limited Edition] PCCA-03647 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer
09.19 Luxendarc Daikikou / Linked Horizon PCCA-03648 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer
09.20 SQUARE ENIX MUSiC SAMPLER CD Vol.7 SQEX-2012P Composer
10.10 BRAVELY DEFAULT FLYING FAIRY Original Soundtrack SQEX-10333~4 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer

2013

03.20 Luxendarc Kikou / Linked Horizon PCBP-52110~1 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
03.20 Luxendarc Kikou / Linked Horizon PCXP-50136 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
07.10 Jiyuu e no Shingeki / Linked Horizon [Limited Edition] PCCA-03836 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
07.10 Jiyuu e no Shingeki / Linked Horizon PCCA-03837 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
12.06 BRAVELY DEFAULT Original Soundtrack SQEX-10416 Composer, Arranger
12.25 BRAVELY DEFAULT Drama CD ~Reunion no Shukusai~ SQEX-10413 Composer, Arranger

2014

01.01 Guren no Yumiya [Kouhaku Special Size] / Linked Horizon PCSP-01618 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
07.30 MOON PRIDE / Momoiro Clover Z [Momoclo Edition] KICM-1533 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist, Programmer
07.30 MOON PRIDE / Momoiro Clover Z [Sailor Moon Edition] KIZM-295~6 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist, Programmer
11.19 X'mas Collections music from BRAVELY DEFAULT SQEX-10458 Composer
11.22 Guren no Zahyou [Movie Size] / Linked Horizon PCSP-01774 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
12.24 Sailor Moon Crystal Original Soundtracks KICA-3226~7 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works



Added
Apr 5, 2008 04:55 PM
Edited
Oct 28, 2014 09:14 AM
Page traffic
9795 visitors
Page built in
0.90 seconds