VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Nobukazu Sakai
酒井 伸和 (さかい のぶかず)
Aliases
nbkz SAKAI
Birthdate
Jul 7, 1971
Birthplace
Not available
Organizations
minori
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
53 votes for 26 albums
Credited works
36 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
4 performer credits
36 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2004

01.30 SERENE: "Wind -a breath of heart-" Vocal Collection TE-77 Lyricist
08.13 Solstice ~ original sound track of "Feel Coming Spring" SW-010 Lyricist
08.25 Feel on the wind. / Hiroko Kasahara FCCM-0034 Lyricist (as nbkz SAKAI)
10.08 Wind -a breath of heart- Soundtrack & Mini Drama FCCM-0051 Lyricist (as nbkz SAKAI)

2005

02.25 Haru no Ashioto Original Song Album Haru no Uta TRCD-10047 Lyricist
12.29 Wind -a breath of heart- song collection extra. 'soar.' SW-024 Lyricist

2006

10.27 eternal feather - THE MAIN THEME SONG OF "ef - a fairy tale of the two." SW-006SF Lyricist

2007

10.24 ef - a tale of memories. OPENING THEME euphoric field feat. ELISA GNCA-0073 Performer, Lyricist (as nbkz Sakai)
10.24 ef - a tale of memories. ENDING THEME ~Adagio by Miyako Miyamura (cv: Hiroko Taguchi) GNCA-0080 Lyricist (as nbkz Sakai)
11.21 ef - a tale of memories. ENDING THEME ~Vivace by Kei Shindou (cv: Junko Okada) GNCA-0081 Lyricist (as nbkz Sakai)
12.21 ef - a tale of memories. ENDING THEME ~Andante by Chihiro Shindou (cv: Natsumi Yanase) GNCA-0082 Lyricist (as nbkz Sakai)

2008

02.08 ef - a tale of memories. ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK ~espressivo~ GNCA-1135 Lyricist (as nbkz Sakai)
04.11 emotional flutter - THE MAIN THEME SONG OF "ef - the latter tale." SW-030SR Lyricist
04.11 emotional flutter - THE MAIN THEME SONG OF "ef - the latter tale." SW-030SS Lyricist
09.26 ef - a tale of memories. ENDING THEME: eternal feather 07.mix / euphoric field live.mix GNCA-0120 Performer (as nbkz Sakai), Lyricist (as nbkz Sakai)
11.05 ebullient future / ELISA GNCA-0122 Lyricist (as nbkz Sakai)
11.05 ef - a tale of melodies. ENDING THEME ~Fermata by Mizuki Hayama (cv: Mai Goto) GNCA-0124 Lyricist (as nbkz Sakai)
11.26 ef - a tale of melodies. ENDING THEME ~Fine by Yuko Amamiya (cv: Yumiko Nakajima) GNCA-0123 Lyricist (as nbkz Sakai)
12.26 ef - a tale of melodies. ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK ~elegia~ GNCA-1165 Performer (as nbkz Sakai), Lyricist (as nbkz Sakai)

2009

02.27 ef - a tale of melodies. ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2 ~felice~ GNCA-1166 Performer (as nbkz Sakai), Lyricist (as nbkz Sakai)
08.07 eden* Theme Song Single - "little explorer" SW-045S Lyricist (as nbkz Sakai)
08.14 Time Leap Paradise Vocal Sound Collection Complete BOX N/A Lyricist

2010

01.20 Rouge Adolescence / ELISA [Limited Edition] GNCA-1238 Lyricist
01.20 Rouge Adolescence / ELISA GNCA-1239 Lyricist
04.29 echt forgather SLPM-55240 Lyricist
12.01 Kaminomi Character CD.EX Sora Asuka starring TOMO SAKURAI GNCA-0205 Lyricist

2011

02.16 Lasei / ELISA [Limited Edition] GNCA-1277 Lyricist
02.16 Lasei / ELISA GNCA-1278 Lyricist
04.06 The World God Only Knows Original Soundtrack GNCA-1279 Lyricist

2012

05.23 Magical Happy Show! / Machico [Limited Edition] GNCA-0238 Lyricist (as nbkz Sakai)
05.23 Magical Happy Show! / Machico GNCA-0239 Lyricist (as nbkz Sakai)
12.21 Natsuzora no Perseus Vocal Track Collection Summer Sky SW-072EXCD Lyricist

2014

01.31 12 no Tsuki no Eve Vocal Track Collection eve SW-073EXCD Lyricist (as nbkz Sakai)

2015

02.27 Cherish SW-077EXCD Lyricist

2016

02.26 Tsumi no Hikari Rendezvous Vocal CD avec toi SW-082EXCD Lyricist

2017

03.31 Trinoline Original Soundtrack ~LINES~ [Limited Edition] SW-085EX-CD Lyricist

Featured On

No albums found.

Recent Works



Added
Apr 14, 2008 08:15 PM
Edited
Nov 3, 2012 08:32 AM
Page traffic
1747 visitors
Page built in
0.13 seconds