VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Jin Nakamura
ジン ナカムラ
Submitted by whatkind on Dec 22, 2016 03:44 PM
Variations
中村仁
Aliases
Hitoshi Nakamura
JIN NAKAMURA
Birthdate
Not available
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
29 votes for 12 albums
Credited works
54 albums in database
32 composer credits
44 arranger credits
3 performer credits
2 lyricist credits

Notes

Name in Kanji: 中村仁

Filter

Discography

2001

06.20 Pure Blue/Love Forever / Mayumi Iizuka, Atsuko Enomoto, Maria Yamamoto AVCA-14151 Arranger
07.25 Tenshi in Your Heart/Futari Dake no Moon / Mayumi Iizuka AVCA-14162 Arranger
07.25 Woo Yeah Woo Ah/Difference / Atsuko Enomoto AVCA-14163 Arranger
07.25 Objection/Sayonara no 1/2 / Maria Yamamoto AVCA-14164 Arranger
11.07 "CHANCE TRIANGLE SESSION" original sound track album "centonizare" AVCA-14239 Arranger

2002

08.16 Touch My Heart / Atsuko Enomoto AVCA-14443 Arranger
10.19 UFO Princess Valkyrie "Taisetsu na Mono Agechaimashita!?" Song Album COCX-31983 Arranger

2005

07.27 Natsuiro / dream [with DVD] AVCD-17707/B Arranger
07.27 Natsuiro / dream AVCD-17708 Arranger
10.05 Sweet Mom / Ko Shibasaki UPCH-5335 Composer, Arranger
12.28 Reborn / Mai RZCD-45319/B Composer, Arranger
12.28 Reborn / Mai RZCD-45320 Composer, Arranger

2006

03.15 ZOIDS GENESIS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK AVCA-22649 Composer, Arranger
10.25 BLOOD+ COMPLETE BEST SVWC-7395~6 Arranger
11.08 Jolly Jolly/Irony / JiLL-Decoy association PCCA-02344 Composer, Arranger, Programmer

2007

07.11 REIDEEN Original Soundtrack -Dream Orchestra- AVCD-23299 Composer

2008

03.05 Te no Naka no eien / Kaori Hikita FCCM-0219 Composer
04.02 THE IDOLM@STER RADIO VOCAL MASTER COCX-34829 Composer, Arranger
04.02 TV ANIMATION HATENKOUYUGI SOUNDTRACK FCCM-0221 Composer
06.04 Discovery / Mamoru Miyano KICM-1236 Arranger
12.10 Van. / Tomiko Van [Limited Edition] AVCD-23711/B Composer
12.10 Van. / Tomiko Van AVCD-23712 Composer

2009

02.25 natural / Kaori Hikita FCCV-0027 Composer
03.04 trust you / Yuna Ito SRCL-6972 Arranger (as JIN NAKAMURA), Performer (as JIN NAKAMURA)
03.04 trust you / Yuna Ito [Limited Edition] SRCL-6973 Arranger (as JIN NAKAMURA), Performer (as JIN NAKAMURA)
03.25 Driving Hit's / Koda Kumi RZCD-46204 Composer
04.01 Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Original Soundtrack 04 VTCL-60099 Arranger
04.15 BLUE DRAGON OPENING&ENDING THEME SONGS PCCR-00955 Composer, Arranger
07.08 Mobile Suit Gundam 00 COMPLETE BEST [Limited Edition] SMCL-20000~1 Arranger
10.21 BEST★SCANDAL / SCANDAL [Limited Edition] ESCL-3316~7 Composer, Arranger
10.21 BEST★SCANDAL / SCANDAL ESCL-3318 Composer, Arranger

2010

02.24 GUNDAM 30th ANNIVERSARY GUNDAM SONGS 145 VTZL-30 Arranger
12.22 Kuroshitsuji II Original Soundtrack SVWC-7734 Composer

2012

03.07 SCANDAL SHOW / SCANDAL [Limited Edition] ESCL-3856~7 Composer, Arranger
03.07 SCANDAL SHOW / SCANDAL ESCL-3858 Composer, Arranger
08.29 SEE YOU / Yuya Matsushita [Limited Edition] ESCL-3946~7 Composer, Arranger
08.29 SEE YOU / Yuya Matsushita ESCL-3948 Composer, Arranger
08.29 SEE YOU / Yuya Matsushita [Limited Edition] ESCL-3949~50 Composer, Arranger
10.24 Natsuyuki Rendezvous Original Soundtrack ESCL-3959 Composer, Arranger, Performer
11.07 MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM AGE THE BEST SMCL-284 Arranger
11.21 Mobile Suit Gundam AGE Original Soundtrack Vol.4 LACA-15261 Arranger

2014

02.19 NEW ORDER / Mamoru Miyano KICM-1495 Composer, Arranger
11.12 BREAK IT! / Mamoru Miyano KICM-1547 Composer, Arranger

2016

01.27 HOW CLOSE YOU ARE / Mamoru Miyano KICM-1648 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
05.11 SHOUT! / Mamoru Miyano KICM-1666 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
06.08 DRRR Wrapping!! -"DuRaRaRa!!" BEST- SVWC-70166~7 Composer, Arranger
10.12 The Birth / Mamoru Miyano KICM-1719 Composer, Arranger
11.23 CRADLE OF ETERNITY / Yuko Suzuhana [Limited Edition] AVCD-93525/B Arranger
11.23 CRADLE OF ETERNITY / YUKO SUZUHANA [Limited Edition] AVCD-93526/7 Arranger
11.23 CRADLE OF ETERNITY / Yuko Suzuhana AVCD-93528 Arranger

2017

01.11 Kuroshitsuji Complete Best SVWC-70201~2 Composer, Arranger

Filter

Featured On

Websites

Reference
JIN NAKAMURA

Recent Works


Added
Apr 15, 2008 09:38 AM
Edited
Dec 22, 2016 03:44 PM
Page traffic
1982 visitors
Page built in
0.15 seconds