VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Atsushi Sato
佐藤 あつし (さとう あつし)
Submitted by Revoc on Feb 19, 2010 09:11 AM
Image provided by Twitter
Variations
佐藤厚
Aliases
ats-
Birthdate
May 7, 1966
Birthplace
Niigata, Japan
Units
HΛL
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
33 votes for 22 albums
Credited works
60 albums in database
18 composer credits
51 arranger credits
12 performer credits
4 lyricist credits

Notes

Full name in Kanji: 佐藤 厚

Filter

Discography

1999

02.21 Refrain Love 2 Original Soundtrack APCM-9010 Composer
03.21 Refrain Love 2 / Face APDM-5060 Composer

2001

07.18 Kidou Tenshi Angelic Layer Uta to Ongaku no Omoide section 1 AVCA-14177 Arranger

2003

02.19 Hikaru no Go Soundtrack II: Takaburu Omoi AVCA-14576 Composer
03.05 Hikaru no Go Theme Song Complete Works: Best of Hikaru no Go AVCA-14598 Composer
08.20 FAITH/Thousand Lights / Ruppina AVCD-30471 Arranger (as ats-)
09.18 Ruppina II / Ruppina [Limited Edition] AVCD-17326/B Arranger (as ats-), Performer (as ats-), Programmer (as ats-)
12.10 Hitomi no Naka no Meikyuu / Aiko Kayo AVCD-30540 Arranger (as ats-)
12.17 Review ~Mikuni Shimokawa Seishun Anime Song Cover Album~ PCCA-01967 Arranger (as ats-)

2004

02.25 Identity -prologue- / dream AVCD-30569 Arranger (as ats-)
02.25 Greeting / Nami Tamaki SRCL-5972 Arranger (as ats-), Performer (as ats-)
08.18 HAGAREN SONG FILE -EDWARD ELRIC- SVWC-7212 Composer (as ats-), Arranger (as ats-)
11.10 Reason / Nami Tamaki SRCL-5826 Arranger (as ats-)

2005

02.16 SAMURAI GUN SOUND ACTION FILE AVCA-22206 Arranger (as ats-)
05.11 Make Progress / Nami Tamaki SRCL-5908 Arranger (as ats-)
05.12 HAGAREN SONG FILE -BEST COMPILATION- SVWC-7299~300 Composer (as ats-), Arranger (as ats-), Performer (as ats-)
11.02 Mobile Suit Gundam SEED DESTINY COMPLETE BEST [Limited Edition] SMCL-111~2 Arranger (as ats-)
12.25 Yami to Boushi to Hon no Tabibito Music Book AVCA-14840 Arranger (as ats-)

2006

03.15 Remember ~Seishun Anime Song House Album~ PCCA-02239 Arranger (as ats-)
05.07 Mobile Suit Gundam SEED DESTINY COMPLETE BEST SMCL-113 Arranger (as ats-)
06.07 Sanctuary / Nami Tamaki SRCL-6275 Composer (as ats-), Arranger (as ats-), Lyricist (as ats-)
07.12 Speciality / Nami Tamaki [Limited Edition] SRCL-6288~9 Composer (as ats-), Arranger (as ats-), Lyricist (as ats-)
12.20 KIBA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Vol.1 SVWC-7433~4 Composer (as ats-), Lyricist (as ats-)

2007

04.04 Power of Courage / Aiko Kayo AVCD-31195 Arranger (as ats-)
12.19 Reprise ~Mikuni Shimokawa Anime Song Best~ PCCA-02595 Arranger (as ats-)

2008

08.06 Hatch / Ryoko Shiraishi KIZM-17~8 Arranger

2009

02.18 tsubomi / Mikuni Shimokawa PCCA-02862 Composer (as ats-)
03.18 Heavenly / Mikuni Shimokawa PCCA-02878 Composer (as ats-)
04.15 BLUE DRAGON OPENING&ENDING THEME SONGS PCCR-00955 Composer (as ats-)
10.21 Hide-away / AAA AVCD-31760 Arranger (as ats-)

2010

02.03 Diamond / Over the clouds / alan [with DVD] AVCD-31779 Arranger (as ats-), Performer (as ats-)
02.03 Over the clouds / Diamond / alan [Limited Edition] AVCD-31781 Arranger (as ats-), Performer (as ats-)
02.24 GUNDAM 30th ANNIVERSARY GUNDAM SONGS 145 VTZL-30 Arranger (as ats-)
03.24 Inuyasha Best Song History [Limited Edition] AVCA-29654~5/B Arranger (as ats-), Performer (as ats-)
03.24 Inuyasha Best Song History AVCA-29656~7 Arranger (as ats-), Performer (as ats-)

2011

02.16 Daijina Koto / AAA [Limited Edition, Jacket C] AVCD-31995 Arranger (as ats-)

2013

01.16 ONE PIECE 15th Anniversary Best Album AVCA-62205~7 Arranger (as ats-)
03.08 Initial D Fifth Stage SOUND FILE AVCA-62175 Arranger (as ats-)
03.13 Chaos Joto!! Daretoku? Oretoku! avex ReAnime Song Collection -GIRLS SIDE- AVCD-38694 Composer
10.09 symphony with misono BEST AVCD-38784 Arranger (as ats-)

2014

06.18 YOWAMUSHI PEDAL Character Song vol.7 / Hayato Shinkai × Touichiro Izumida THCS-60032 Composer (as ats-), Arranger (as ats-)
07.02 Wake up! / AAA [Type-C/One Piece Anime Jacket] AVCD-83035 Arranger (as ats-)
07.02 Wake up! / AAA [Type-D/AAA Jacket] AVCD-83036 Arranger (as ats-)
09.17 Sayonara no Mae ni/Next Stage / AAA [with DVD/Limited Edition] AVCD-83062/B Arranger
09.17 Sayonara no Mae ni/Next Stage / AAA [Limited Edition] AVCD-83063 Arranger
11.12 Miracle☆Paradise / i☆Ris EYCA-10118 Composer (as ats-), Arranger (as ats-), Lyricist (as ats-)

2015

02.18 GENESIS / Eir Aoi [Limited Edition] SECL-1637~8 Arranger, Performer, Programmer
02.18 GENESIS / Eir Aoi SECL-1639 Arranger, Performer, Programmer
02.18 GENESIS / Eir Aoi [Limited Edition] SECL-1640~1 Arranger, Performer, Programmer
05.27 Ashita no Hikari / AAA AVCD-83215 Arranger (as ats-)
06.24 D'AZUR / Eir Aoi [Limited Edition] SECL-1716~7 Arranger
06.24 D'AZUR / Eir Aoi SECL-1718 Arranger
07.15 YOWAMUSHI PEDAL CHARACTER SONG ALBUM THCA-60056 Composer (as ats-), Arranger (as ats-)
09.30 PUNCH LINE Vol.3 Bonus CD ANZX-11466 Arranger (as ats-)
10.09 symphony with misono BEST AVCD-38783/B Arranger (as ats-)

2016

05.11 World Trigger Original Soundtrack UICZ-4353 Arranger (as ats-)
10.19 BEST -E- / Eir Aoi [Limited Edition] SECL-2001~2 Arranger
10.19 BEST -E- / Eir Aoi SECL-2005 Arranger
12.21 NEOGENE CREATION / Nana Mizuki KICS-3456 Composer (as ats-), Arranger (as ats-), Performer (as ats-), Programmer (as ats-)
12.21 NEOGENE CREATION / Nana Mizuki [Limited Edition] KICS-93456 Composer (as ats-), Arranger (as ats-), Performer (as ats-), Programmer (as ats-)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Apr 18, 2008 10:00 PM
Edited
Jan 3, 2011 03:01 PM
Page traffic
2927 visitors
Page built in
0.17 seconds