VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Kazue Ikura
伊倉 一恵 (いくら かずえ)
Submitted by Revoc on Apr 16, 2010 10:29 AM
Image provided by Animate.tv
Aliases
Kazu Ikura
Birthdate
Mar 23, 1959
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Nagano, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
40 votes for 22 albums
Credited works
58 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
58 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

Kazue Ikura used the name Kazu Ikura (伊倉一寿) from April 1991 until February 1995.

Discography

1988

11.21 City Hunter 2 Original Animation Soundtrack Vol.2 28·6H-5062 Performer
11.21 City Hunter 2 Original Animation Soundtrack Vol.2 32·8H-5062 Performer

1989

11.01 Animate Cassette Collection 08 Tenkuu Senki Shurato 1 "Kokoro ni Kaketa Yuujou no Hashi" N/A Performer
12.01 City Hunter 3 Original Animation Soundtrack ESCB-1019 Performer

1990

01.21 City Hunter dramatic master II ESCB-1029~30 Performer
02.21 Mashin Eiyuuden Wataru Ongakuhen II VICL-11 Performer
08.21 Tengai Makyou -Ziria Oborohen- Original Soundtrack VICL-54 Performer
11.21 Mashin Eiyuuden Wataru 2 Chou Gekitou hen Ongakuhen I VICL-98 Performer
12.19 Karakuri Kengouden Musashi Lord Ongakuhen HBCL-7042 Performer

1991

02.21 Mitsume ga Tooru: Sharaku to Wato no Mitsume Denwa Soudanshitsu Uta to Ohanashi COCC-7245 Performer
03.21 RG VEDA Original Animation Soundtrack CSCL-1630 Performer

1992

03.04 Mashin Eiyuuden Wataru 3 Ongakuhen II VICL-272 Performer (as Kazu Ikura)
07.01 Animate Cassette Collection 19 Tenkuu Senki Shurato 3 "Hachibushuu Gaiden" N/A Performer
09.26 All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku SOUND PHASE-0I KICA-123 Performer (as Kazu Ikura)
11.21 All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku SOUND PHASE-0II KICA-129 Performer (as Kazu Ikura)
12.?? Gensou Jotan Ellcia Ninki Seiyu Hot Voice CD VSD-1002 Performer

1993

01.21 Hime Chan no Ribbon Ongakuhen VICL-371 Performer (as Kazu Ikura)
02.05 All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku SOUND PHASE-0III KICA-140 Performer (as Kazu Ikura)
03.21 Mikan Enikki Image Album Mikan Ongaku Nikki APCM-5009 Performer (as Kazu Ikura)
03.24 Gensou Jotan Ellcia Original Soundtrack VICL-383 Performer (as Kazu Ikura)
07.21 Hime Chan no Ribbon Ongakuhen II VICL-408 Performer (as Kazu Ikura)
09.22 All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku SOUND PHASE-0VI KICA-164 Performer (as Kazu Ikura)
10.21 Hime Chan no Ribbon CD Cinema - MAGICAL RIBBON TOUR VICL-468 Performer (as Kazu Ikura)

1994

07.21 All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku Jewelry Box KICA-203~4 Performer (as Kazu Ikura)
11.23 Hime Chan no Ribbon CD Cinema 2 - FIVE YEARS LATER VICL-599 Performer (as Kazu Ikura)

1995

04.28 GFantasy Comics CD Collection - Fire Emblem: Ankoku Ryuu to Hikari no Ken Vol.2 ECC-1008 Performer (as Kazu Ikura)
08.04 DRAGON MASTER Silk-II PREMIUM CD RGH-1111 Performer
08.11 GFantasy Comics CD Collection - Fire Emblem: Ankoku Ryuu to Hikari no Ken Vol.3 ECC-1011 Performer (as Kazu Ikura)
10.25 The Sorcerer Hunters The Monthly Collection 4th Season KICA-270 Performer
11.17 Tengai Makyou Shinden PCCB-00191 Performer (as Kazu Ikura)

1996

09.05 The Sorcerer Hunters SP <Gakuen Hen> Youth Part 2 KICA-316 Performer

1997

09.26 Sakura Wars Kayou Show "Ai Yue ni" BVCH-743 Performer

1998

04.03 All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku SONGS-2 Natsume Family & Mishima Industry Side KICA-398 Performer
04.29 Sakura Wars 2 Complete Song Collection MJCA-00021 Performer
05.21 "Cho Mashin Hero Wataru" Rainbow 5 VICL-35015 Performer
11.21 Chou Mashin Eiyuuden Wataru Ongakuhen III VICL-60136 Performer
12.18 SAKURA WARS REVUE: TEIKOKU KAGEKIDAN HANAGUMI SPECIAL PERFORMANCE THE 2nd "WINGS" ~SOUND ALBUM~ MJCA-00037 Performer

1999

07.07 Sakura Wars New Song Collection MJCA-00054 Performer
10.21 Sakura Wars Third Drama CD Series Vol.1: Kaitou Benitokage ~Masquerade~ MJCG-80010 Performer
12.22 SAKURA WARS REVUE THE 3rd TEIKOKU KAGEKIDAN・HANAGUMI SPECIAL PERFORMANCE BENITOKAGE ~SOUND ALBUM~ MJCG-80013~4 Performer

2000

06.14 Furui Piano / Kagayaki AVCA-14032 Performer
06.21 Sakura Wars Third Drama CD Series Original Soundtrack: Hanagumi Special Performance Music Collection ~1926 Edition~ MJCG-80036 Performer
07.05 Sakura Wars New Song Collection II AVCA-14045 Performer
12.20 Sakura Wars ~Gouka Kenran~ Hikari Rokuonkan Original Video Animation Sound Track AVCA-14080~1 Performer

2001

01.17 Kohei Tanaka Concert ~Sakura na Yoru~ AVCA-14108 Performer
05.03 Sakura Wars 3 Music Collection Paris Music Hall AVCA-14154/B Performer
05.30 Sakura Wars 3 Vocal Collection Paris Complete Song Works AVCA-14155 Performer
07.25 Sakura Wars Kayou Show 5th Anniversary ~from "Kaijin Bessou"~ New Song Complete Works III AVCA-14180 Performer
11.01 The Bell of the Miracle Film Ver. / Everything Is Into the Sea Film Ver. AVCA-14248 Performer
12.19 Sakura Wars The Movie Complete Music Collection AVCA-14267 Performer

2002

03.27 Sakura Taisen Shinshun Kayou Show Kanzaki Sumire Intai Kinen Kouen: Harukoishi Sumire Yume no Wakare AVCA-14324 Performer
04.10 Sakura Wars 4 ~Maidens, Fall in Love~ Complete Music Collection AVCA-14328 Performer
07.20 Sakura Wars 4 ~Maidens, Fall in Love~ AVM1-14474 Performer

2005

04.14 Drama CD Tengai Makyou Restaurant N/A Performer
12.21 City Hunter Sound Collection Y -Insertion Tracks- MHCL-629~30 Performer
12.21 City Hunter Sound Collection Z -Dramatic Album- SVWC-1042~3 Performer

2006

08.02 Sakura Wars Song Show ~Memorial Songs~ WWCE-31124 Performer

2008

03.26 Waratte, Waratte WWCE-31156 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Apr 25, 2008 08:09 AM
Edited
Feb 2, 2014 07:20 PM
Page traffic
2879 visitors
Page built in
0.16 seconds