VGMdb
Discuss (11) | Edit | Feed Yuji Takenouchi
竹ノ内 裕治 (たけのうち ゆうじ)
Submitted by Revoc on Sep 24, 2009 10:58 AM
Image provided by TECHNOuchi -20th ANNIVERSARY-
Variations
鉄矩脳恥
Aliases
DJ Oniwasoto
Yuji TECHNOuchi
Y. Technouchi
Technouchi
音竹宏唯
missingsoul
Birthdate
Feb 25, 1969
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Kyoto, Kyoto Prefecture, Japan
Organizations
GeOnDan
Brave Wave
Former Organizations
Konami
From Software
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
355 votes for 40 albums
Credited works
56 albums in database
39 composer credits
26 arranger credits
0 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1990

04.05 Space Manbow KICA-1006 Composer (as Yuji TECHNOuchi)

1991

04.05 SOLID SNAKE METAL GEAR2 KICA-7501 Composer

1992

09.26 Konami Game Music Collection Vol.5 KICA-7605 Composer
11.21 SCC Memorial Series Snatcher -Joint Disk- KICA-7607~9 Composer
12.24 Konami All-Stars 1993: Music Station of Dreams KICA-9016~8 Composer (as Y. Technouchi)

1996

01.24 SPEED KING/TAISEN PUZZLE-DAMA ORIGINAL GAME SOUNDTRACK KICA-7690 SFX Artist (as Technouchi)
02.21 Henry Explorers Original Game Soundtrack KICA-7693 Composer
04.24 Tokimeki Memorial Taisen Puzzledama Original Game Soundtrack KICA-7699 Composer (as TECHNOUCHI)

2004

10.01 Konami Music Masterpiece Collection CM-2113 Composer

2005

03.24 LEGEND OF GAME MUSIC PREMIUM BOX SCDC-00410~7 Composer (as Yuji TECHNOuchi)

2006

03.24 LEGEND OF GAME MUSIC CONSUMER BOX SCDC-00497~506 Composer (as Yuji TECHNOuchi)

2008

08.15 PSYVARIAR "THE MIX" EMCA-0004 Arranger (as TECHNOuchi)

2009

01.09 CIRCADIA "THE ALBUM" EMCA-0008 Composer (as Yuji TECHNOuchi), Arranger (as Yuji TECHNOuchi)
05.16 KE-TSU-I kizunajigokutachi [ARRANGE ALBUM] CVAS-001 Arranger (as TECHNOuchi)
08.15 dodonpachi DAI-OU-JOU [arrange album] CVAS-002 Arranger (as TECHNOuchi)
11.26 Mushihimesama Double Arrange Album CVAS-003 Arranger (as TECHNOuchi)

2010

02.20 GUWANGE Arrange Album + Original Sound Track CVAS-004 Arranger (as TECHNOuchi)
05.15 DEATHSMILES ARRANGE ALBUM CVAS-005 Arranger (as TECHNOuchi)
06.30 DARIUSBURST REMIX WONDER WORLD ZTTL-0064~5 Arranger (as TECHNOuchi)
08.14 DEATHSMILES IIX Music Pack Contents Original Sound Track CVST-0017 Composer (as TECHNOuchi), Arranger (as TECHNOuchi)
08.14 GEONDAN Rare Tracks Ver 1.0 GODCD1 Composer (as TECHNOuchi)
12.31 GEONDAN Rare Tracks 2 GODCD2 Composer (as TECHNOuchi)

2011

01.?? Twinkle Link MJDS-1005 Composer (as TECHNOuchi), Arranger (as TECHNOuchi)
01.13 Akumajo Dracula Tribute Vol.1 LC-1957 Arranger (as TECHNOuchi)
05.01 Strawberry Fiction! / LAZY GUNG FSLD-0004 Arranger (as TECHNOuchi)
06.24 Soil KSLA-0070 Arranger (as TECHNOuchi)
08.10 PURE SONGS ZERO @ DREAM C CLUB D3PR-0015 Arranger (as TECHNOuchi)
08.12 Twinkle Link REMIXES GODCDX1 Composer (as TECHNOuchi), Arranger (as TECHNOuchi)
08.20 Monster Hunter Orchestra Concert ~Shuryou Ongakusai 2011~ Special Disc N/A Composer
08.24 Mon Han Nikki Poka Poka Airou Mura & G Original Soundtrack CPCA-10247 Composer
09.30 GeOnDan Super Rare Trax: The LAND of RISING SUN GODSPCD-1 Composer (as TECHNOuchi)
11.10 INSTANT BRAIN Sound Selection CVST-0021 Composer (as TECHNOuchi)
12.22 INSTANT BRAIN Perfect Sound Track CVST-0022 Composer (as TECHNOuchi)

2012

04.30 GeOnDan RareTrax the LAST GODCD3 Composer (as TECHNOuchi)
10.31 Free Music Cluster Vol.2 FRDR-0002 Composer (as 音竹宏唯)

2013

06.19 Subarashiki Kono Sekai Crossover ~Tribute SQEX-10365 Arranger (as missingsoul)
06.29 Megarock Carnival EZCD-EX06 Arranger (as DJ Oniwasoto)
12.31 Game Music Prayer GMPCD-1 Composer (as TECHNOuchi)

2014

04.27 Game Music Prayer II GMPCD-2 Arranger (as TECHNOuchi)
10.01 Monster Hunter 10th Anniversary Compilation Album [Self Cover] CPCA-10344 Composer (as TECHNOuchi), Arranger (as TECHNOuchi)
11.20 D4: Dark Dreams Don't Die Original Soundtrack -David Young Disc- N/A Composer (as TECHNOuchi), Arranger (as TECHNOuchi), Programmer (as TECHNOuchi)
11.20 D4: Dark Dreams Don't Die Original Soundtrack -Little Peggy Disc- N/A Composer (as TECHNOuchi), Arranger (as TECHNOuchi)

2015

03.13 D4: Dark Dreams Don't Die Original Soundtrack AGRCD1X Composer (as TECHNOuchi), Arranger (as TECHNOuchi)
10.21 Monster Hunter Orchestra Concert Shuryou Ongakusai 2015 HIMJ-0005~6 Composer (as TECHNOuchi)
10.25 Game Music Prayer III GMPCD-3 Composer (as TECHNOuchi)

2016

01.23 POLYPHONET COMMENDATORE N/A Composer (as TECHNOuchi)
01.23 Fukan Shita Jijitsu to Kyakkanteki na Kyokou - Kono Futatsu de Boku wa Sekai o Tsukuru - MMXV-I [Rev. B] OHOCD-0001 Arranger (as TECHNOuchi)
11.01 POLYPHONET COMMENDATORE -JUNYA NAKANO Side- VVGSS-001J Composer (as TECHNOuchi)
11.01 POLYPHONET COMMENDATORE -TECHNOuchi Side- VVGSS-001T Composer (as TECHNOuchi)
11.25 TRIBUTE TO RYU UMEMOTO ~ Music From YU-NO CZCMT-004 Arranger (as TECHNOuchi)

2017

02.25 ChainDive -Arrangements- N/A Composer (as TECHNOuchi), Arranger (as TECHNOuchi)
02.25 Mystic Ninja -TECHNOuchi Trax- N/A Composer (as TECHNOuchi)
02.25 MYSTIC NINJA -TGMS2017 EDITION- VVGSS-002 Composer (as TECHNOuchi), Arranger (as TECHNOuchi)
03.31 8BIT MUSIC POWER FINAL CC-FC8MF-BL Composer (as TECHNOuchi)

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Apr 28, 2008 10:33 PM
Edited
Nov 5, 2015 12:47 AM
Page traffic
12935 visitors
Page built in
0.26 seconds