VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Kazuhiko Toyama
外山 和彦 (とやま かずひこ)
Submitted by Secret Squirrel on Aug 22, 2008 10:11 AM
Image provided by Company AZA
Aliases
Kaz Toyama
KAZZ TOYAMA
Kazuhiko Sotoyama
Birthdate
Oct 7, 1956
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
344 votes for 39 albums
Credited works
60 albums in database
28 composer credits
51 arranger credits
6 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1987

07.24 Nanairo Magic 32CC-1731 Arranger (as Kaz Toyama)
07.24 Nanairo Magic CX-7307 Arranger (as Kaz Toyama)

1988

07.21 Nanairo Magic 2 Shadow CX-7518 Arranger (as KAZZ TOYAMA)

1989

02.01 Bikkuriman ~Song and Music Collection~ CAK-852 Arranger (as KAZZ TOYAMA)

1990

06.21 Cyber City Oedo 808 ~Tsuioku no Komando~ KICA-17 Composer (as Kazz Toyama)
10.17 Ai to Ken no Camelot TYCY-5146 Composer (as KAZZ TOYAMA), Arranger (as KAZZ TOYAMA)
12.21 Kaze no Na wa Amnesia Original Soundtrack WPCL-217 Composer (as KAZZ TOYAMA), Arranger (as KAZZ TOYAMA)

1991

05.01 Choujin Sentai Jetman Ongakushuu COCC-7464 Composer (as KAZZ TOYAMA), Arranger (as KAZZ TOYAMA)
08.21 Choujin Sentai Jetman Ongakushuu II COCC-7892 Composer (as KAZZ TOYAMA), Arranger (as KAZZ TOYAMA)
08.30 Ozanari Dungeon: Kaze no Tou Original Soundtrack TYCY-5174 Composer (as KAZZ TOYAMA), Arranger (as KAZZ TOYAMA)
09.21 Teito Monogatari Symphonic Poem Of Darkness KICA-66 Composer (as Kazz Toyama), Arranger (as Kazz Toyama)

1992

02.21 Soul Blader APCG-4021 Arranger (as Kazz Toyama), Performer (as Kazz Toyama)
06.21 Choujin Sentai Jetman Ongakushuu III COCC-10045 Composer (as KAZZ TOYAMA), Arranger (as KAZZ TOYAMA)

1994

02.21 NEW SUPER ANDROID CUTEY HONEY MUSIC COLLECTION VOL.1 COCC-11513 Composer, Arranger
04.21 Derby Stallion II ~Birth of the Divine Stallion~ COCC-11653 Composer (as Kazz Toyama)
04.21 Bakuen Campus Guardress Tettei Kouryaku Koushiki Guide CD1 Tobira Gakuen Nouryou natsu Matsuri Zen'yasai Tsurezureki VICL-2133 Arranger, Performer
06.17 BRONZE KOJI NANJO cathexis[keθeksis] TYCY-5394 Arranger
06.20 Bakuen Campus Guardress Tettei Kouryaku Koushiki Guide CD2 Dokii♡ Marugoto Onna Darake? No Suiei Taikai VICL-2134 Performer
06.21 NEW SUPER ANDROID CUTEY HONEY MUSIC COLLECTION VOL.2 COCC-11840 Composer, Arranger
08.24 Bakuen Campus Guardress Tettei Kouryaku Koushiki Guide CD3 Kandagawa Dousei Nikki VICL-2135 Performer
09.21 Pretty Soldier Sailormoon Brass Fantasy FMCC-5040 Arranger, Performer
09.21 Onikirimaru ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK MRCA-20047 Composer, Arranger
10.19 DARKSIDE BLUES Original Soundtrack TYCY-5402 Composer, Arranger
10.21 Bakuen Campus Guardress Tettei Kouryaku Koushiki Guide CD4 Tobira Gakuen Kaijuu dai Shingeki VICL-2136 Performer
12.16 Bakuen Campus Guardress VICL-561 Arranger

1995

04.29 NEW SUPER ANDROID CUTEY HONEY SPECIAL VOCAL COLLECTION COCC-12543 Arranger
05.31 Idol Boeitai Hummingbird 95' Kaze no Uta & Yume no Basho e TYCY-5441 Arranger
06.01 NEW SUPER ANDROID CUTEY HONEY MUSIC COLLECTION VOL.3 COCC-12551 Composer, Arranger
12.25 Idol Boeitai Hummingbird SISTERS TYCY-5471 Arranger

1997

01.22 WILD ARMS Original Game Soundtrack ARCJ-60 Arranger, Conductor
02.21 Choujin Sentai Jetman MUSIC COLLECTION COCC-13978~9 Composer (as KAZZ TOYAMA), Arranger (as KAZZ TOYAMA)
08.21 Eternity COCC-14328~32 Composer (as KAZZ TOYAMA), Arranger (as KAZZ TOYAMA)
09.24 Tenchi Muyo! Carnival in Summer PICA-1150 Arranger
12.03 Original Soundtrack and Inspired from STEAM DETECTIVES "The Duel! Narutaki vs Little Thief Lu-Bread!!" KICA-381 Composer (as Kazuhiko Sotoyama)

1998

01.21 TEKKEN SOUNDTRACK SRCL-4177 Composer
08.21 Galaxy Fraulein Yuna MUSIC WAVE3 KICA-411 Arranger

1999

06.02 ËDENs BOwY ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Vol.1 SRCL-4527 Composer, Arranger
07.02 Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko Action-1 KICA-469 Composer, Arranger
07.23 ore no shikabane wo koete yuke Original Soundtrack SVWC-7033 Composer, Arranger
08.21 ËDENs BOwY ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Vol.2 SRCL-4599 Composer, Arranger
09.03 Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko Action-2 KICA-474 Composer, Arranger
10.01 WILD ARMS 2nd IGNITION ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SVWC-7041~2 Arranger, Conductor
11.03 Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko Action-3 KICA-478 Composer, Arranger

2001

11.22 Anime Healing Series animage ~NEW ANIMATION SONGS~ PICA-1243 Arranger

2002

01.19 TV Size! Super Hero Shudaikashuu COCX-31708 Arranger (as KAZZ TOYAMA)
03.22 Anime Healing Series animage 2 ~NEW ANIMATION SONGS~ PICA-1244 Arranger
07.24 alone the world WILD ARMS Vocal Collection SVWC-7138 Conductor

2004

04.21 Cutie Honey SONG COLLECTION SPECIAL COCX-32670 Composer, Arranger

2005

03.30 CLAMPAZAR 15th Anniversary CD & DVD BOX VIZL-131 Composer, Arranger
06.22 WILD ARMS the 4th Detonator ORIGINAL SCORE KICA-1370~3 Arranger
09.28 FINAL FANTASY VII ADVENT CHILDREN ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SQEX-10051~2 Arranger

2006

04.05 WILD ARMS Complete Tracks KICA-1389~90 Arranger

2007

10.10 CRISIS CORE -FINAL FANTASY VII- Original Soundtrack N/A Arranger
10.10 CRISIS CORE -FINAL FANTASY VII- Original Soundtrack WPCL-10438~9 Arranger

2008

12.24 DISSIDIA FINAL FANTASY ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK [Limited Edition] SQEX-10130~1 Arranger

2009

04.10 FINAL FANTASY VII ADVENT CHILDREN COMPLETE Mini Album SQEX-50003 Arranger
09.16 FINAL FANTASY VII ADVENT CHILDREN COMPLETE REUNION TRACKS SQEX-10172 Arranger

2010

09.11 PRESS START The 5th Anniversary EBCD-0001 Arranger

2011

11.23 Ore no Shikabane wo Koete Yuke COMPLETE SOUNDTRACK ~Itsuka Kitto~ KDSD-00512~3 Composer, Arranger

2013

12.06 NEW SUPER ANDROID CUTEY HONEY Complete Blu-ray Special CD BSSD-11036 Composer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works



Twitter


Added
Oct 24, 2007 11:05 AM
Edited
Sep 15, 2010 08:27 PM
Page traffic
7887 visitors
Page built in
0.17 seconds