VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Takeshi Yanagawa
柳川 剛 (やながわ たけし)
Aliases
Tsuyoshi Yanagawa
Birthdate
May 15, 1974
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Organizations
Ancient
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
180 votes for 11 albums
Credited works
15 albums in database
8 composer credits
9 arranger credits
0 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1998

01.21 Culdcept Original Sound Track FSCA-10028 Composer, Arranger

1999

04.01 Shenmue Orchestra Version POCX-1116 Composer (as Tsuyoshi Yanagawa)

2000

03.23 Shenmue chapter 1 -yokosuka- Original Sound Track TYCY-10034~5 Composer

2008

10.24 Culdcept DS Original Soundtrack Deluxe VGCD-0148 Composer

2009

04.22 7TH DRAGON ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VGCD-0160 Arranger

2012

07.25 Sekaiju no MeiQ⁴ *denshou no kyoshin* Original Soundtrack FVCG-1208 Arranger

2013

05.24 TOKI TO TOWA ~TOKITOWA~ ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SRIN-1112 Composer, Arranger

2015

01.28 Shin Sekaiju no MeiQ 2 Fafnir no Kishi ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK FVCG-1334 Arranger
03.05 Sekaiju to Fushigi no Dungeon Soundtrack CD Rough Sketch Ver. N/A Arranger
04.22 Sekaiju to Fushigi no Dungeon Original Sound Track FVCG-1340 Arranger

2016

09.28 Sekaiju no MeiQ V: Nagaki Shinwa no Hate Original Soundtrack FVCG-1397 Arranger

2017

09.20 Sekaiju to Fushigi no Dungeon 2 Original Soundtrack USSW-0052 Arranger

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Oct 24, 2007 02:25 PM
Edited
Sep 4, 2014 04:08 PM
Page traffic
7823 visitors
Page built in
0.07 seconds