VGMdb
Discuss (11) | Edit | Feed Koji Hayama
葉山 宏治 (はやま こうじ)
Submitted by Secret Squirrel on Jul 15, 2008 05:19 AM
Variations
Kohji Hayama
Aliases
Aniki Koji Hayama
Birthdate
Aug 4, 1965
Birthplace
Yokohama City, Kanagawa, Japan
Units
CUBE
Organizations
GeOnDan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
233 votes for 32 albums
Credited works
72 albums in database
65 composer credits
29 arranger credits
22 performer credits
14 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1988

10.25 All Sounds of Last Armageddon H30X-20010 Composer

1991

04.12 Kaizou Choujin Shubibinman 1&2 TOCT-6114 Composer, Arranger
05.25 Blue Almanac TKCA-30298 Arranger

1993

02.21 Cho Aniki -Aniki no Subete- NACL-1088 Composer, Arranger
08.21 Jinginaki Aniki / Kohji Hayama NADL-1061 Composer, Arranger, Performer

1994

01.01 Cho Hayama ~ Aniki Bangaichi NACL-1140 Composer
01.21 TWINBEE PARADISE Vol.1 KICA-7626 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
03.01 Rose Colored Life / Koji Hayama and Friends NACL-1144 Composer, Performer
04.21 TWINBEE PARADISE / SING! VOCAL BATTLE COMPILATION KICA-7636 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
12.16 Koji Hayama & Brothers Live 6 - Renpatsu Special NAVL-10020 Composer, Arranger

1995

03.21 Ane-san / Koji Hayama NACL-1173 Composer, Arranger, Performer
08.19 Gran Chaser NACL-1188 Composer, Performer
09.21 Game Music Is Dead ~THE SUCCESSIVE KINGS~ NACL-1189 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

1996

02.16 Twinbee Vocal Paradise featuring MARIKO KOUDA KICA-7692 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
03.27 Cho Aniki: Kyuukyoku Muteki Ginga Saikyou Otoko TYCY-5487 Composer
04.24 Kinzoku Bat Number 1 / Koji Hayama TYCY-5491 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
07.01 Kaitou Saint Tail -All Star Song Collection- POCX-1036 Composer
07.24 Kinzoku: The King of Game Music Live ~Koji Hayama & New Brothers~ TYVY-5012 Composer
08.21 Twinbee Paradise 3 Vocal Festival! Wasshoi Edition KICA-7721 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

1997

06.18 D-Xhird -Arrange Sound Trax- PCCB-00264 Composer
08.21 Teikoku - Men's Empire KICA-5001 Composer, Arranger, Performer

1999

04.23 Cho Aniki Densetsu '99 -Best & Super Remix- KICA-5032 Composer, Arranger
07.02 10th ANNIVERSARY KONAMI LABEL VOCAL HISTORY COLLECTION KMCA-13 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
08.06 My Best Friend 2 / Mariko Kouda KMCS-3 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
09.22 front mission 3 Original Soundtrack SSCX-10035 Composer, Arranger
10.27 TEN PLANTS 2: CHILDREN SONGS BICA-5002 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2000

03.15 SUPER ROBOT WARS α ORIGINAL SCORE I ~Sky Chapter~ FSCA-10125 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
03.25 Cho Aniki ~ Otoko no Tamashii FSCA-10124 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
05.17 SUPER ROBOT WARS α ORIGINAL SCORE III ~Soldier Chapter~ FSCA-10131 Composer

2001

02.07 Ashita wa Hareru / Koji Hayama SCDC-00065 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2002

08.04 Genki o Daseyo!! / Koji Hayama KRCD-0001 Composer

2003

07.23 Imouto de Ikou! Mayuka & Fuyuno in Summer Vacation OMCP-27 Composer, Arranger
12.17 STREET FIGHTER Tribute Album CPCA-1083 Arranger

2004

03.17 Aniki Shinsekai / Koji Hayama OMCP-33 Composer, Arranger, Performer
06.23 Yoshinoya Original Soundtrack GMCP-1002 Composer
10.27 SEGA Saturn History ~Saturn Was Young~ First Volume WWCE-31052~3 Composer

2005

04.07 MEGA-CD.EXE ALCHEMIST-004 Arranger
08.29 Mirai wa Hikaru N/A Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
09.22 SUPER ROBOT WARS α III ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LACA-9057~60 Composer
10.07 ANIKI LIVE MUSIC N/A Composer, Performer

2006

03.24 LEGEND OF GAME MUSIC CONSUMER BOX SCDC-00497~506 Composer
07.14 Kinzoku Bat Number 1 The Original Version N/A Composer, Performer
10.19 Honoo no Takuhaibin Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
10.27 Rockman ZX Soundtrack: ZX Tunes INTIR-008~9 Arranger, Programmer
12.20 OLD&GOLD Outtake Collection N/A Composer, Performer

2007

04.06 Figurehead Original Soundtrack HBMC-041 Composer, Lyricist
04.13 Gaiflame PC Engine SoundTracks N/A Composer
04.13 Gaia no Monshou PC Engine SoundTracks N/A Composer
05.25 Yoshinoya Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
08.30 Rockman ZX Advent Soundtrack: ZXA Tunes INTIR-010~1 Composer

2008

04.30 Rockman ZX Soundsketch "ZX Gigamix" INTIR-012 Composer
12.10 SUPER ROBOT WARS Z ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK LACA-9133~6 Composer
12.28 Makenai ze! Gunleon / Koji Hayama EMCA-0007 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Recording Engineer

2009

03.18 Rei Cho Aniki Original Soundtrack GWS0003 Composer
03.19 Hitsujikun nara Kiss Shite Ageru ☆ Original Soundtrack & Drama CD CF00-20017 Composer
03.27 Cho Aniki Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
05.16 KE-TSU-I kizunajigokutachi [ARRANGE ALBUM] CVAS-001 Arranger (as Aniki Koji Hayama)
05.29 Kaizou Chounin Shubibinman 2 -Aratanaru Teki- ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACKS N/A Composer
06.26 Kaizou Chounin Shubibinman 3 -Ikai no Princess- ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACKS N/A Composer
07.22 Yuusha 30 Sou Original Soundtrack MJCD-20165 Composer
07.31 MOTOROADER MC ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACKS N/A Composer
08.28 M -Eien no Love Song- PC-Engine Original Soundtracks N/A Composer
09.30 Koji Hayama PC-Engine Early Works N/A Composer
11.26 Mushihimesama Double Arrange Album CVAS-003 Arranger (as Aniki Koji Hayama)
12.07 Aniki to Watashi ~ Sono Nijyunen GOLDEN BEST Vol.1/Koji Hayama N/A Composer

2010

02.25 No Fate! - only the power of will - Chotto Chaos na Tokuten CD N/A Arranger
09.15 SQUARE ENIX BATTLE TRACKS Vol.3 SQUARE 1999-2000 SQEX-10201 Composer

2011

02.24 MUCHIMUCHIPORK! & PinkSweets W Sound Track CVST-0019 Composer (as Aniki Koji Hayama)

2015

10.25 Game Music Prayer III GMPCD-3 Composer

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Oct 25, 2007 03:38 AM
Edited
Dec 29, 2008 06:32 AM
Page traffic
10454 visitors
Page built in
0.12 seconds