VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit | Feed Josh McInnes
 
Submitted by Gaia on Sep 13, 2008 09:31 AM
Aliases
M-Neko
JAKAZiD
Joshka-Y!
Joshka
JAKAZiD from UK
Birthdate
May 7, 1988
Birthplace
Portsmouth, England
Organizations
S2TB Recording
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
90 votes for 35 albums
Credited works
48 albums in database
24 composer credits
31 arranger credits
1 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2007

03.13 Josh Hour A2CR001 Composer (as M-Neko, JAKAZiD, Joshka-Y!), Arranger (as JAKAZiD)
08.07 BASTARD POP TERRORISTS VOL.5 MPTCD005 Composer (as M-Neko), Arranger (as JAKAZiD)
08.17 Techno a la carte -Intersect Fractional.Vol.2- OTR-03 Arranger (as JAKAZiD)
08.31 HARDCORE SYNDROME TANOCD-0008 Composer (as Joshka)
12.27 BASTARD POP TERRORISTS VOL.6 MPTCD006 Composer (as M-Neko, Joshka)

2008

04.25 ULTIMATE A-STYLE HBCS-102 Arranger
05.25 Josh Hour 2 A2CR002 Composer (as M-Neko, JAKAZiD, Joshka), Arranger (as JAKAZiD)
05.31 X-TREME HARD COMPILATION VOL.1 XHCD001 Composer (as Joshka)
08.16 BASTARD POP TERRORISTS VOL.7 MPTCD007 Composer (as M-Neko)
08.29 HARDCORE SYNDROME 2 TANOCD-0009 Composer (as Joshka)
12.26 Shin. Ryoujoku HARDCORE ~Eros no Kyouen~ HBCS-106 Composer, Arranger
12.29 BASTARD POP TERRORISTS VOL.8 MPTCD008 Composer (as M-Neko)

2009

04.01 enigmaticLIA3 -worldwide collection- | LIA PCCG-90031 Arranger (as JAKAZiD)
05.16 X-TREME HARD COMPILATION VOL.2 XHCD003 Composer (as Joshka)
08.05 HARDCORE ILLUSIONIST DQC-279 Arranger (as JAKAZiD)
08.15 BASTARD POP TERRORISTS VOL.9 MPTCD009 Composer (as M-Neko)
08.15 Nekology MPTS001 Composer (as M-Neko), Arranger (as M-Neko, JAKAZiD)
08.28 HARDCORE SYNDROME 3 TANOCD-0010 Composer (as Joshka)
10.13 Allkore Riot Squad Vol. 1 AKCD-0002 Composer (as M-Neko)
11.27 SUPER SHOT -Bishoujo Game Remix Collection- SHOT-001 Arranger (as JAKAZiD)
12.30 BASTARD POP TERRORISTS VOL.10 MPTCD010 Composer (as M-Neko)

2010

03.24 Ways For Liberation / kors k LC-1891~2 Arranger (as JAKAZiD)
03.26 ESSENTIAL WORKS / DJ SHIMAMURA SHOT-003 Arranger (as JAKAZiD)
05.29 X-TREME HARD COMPILATION VOL.3 XHCD006 Composer (as Joshka)
06.25 SUPER SHOT2 -Bishoujo Game Remix Collection- SHOT-004 Arranger (as JAKAZiD)
07.29 NO ALTERNATIVE DQC-527 Arranger (as JAKAZiD)
08.08 BASTARD POP TERRORISTS VOL.11 MPTCD011 Composer (as M-Neko)
12.28 enigmaticLIA4 QLCD-0021~2 Arranger (as JAKAZiD)
12.29 SUPER SHOT3 -Bishoujo Game Remix Collection- SHOT-005 Arranger (as JAKAZiD from UK)
12.31 BASTARD POP TERRORISTS VOL.12 MPTCD012 Composer (as Joshka, M-Neko)

2011

02.23 DanceDanceRevolution X2 Original Soundtrack LC-1994~6 Composer, Arranger, Performer (as JAKAZiD)
02.23 beatmania IIDX 18 Resort Anthem ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LC-2002~3 Composer, Arranger
02.24 ULTRA RELOAD Vol.1 feat. AKABEi SOFT2 SHOT-006 Arranger (as JAKAZiD)
06.22 enigmaticLIA 4 -Anthemnia L's core- QLC-00002 Arranger (as JAKAZiD)
08.13 SPEEDKING VOL.4 SPK-07 Composer (as JAKAZiD)
08.13 Impulse of the Moment SUPRCD-005 Arranger (as JAKAZiD)
08.13 Alkanet YUCD-002 Arranger (as JAKAZiD)
12.07 cyber beatnation 2 -Hi Speed conclusion- LC-2107 Arranger (as JAKAZiD)

2012

01.27 SUPER SHOT4 -Bishoujo Game Remix Collection- SHOT-007 Arranger (as JAKAZiD from UK)
08.07 Skype SEX E.P. MSTBL047 Arranger (as JAKAZiD)
08.10 ULTRA RELOAD Vol.2 feat. AQUAPLUS SHOT-009 Arranger (as JAKAZiD)
10.28 The 4th EP / kors k vs Ryu☆ S2TB-0004 Arranger (as JAKAZiD)

2013

07.27 Prismatic Sounds PMMCD-006 Arranger (as JAKAZiD)
08.12 HARDCORE UNITED TOKYO S2TB-0007~8 Composer (as JAKAZiD)
12.31 TANO*C EXTRA TANOCD-0015~7 Composer (as Joshka)

2015

12.31 ALTER:ANSWERS SRCD-009 Arranger (as JAKAZiD)

2016

05.08 Tohomania SPEED RTTF-0022 Arranger (as JAKAZiD)
12.30 BATTLE GAREGGA COMPLETE SOUNDTRACK SRIN-1103 Arranger (as JAKAZiD)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites

Official
JAKAZiD.net

Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Jun 8, 2008 05:06 AM
Edited
Jan 5, 2013 03:20 AM
Page traffic
5225 visitors
Page built in
0.15 seconds