VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed BACO
 
Aliases
Octa the B.G. a.k.a. BACO
Birthdate
Dec 4, 1986
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
43 votes for 22 albums
Credited works
41 albums in database
3 composer credits
38 arranger credits
0 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2006

05.21 Touhou Nekojarashi RCCP-0001 Arranger
08.13 S:Shooting Evolution -Blazing Up- SBFR-0007 Arranger
08.13 Klonoa Fan Disc 2 SBFR-0008 Arranger
08.13 VISION◆SQUARE II SBFR-0009 Arranger
10.09 kagerow Full Speed. RSPC-0007 Arranger
12.31 fofftirl parlmmyh RSPC-0008 Arranger

2007

04.29 Kind Ms. Mint CYLE-0004 Arranger
05.20 Toho Q Highland! RCCP-0002 Arranger
08.13 The Weakest Adventurer in History -SPELUNKER ARRANGE CD- RSPC-0010 Arranger
08.17 PROJECT "klonoa fan disc 3" ~10th anniversary disc~ KMNR-0001 Arranger
10.08 colorful note RSPC-0009 Arranger
12.31 Sound of Princess☆ RCCP-0003 Arranger
12.31 Protractor ~Saturnian Go Home~ SBFR-0011 Arranger

2008

03.09 Crash Bonus 10000 RSPX-0002 Arranger
05.11 Come on! Cave Story RSPC-0012 Arranger
05.11 Puzzle de PON! SSEB-0003 Arranger
08.16 Gensou Maji Karutsu☆ RCCP-0005 Arranger
08.16 More! Kagerow Full Speed. RSPC-0013 Arranger
08.16 The large concert of the Starry Sky SBFR-0014 Arranger
10.13 Kona 1 SSEB-0004 Arranger
12.29 Fly To Free Sky -sbfr the original- KMNR-0004 Composer

2009

03.29 Odore Fire RSPC-0015 Arranger
05.05 I Saw Hell on This World SBFR-0013 Arranger
08.12 GOING RHYTHMIC LIVE KMNR-0005 Composer
08.15 Kona 1+2 SBFR-0015 Arranger
12.30 Oku e Ikou yo: Doukutsu no Monogatari RSPC-0017 Arranger
12.30 GOLDEN SUN & SILVER MOON -CODE:"PM" MUSIC ARRANGE CD PROJECT- SBFR-0016~7 Arranger

2010

05.05 Oubouna Mint-sama CYLE-0012 Arranger
08.14 The Grand Finale of the Starry Sky SBFR-0018~9 Arranger
10.31 Hoshizora no Daihanseikai SSEB-0014 Arranger
12.31 Ruler ~The Light in the Sky is Saturn~ SBFR-0020 Arranger

2011

03.08 TOUHOU RUSH !! - RushDance in the groove - SSEB-0016 Arranger (also as Octa the B.G. a.k.a. BACO)
05.01 Rare Gorilla SBFR-0021 Arranger
08.13 WHITE SUN & BLACK MOON -CODE:"PM" MUSIC ARRANGE CD PROJECT 2- SBFR-0022~3 Arranger
10.30 GALAXY FIGHTER SBFR-0026 Arranger
12.31 We Bros. X SBFR-0027~8 Arranger

2012

04.30 GRIMCORE2 SBFR-0030 Composer
08.11 Carnival of the Blue Sky! SBFR-0032~3 Arranger

2013

04.29 NEET E.P. SSEB-0029 Arranger
08.02 ACTION COMMAND GAIDEN "SUGOIYO! MAKIFU-SAN" SBFR-0036 Arranger

2016

12.31 Postcard ~Sinking All Out Saturn~ SBFR-0069~70 Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites

Personal
BAKONIZUMU

Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Jun 25, 2008 08:53 PM
Edited
Jun 17, 2010 04:35 PM
Page traffic
3180 visitors
Page built in
0.13 seconds