VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Atsushi Fukai
深井 淳 (ふかい あつし)
Submitted by Gigablah on Jan 7, 2010 05:08 PM
Image provided by 湘南HOBBY平塚店 9/11の湘南HOBBY平塚店は
Aliases
MIDI-mushi
Birthdate
Feb 25, 1975
Birthplace
Ashikaga, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
16 votes for 11 albums
Credited works
23 albums in database
13 composer credits
15 arranger credits
9 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1996

12.31 Music from Project Ys N/A Composer, Performer

1998

??.?? Project Twinbee ~Imaginary Game Soundtrack~ N/A Composer, Arranger, Performer
??.?? Project Blaze N/A Composer
12.31 Ys MIDI-mushi Special N/A Arranger
12.31 ZUNDARERS from Ys N/A Composer (as MIDI-mushi)

1999

??.?? Project Dark Soul N/A Composer

2000

??.?? Project Twinbee 2000 N/A Composer, Arranger, Performer
??.?? Paroject Ys N/A Arranger, Performer
12.30 AIR Arranged Album "AIRiness" GCFT-0001 Arranger (as MIDI-mushi)

2001

??.?? Ys midimushi Special II N/A Arranger
08.10 AIR Arranged Album "AIRiness Replice" GCFT-0003 Arranger (as MIDI-mushi)
12.30 Project Twinbee DELUXE PACK N/A Composer, Arranger, Performer
12.30 Pure SNOW ~ Studio Mebius Image & Remix Album GCFT-0005 Composer (as MIDI-mushi)
12.31 Project G N/A Composer, Performer

2002

??.?? MIDI-Mushi Collaborations N/A Composer, Arranger, Performer
06.30 Alice Soft Arranged Album "Akuji ga Kuru!" GCFT-0006 Arranger (as MIDI-mushi)
12.30 Project Dracula ~ Gensou Kumikyouku ~ MPCD-0003 Composer, Performer

2003

??.?? windtales from Ys N/A Arranger
02.21 Romancing SaGa 1 2 3 Battle Themes Collection AGCD-30221 Arranger

2004

??.?? Project Fantasy Zone N/A Composer, Arranger, Performer
01.01 Ys 6 - The Return N/A Arranger

2005

05.02 Princess Maker 1.2.3 Battle Music Album + Alpha AGCD-0002 Arranger
08.14 Project Dragon Spirits N/A Composer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Jul 1, 2008 09:36 AM
Edited
May 31, 2011 11:35 PM
Page traffic
3605 visitors
Page built in
0.45 seconds