VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Ataru Sumiyoshi
住吉 中 (すみよし あたる)
Aliases
Chu Sumiyoshi
Birthdate
Dec 28, 1958
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
12 votes for 9 albums
Credited works
38 albums in database
35 composer credits
0 arranger credits
4 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1994

12.12 Ashita no Kimi wo Mamoritai ~YAMATO 2520~ / TOKIO SRDL-3962 Composer

1995

02.01 YAMATO 2520 Original Theme Music I SRCL-3126 Composer
07.01 Crime Crackers Original Game Sound Track ARCJ-15 Performer (as Chu Sumiyoshi)
12.06 Crescendo / Yurica Nagasawa KICA-7678 Composer

1996

12.12 True Love Story ~Koi no You ni Bokutachi wa~ / Yukie Nakama ARDJ-5041 Composer

1997

01.22 True Love Story Image Album ~Memorial Songs~ ARCJ-59 Composer

1998

01.21 Melody of a Distant Day / Yukie Nakama ARCJ-75 Composer

1999

08.14 CYBER TEAM THE MOVIE ~2011 Summer Vacations~ Cyber Team in Akihabara The Movie Original Soundtrack KICA-472 Performer

2001

04.25 Heaven Knows / Nana Mizuki KICM-1019 Composer
05.23 RUN=DIM Original Soundtrack KICA-1247 Composer
08.29 The place of happiness / Nana Mizuki KICM-1030 Composer
09.05 Generation of Chaos Original Sound Track KICA-5061 Composer

2002

05.01 Love & History / Nana Mizuki KICM-1047 Composer

2003

12.10 Eien no Inori wo Sasagete / Sanae Kobayashi AVCA-14839 Composer
12.26 THE MYTHICAL DETECTIVE LOKI RAGNAROK Character CD Vol.3 Kazumi Higashiyama (Heimdal) & Freyr AFC-01008 Composer

2004

02.18 True Love Story Special Song Box SCDC-00327~34 Composer
03.24 Angelique Etoile ~Violet~ KECH-1260 Composer
12.01 Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 2 Special - Ushiromuki Jirettai KECH-1319 Composer
12.01 Angelique Etoile ~Rainbow~ KECH-1321~2 Composer

2005

02.02 Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 2 ~Hanakagami~ KECH-1323~4 Composer
03.09 Neoromance SONG COLLECTION ~The Rhythm of Love Will Never End~ KECH-1337 Composer
03.30 CD Drama Collections Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3 Usuzukiyo One ~Daybreak Chapter~ KECH-1334 Composer
06.29 Vocal Collection Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3 - Ariake no Uta KECH-1336 Composer

2006

02.22 Sound Cafe Angelique ~A Smile's Magic~ KECH-1353 Composer
03.15 Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 2 Vocal & Variety CD BOX KECH-1365~9 Composer
04.19 Angelique ~Dear My Angel~ KECH-1354 Composer, Performer
09.21 Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru Character Song Series Part 3 Takako, Kimie, Hisako KICM-3125 Composer
09.22 Kamiwaza Original Audio Collection VGCD-0050 Performer
10.25 Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 2&3 Character Collection 6 - Ten no Suzaku KECH-1387 Composer
11.29 Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 2&3 Character Collection 7 - Chi no Byakko KECH-1388 Composer

2007

03.28 Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3 Oborozukiyo KECH-1423~4 Composer
09.26 Heroic Age Original Soundtrack Album II Kikan KICA-883~4 Composer
12.19 Neo Angelique ~Knight of Dusk~ KECH-1453 Composer

2008

02.06 Neo Angelique ~Angel of Dawn~ KECH-1454 Composer
03.19 Neo Angelique ~Sincerely~ KECH-1455 Composer
06.25 Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 4 ~Earth Chapter~ KECH-1467 Composer
09.17 Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 4 ~Starlight Poem~ KECH-1469 Composer

2009

09.16 Neoromance Honey ~Doki Doki Shitaitoki ni♥~ KECH-1505 Composer

Featured On

No albums found.

Recent Works


Added
Jul 30, 2008 03:59 PM
Edited
Jul 28, 2012 11:24 AM
Page traffic
1987 visitors
Page built in
0.35 seconds