VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit | Feed Yu- Inai
稲井 ゆう (いない ゆう)
Submitted by dissident93 on Jun 5, 2012 08:41 PM
Image provided by Twitter
Variations
ゆう
ゆうP
Yu-

雪印P
ゆっくん@PP
玉♯自転車
御劔憂
Aliases
YKL
Yu-P
Birthdate
Apr 28, 1982
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Kamo District, Shizuoka Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
207 votes for 65 albums
Credited works
92 albums in database
17 composer credits
80 arranger credits
6 performer credits
13 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Yuya Tamai (玉井祐也)

Filter

Discography

2002

07.07 Heartful Drive PPCD-0202 Arranger
12.30 Eternity -FINAL FANTASY I to X healing mix CD N/A Arranger

2003

06.15 Project ALONE PPCD-0301 Arranger
08.17 Ragnarok Online Arrange CD TeMP-est ATPP-0001 Arranger
12.30 UN-DIVISIONAL VSCD-0001 Arranger

2004

03.11 UN-DIVISIONAL reprocessing VSCD-0002 Arranger
08.15 Piano Fantasy AZCD-0001 Arranger
08.15 Cradle -Touhou Gengaku Shiten- SEPR-0001 Arranger
12.29 Unknown Delimitation -Leaf Arrange CD- VSCD-0003 Arranger
12.30 Doko yori mo Hayai ToHeart2 Arrange CD N/A Arranger

2005

08.14 Re:turner - Final Fantasy VI Arrange Album DSCD-0002 Arranger
08.14 VAIN CRY PPCD-0501 Arranger
08.18 Undulation -TYPE MOON Arrange CD- VSCD-0004 Arranger
12.29 Up to Death -Touhou Project Arrange CD- VSCD-0005 Arranger

2006

08.11 Mechanized Emotion PPCD-0601 Composer, Arranger, Performer (also as YKL), Lyricist
08.13 Jail Break N/A Mastering Engineer
08.13 Fate/sound remixes "fragments" LIVE-0003 Arranger
08.13 Reprocessing ][ VSCD-0006 Arranger
12.30 Lost Childlen LSTC-0001 Arranger
12.31 Niðhöggr JPSCD-0001 Arranger, Mastering Engineer
12.31 Touhou Gensou Shiten 2 "Canon" LIVE-0005 Arranger
12.31 VAIN CRY 2 -after- PPCD-0602 Composer, Arranger

2007

08.17 VICE VERSA - The Law of Contradiction Original Sound Track & Arranged Special Tracks N/A Composer, Arranger
08.17 Brain BRCD-0001 Composer
08.17 Niðhöggr II JPSCD-0002 Arranger, Mastering Engineer
08.17 Resolution Trigger PPCD-0701 Arranger
08.17 Toshinori Hiramatsu & Fellows SWORD OF JUSTICE SJCD-0708 Performer, Lyricist
12.31 Knights of Round KNTS-0001 Arranger, Mastering Engineer

2008

04.09 God knows...[Remaster] N/A Arranger
05.25 Arrow Rain DPCD-0801 Arranger
08.16 Maditation N/A Arranger
08.16 Arrow Revolver DPCD-0802 Arranger
08.16 SubZero Lvlt-0010 Arranger
08.16 Collete OSLA-0004 Composer
10.13 Let's GOH - Unreal Tournament Arrange & Image Soundtrack N/A Arranger
10.13 Nanairo Remix OSLA-0005 Composer
12.29 Arrow Revolution DPCD-0803 Arranger
12.29 Knights of Round 2 KNTS-0002 Arranger

2009

03.08 ShotShell I DPCD-0901 Arranger
05.05 ShotShell II DPCD-0902 Arranger
06.21 Scarlet Inferno PPCD-0902 Arranger
07.15 Scarlet Inferno PPCD-0902 Arranger
08.15 ShotShell III DPCD-0903 Arranger
08.15 Skyrise Lvlt-0011 Arranger
08.15 Harmonia PRTQ-0006 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.15 Whispers of the Velvet VLVT-0901 Arranger
12.30 Lake of Tears N/A Composer, Lyricist
12.30 Arrow Realize N/A Arranger
12.30 Knights of Round 3 KNTS-0003 Arranger
12.30 Ooinaru TKCD-0004 Arranger

2010

02.07 P∴Rhythmatiq Re:act PRTQ-0009 Composer, Arranger
03.14 Flowers for Patchouli DPCD-1001 Arranger
03.14 Touhou Gensou Shiten 3 "Deary" SEPR-0004 Arranger
05.16 Witch Clock DPCD-1002 Arranger
06.20 forest, refrain PPCD-1001 Composer, Lyricist
07.18 Pre-Innocence N/A Arranger
08.14 Sound-0 Phase-10 DPCD-1003 Arranger
08.14 Knights of Round 4 KNTS-0004 Arranger
08.14 Constella PRTQ-0012 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.14 Touhou Gensou Shiten 4 "Excess" SEPR-0006 Arranger
08.14 Howling★Stars!! TKCD-0005 Arranger
12.30 Sound-0 Phase-11 DPCD-1004 Arranger

2011

01.30 Pre-Innocence II PPCD-1101 Arranger
02.27 Deviation PPCD-1102 Arranger
03.13 Touhou Gensou Shiten 6 "Grimoire" SEPR-0009 Arranger
04.17 Akiba Cultural Festival Compilation CD Vol.2 N/A Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
04.25 RGMIX -Rockman 5 Arrange Album- N/A Arranger
05.08 Sound-0 Phase-12 DPCD-1101 Arranger
08.13 ReiMei PPCD-1105 Arranger
09.19 UNKNOWN CLIMAX PPCD-1106 Arranger
12.30 Scarlet Isolation PPCD-1108 Arranger
12.30 Undressed VSCD-0007 Arranger, Performer

2012

04.30 Symphonia PRTQ-0022 Composer (as Yu-P), Lyricist (as Yu-P)
05.27 Scarlet Innocence (Demo Version) N/A Arranger
05.29 Scarlet Innocence PPCD-1205 Arranger
08.11 ReiMei 2 PPCD-1202 Arranger
08.11 Touhou Gensou Shiten 9 "Joker" SEPR-0016 Arranger
08.29 MF Bunko J 10th Anniversary Image Song Compilation Album "Uta-J" ZMCZ-8043 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
12.30 ReiMei 3 PPCD-1203 Arranger
12.30 Touhou Gensou Shiten 10 "Kalpa" SEPR-0017 Arranger

2013

01.11 Yasashii Uso PPCD-1301 Composer
02.27 Yume no Tsuzuki / Konomi Suzuki ZMCZ-8233 Performer
05.26 F:Scarlet(Innocence) PPCD-1303 Arranger
10.27 SNOW PROMENADE PHCD-0001 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
12.30 G:Scarlet(Connect) PPCD-1306 Arranger
12.30 piano del volto PPCD-1307 Arranger

2014

08.16 ReiMei 4 PPCD-1404 Arranger
08.16 Cradle Re:BOOT -Touhou Gengaku Shiten- SEPR-0022 Arranger
12.29 Touhou 8bit+Band+Dance ArrangeCD ~Kirisame Mahou-ten~ PPCD-1407 Arranger

2015

08.05 SHIMOTSUKIN 10th Anniversary BEST ~ANIME GAME CD SONGS~ KDSD-00780 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.05 SHIMOTSUKIN 10th Anniversary BEST PREMIUM COMPLETE BOX KDSD-20017 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
10.25 SWORD OF JUSTICE Re:rise SJCD-1510 Lyricist

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works



Twitter


Added
Oct 27, 2007 07:45 PM
Edited
Nov 15, 2013 02:04 PM
Page traffic
9860 visitors
Page built in
0.12 seconds