VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Shion Himekawa
姫川 紫音 (ひめかわ しおん)
Aliases
Demon_hmk
Birthdate
Feb 12, 1981
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Not available
Organizations
Dark PHOENiX
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
116 votes for 30 albums
Credited works
31 albums in database
3 composer credits
28 arranger credits
0 performer credits
1 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2003

03.16 Insanity and Destruction MSCD-0015 Arranger
08.17 Ragnarok Online Arrange CD TeMP-est ATPP-0001 Arranger
10.12 Re: Birth RXCD-0078 Arranger

2004

08.15 Dear My Friends. TVCD-0001 Composer
08.15 KLEENE WDCD-0024 Arranger
12.30 War Zone RXCD-GP01 Arranger

2005

08.14 Micos BASIC Magazime WDCD-0026 Arranger

2006

12.30 Lost Childlen LSTC-0001 Arranger

2007

08.17 CROWZFEST CZFCD-001 Composer
08.17 Niðhöggr II JPSCD-0002 Arranger
08.17 Toshinori Hiramatsu & Fellows SWORD OF JUSTICE SJCD-0708 Composer
12.31 Knights of Round KNTS-0001 Arranger

2008

05.25 Arrow Rain DPCD-0801 Arranger
08.16 Maditation N/A Arranger
08.16 Arrow Revolver DPCD-0802 Arranger
10.13 Let's GOH - Unreal Tournament Arrange & Image Soundtrack N/A Arranger (as Demon_hmk)
12.29 Arrow Revolution DPCD-0803 Arranger
12.29 Knights of Round 2 KNTS-0002 Arranger

2009

03.08 ShotShell I DPCD-0901 Arranger
05.05 ShotShell II DPCD-0902 Arranger, Lyricist
08.15 ShotShell III DPCD-0903 Arranger
08.15 Skyrise Lvlt-0011 Arranger
08.15 Whispers of the Velvet VLVT-0901 Arranger
12.30 Arrow Realize N/A Arranger
12.30 Knights of Round 3 KNTS-0003 Arranger

2010

03.14 Flowers for Patchouli DPCD-1001 Arranger
05.16 Witch Clock DPCD-1002 Arranger
08.14 Sound-0 Phase-10 DPCD-1003 Arranger
08.14 Knights of Round 4 KNTS-0004 Arranger
12.30 Sound-0 Phase-11 DPCD-1004 Arranger

2011

05.08 Sound-0 Phase-12 DPCD-1101 Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Oct 27, 2007 08:12 PM
Edited
Jun 5, 2012 08:53 PM
Page traffic
4251 visitors
Page built in
0.12 seconds