VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Shuichi "Ponta" Murakami
村上"ポンタ"秀一
Submitted by Revoc on Jun 12, 2010 06:24 PM
Image provided by Twitter
Variations
村上PONTA秀一
Aliases
Shuichi Murakami
Shuichi "PONTA" Murakami
Birthdate
Jan 1, 1951
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
79 votes for 14 albums
Credited works
17 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
17 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Discography

1978

08.01 Arrivederci Yamato CQ-7011 Performer (as Shuichi Murakami)

1984

04.21 The Music of VOTOMS K25G-7181 Performer (as Shuichi Murakami)
12.05 Heavy Metal L-GAIM Odyssey 2 K25G-7229 Performer (as Shuichi Murakami)

1988

04.21 Sorcerian Super Arrange Version K32X-7123 Performer

1989

02.05 HEAVY METAL L.GAIM SPECIAL K26X-7154~5 Performer (as Shuichi Murakami)

1992

02.21 Falcom "NAMBA" Collection KICA-1056 Performer

1993

12.15 Virtua Racing & Out Runners TYCY-5365~6 Performer

1996

??.?? MEMORIES original motion picture soundtrack JNA-1503-2 Performer
01.01 MEMORIES original motion picture soundtrack VIZL-22 Performer
12.18 SOUL EDGE Original Sound Track KHAN SUPER SESSION BVCH-732 Performer

1997

12.15 KATSUHIRO OTOMO presents 4 pieces of MEMORIES VICL-15044 Performer

2002

12.21 Haibane Renmei Soundtrack Hane no ne PICA-1270 Performer

2003

08.19 Haibane-Renmei Soundtrack HANENONE 5203-2 Performer

2004

06.02 Hinotori / Mika Nakashima AICL-1690 Performer (as Shuichi "PONTA" Murakami)

2006

06.21 Angel Heart Vocal Collection Vol.1 SVWC-7361 Performer

2007

02.07 OutRun Sound Tracks -Complement- N/A Performer

2014

03.26 SPACE☆DANDY O.S.T.1 Best Hit BBP VTCL-60368 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Oct 14, 2008 12:32 PM
Edited
Jun 12, 2010 06:25 PM
Page traffic
3248 visitors
Page built in
0.11 seconds