VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Thomas Howard Lichtenstein
トーマス・ハワード・リクテンスタイン
Submitted by Revoc on Nov 3, 2008 07:30 PM
Image provided by MySpace.com
Variations
THOMAS HOWARD
Thomas.H.Lichtenstein
Thomas. H. Lichtenstein
Aliases
CAPTAIN.T
Sweet little 30's
CAPTAIN. T
Birthdate
Dec 14, 1962
Birthplace
Minnesota, United States
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
34 votes for 15 albums
Credited works
36 albums in database
1 composer credits
2 arranger credits
27 performer credits
35 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1999

08.06 drummania original soundtracks KMCA-18 Performer, Lyricist
12.08 Dance Dance Revolution 3rdMIX ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK TOCP-64044~5 Performer (also as CAPTAIN.T), Lyricist

2000

??.?? NAOKI'S PREMIUM TRACKS PN00-NAOKI Performer, Lyricist
11.20 GUITAR FREAKS 3rdMIX & drummania 2ndMIX soundtracks KMCA-78~9 Performer, Lyricist

2001

06.06 GUITAR FREAKS 4thMIX & drummania 3rdMIX Soundtracks KMCA-111 Performer, Lyricist
06.27 beatmania IIDX 5th style Original Soundtracks KMCA-106 Lyricist
09.27 DanceManiax 2ndMIX Original Soundtrack TOCP-64124~5 Lyricist
09.29 GUITAR FREAKS 5thMIX & drummania 4thMIX Soundtracks KMCA-121~2 Performer, Lyricist
11.07 GUITAR FREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX Soundtracks KMCA-126 Performer, Lyricist

2002

01.23 beatmania IIDX 6th style Original Soundtrack KMCA-146~7 Lyricist
05.01 GUITAR FREAKS 7thMIX & drummania 6thMIX Soundtracks KMCA-158 Performer, Lyricist
10.23 GUITARFREAKS 8thMIX & drummania 7thMIX Soundtracks KOLA-002 Performer, Lyricist

2003

03.19 GUITARFREAKS & drummania BEST TRACKS KOLA-023~4 Performer, Lyricist
06.04 GUITARFREAKS 9thMIX & drummania 8thMIX SOUNDTRACKS KOLA-034 Lyricist
11.06 GUITARFREAKS & drummania VOCAL COLLECTION KOLA-042 Performer, Lyricist
12.17 GUITARFREAKS 10thMIX & drummania 9thMIX Soundtracks KOLA-051 Performer, Lyricist

2004

06.23 GUITARFREAKS 11thMIX & drummania 10thMIX SOUNDTRACKS KOLA-069~70 Performer, Lyricist
06.25 DanceDanceRevolution PartyCollection ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK TOCP-64237~8 Performer (also as CAPTAIN. T), Lyricist
11.18 Dance Dance Revolution ULTRAMIX 2 Limited Edition Music Sampler V-RARE SOUNDTRACK-4 USA Performer, Lyricist

2005

07.06 GuitarFreaksV & DrumManiaV Soundtracks GFCA-1~2 Performer, Lyricist

2007

03.08 GUITARFREAKS V3 & DRUMMANIA V3 SOUNDTRACKS LC-1539~40 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer
11.27 DanceDanceRevolution SuperNOVA2 N/A Lyricist
12.14 BEMANI BEST for the 10th anniversary LC-1613~7 Lyricist

2008

02.22 THE GITADO LIVE -BEMANI 10th Anniversary memorial event- KD-296 Lyricist
02.22 GuitarFreaksV4 & DrumManiaV4 Rock x Rock Original Soundtracks LC-1621~2 Performer, Lyricist
12.05 GuitarFreaksV5 and DrumManiaV5 Rock to Infinity Original Soundtracks LC-1702~3 Performer, Lyricist

2009

02.27 jubeat ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LC-1755 Performer, Lyricist
03.27 over there / hideyuki ono LC-1757 Lyricist
10.23 GuitarFreaksV6 & DrumManiaV6 BLAZING!!!! Original Soundtracks LC-1791~2 Lyricist

2010

04.21 GuitarFreaksXG & DrumManiaXG Original Soundtrack beginning edition LC-1898 Performer, Lyricist
08.14 GEONDAN Rare Tracks Ver 1.0 GODCD1 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2011

05.25 GuitarFreaksXG2 & DrumManiaXG2 Original Soundtrack 1st season LC-2031 Performer, Lyricist

2012

03.21 GuitarFreaksXG3 & DrumManiaXG3 Original Soundtrack 1st season LC-2101 Performer, Lyricist

Filter

Featured On

Websites

Personal
MySpace

Recent Works



Added
Nov 3, 2008 07:13 PM
Edited
Feb 12, 2014 11:56 AM
Page traffic
2954 visitors
Page built in
0.19 seconds