VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Kumi Tanaka
田中 久美 (たなか くみ)
Submitted by Secret Squirrel on Dec 1, 2008 05:58 PM
Image provided by Mausu Promotion
Variations
河合久美
たなか久美
Aliases
Kumi Kawai
Birthdate
Mar 21, 1981
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
7 votes for 5 albums
Credited works
20 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
20 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

Formerly used the stage name 河合久美 (Kumi Kawai)

Discography

1998

06.25 étude nijigumi: étude prologue ~Yureugoku Kokoro no Katachi~ WPCV-7434 Performer (as Kumi Kawai)

1999

12.18 Memories Off SCDC-00002 Performer

2000

05.25 Memories Off Drama CD SCDC-00016 Performer (as Kumi Kawai)

2001

07.04 Memories Off Complete Box SCDC-00107~12 Performer (as Kumi Kawai)

2002

02.20 Memories Off First Concert SCDC-00159~62 Performer (as Kumi Kawai)
03.30 Memories Off - Answering Machine Memories 04 - Minamo Ibuki Compilation kid 0019 Performer

2003

05.21 Memories Off Drama Club 1st Performance 'Treasure Hunter Makoto!' SCDC-00262 Performer
08.15 Lovedol debut maxi single "My Little Wing" MMCC-4045 Performer (as Kumi Kawai)
08.29 Lovedol 1st.project MMCC-4044 Performer
09.26 Game Vocal Best: Chiyomaru Shikura Music Collection Vol.2 KICA-1308 Performer (as Kumi Kawai)

2004

01.21 Memories Off Drama Club 4th Performance 'Magical Beautiful Girl☆Takano-chan!' SCDC-00324 Performer
02.18 Memories Off Drama CD "Omoide no Partita" SCDC-00325 Performer
07.22 Lovely Idol OP Theme "Shiawase Kakumei" LACM-4142 Performer (as Kumi Kawai)
08.25 Game Vocal Best: Chiyomaru Shikura Music Collection Vol.3 KDCA-0014 Performer (as Kumi Kawai)

2005

01.27 Memories Off After Rain Vol.1: Orizuru SPECIAL COMMENT DISC kid 0064 Performer
05.25 Lovely Idol Vocal & Soundtrack – Lovedol Show Act 1 LACA-5385 Performer (as Kumi Kawai)
06.22 Lovely Idol Vocal & Soundtrack – Lovedol Show Act 2 LACA-5398 Performer (as Kumi Kawai)

2006

04.07 Minna de Tsukuru Memo Off CD!! Season 3 VGCD-0031 Performer

2008

05.29 Memories Off Character Song & Soundtrack FVGK-0005 Performer (as Kumi Kawai)

2013

04.24 Fire Emblem: Kakusei Drama CD Vol.1 Ishoku Sokuhatsu no Ylisse Romance REDS-0401 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Recent Works



Added
Dec 1, 2008 05:54 PM
Edited
Jun 18, 2016 02:52 PM
Page traffic
2281 visitors
Page built in
0.11 seconds