VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Aoi Tada
多田 葵 (ただ あおい)
Submitted by nextday on Feb 7, 2016 06:49 AM
Image provided by Twitter
Variations
TADA ED AOI
Aliases
Aoi "ED" Tada
ED
Veil ∞ Aoi
Aoi
Birthdate
Jul 3, 1981
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Units
Veil
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
134 votes for 36 albums
Credited works
57 albums in database
1 composer credits
1 arranger credits
57 performer credits
1 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1999

05.01 COWBOY BEBOP Original Soundtrack 3 BLUE VICL-60203 Performer (as Aoi "ED" Tada)

2001

06.27 EVO / WILD CHILD BOUND NECM-12012 Performer
08.29 COWBOY BEBOP: Knockin' on heaven's door O.S.T. FUTURE BLUES VICL-60756 Performer (as Aoi "ED" Tada)
08.29 COWBOY BEBOP: Knockin' on heaven's door O.S.T. FUTURE BLUES [Limited Edition] VIZL-54 Performer (as Aoi "ED" Tada)
09.05 Digimon Tamers Song Carnival NECA-30046 Performer
10.03 Digimon Adventure 02 Drama CD: Natsu e no Tobira NECA-30045 Performer
11.07 Digimon Tamers Christmas Illusion NECA-30050 Performer

2002

01.10 One Vision / Takayoshi Tanimoto NECM-12023 Performer
07.21 COWBOY BEBOP CD-BOX VIZL-64 Performer
12.25 We Love DiGiMONMUSIC NECA-70006~10 Performer

2004

01.21 GET9 / Yoko Kanno VICL-35603 Performer (as ED)

2005

06.08 Genesis of Aquarion Original Sound Track VICL-61648 Performer

2007

11.21 GUNSLINGER GIRL SONORO: Kabe no Mukou, Sekai no Hate MJCD-20105 Performer

2008

01.30 doll/human / Lia, Aoi Tada MJCD-23038 Performer
04.23 GUNSLINGER GIRL -IL TEATRINO- ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACKS MJCD-20117 Performer
04.23 GUNSLINGER GIRL -IL TEATRINO- VOCAL ALBUM MJCD-20120 Performer
12.28 Veil ∞ assorted voices QLCD-0014 Performer (as Veil ∞ Aoi)

2009

02.25 The Place Where Wishes Come True ~Vocal&Harmony version~ / Veil ∞ Aoi QLCD-0015 Performer (as Veil ∞ Aoi)
05.27 YOKO KANNO SEATBELTS Earth Tour Commemorative Collection Album Space Bio Charge VTCL-60141~3 Performer
08.15 Veil ∞ DENPA!!! QLCD-0019 Performer (as Veil ∞ Aoi)
10.01 Calling All Dawns TW-001 Performer
12.29 color me pop / Veil QLCD-0020 Performer (as Aoi)

2010

05.26 My Soul, Your Beats! / Brave Song [Limited Edition] KSLA-0053 Performer
05.26 My Soul, Your Beats! / Brave Song KSLA-0054 Performer
07.28 Angel Beats! ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK KSLA-0059~60 Performer
10.27 I miss you / Veil [Limited Edition] AMG-7020 Performer
10.27 I miss you / Veil AMG-7021 Performer
12.08 Digimon Tamers Single Best Parade NECA-30268 Performer

2011

09.01 CALLING ALL DAWNS: SURROUND EDITION TW-002 Performer
10.28 Rewrite ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK KSLA-0073~5 Performer
10.30 regenerate ALCA-001 Performer
12.31 VA Compilation CD Vol.3 Panorama VA-C81-0001 Performer

2012

03.09 Glitter / Aoi Tada feat. Sister 773 MBES-508 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
04.30 echoes ALCA-002 Performer
05.18 New World Line / fhána FHANA-0001 Performer
06.29 Orpheus ~Kimi to Kanaderu Ashita e no Uta~ KSLA-0080 Performer
07.25 Aquarion Evol Love@New Dimension VTCL-60315 Performer
07.27 Rewrite Harvest festa! Original SoundTrack "Feast" KSLA-0081 Performer
07.29 Shiawase ni Naru Ban KSLC-0012 Performer
12.29 KeyCLASSIC KSLA-0090 Performer
12.29 Rewrite & Rewrite Harvest festa! Arrange Album dye mixture KSLA-0091 Performer

2013

01.30 Visual Art's 20th LIVE 2012 in YOKOHAMA ARENA ~Song to play with you tomorrow~ KSLM-0004 Performer
10.09 Hop Music / Aoi Tada DDCZ-1901 Performer

2014

05.28 View from New World Line / fhána UMA-8041 Performer
12.30 Panoram A Leaf PXB-012 Performer

2015

04.11 Key 15th Fes. pamphlet CD Keep The Dancing Beats! / efflorescence KSLC-0014~5 Performer
04.29 GUNSLINGER GIRL -IL TEATRINO- ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACKS+SONORO: Kabe no Mukou, Sekai no Hate MJSA-01162~3 Performer
08.26 Bravely You/Yake Ochinai Tsubasa [Limited Edition] KSLA-0103 Performer
08.26 Bravely You/Yake Ochinai Tsubasa KSLA-0104 Performer
11.04 Charlotte ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK KSLA-0110~1 Performer
12.29 Rewrite arrange album crann mór KSLA-0112 Performer

2016

06.21 Angel Beats! PERFECT Vocal Collection KSLA-0113~5 Performer
09.21 Word of Dawn / Aoi Tada KSLA-0121 Performer
12.29 Modification of Key Sounds Label KSLA-0124~6 Performer
12.29 TOMOHIRO TAKESHITA BEST WORKS "World Hitchhiker! 2" TKST-0003 Performer

2017

03.29 KSL Live World 2016 ~the Animation Charlotte & Rewrite~ KSLM-0008 Performer
06.28 Rewrite Animation Original Sound Track KSLA-0136~9 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Dec 20, 2008 11:26 PM
Edited
Feb 7, 2016 06:50 AM
Page traffic
6472 visitors
Page built in
0.16 seconds