VGMdb
Discuss (4) | Edit | Feed SAWA
 
Submitted by Cedille on Oct 11, 2009 05:55 AM
Aliases
Nadia
Birthdate
Feb 15, 1983
Bloodtype
AB
Birthplace
Aichi, Nagoya, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
114 votes for 15 albums
Credited works
30 albums in database
3 composer credits
0 arranger credits
18 performer credits
27 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2007

08.22 Subarashiki Kono Sekai Original Soundtrack SQEX-10100 Performer, Lyricist

2008

04.18 The World Ends with You Original Soundtrack + Bonus Track N/A Performer, Lyricist
06.25 Subarashiki Kono Sekai + The World Ends with You N/A Performer, Lyricist
07.30 Subarashiki Kono Sekai + The World Ends with You SQEX-10118 Performer, Lyricist

2009

01.25 333 N/A Composer, Performer, Lyricist
05.15 333 N/A Composer, Performer, Lyricist
10.25 Figure and Shadow N/A Composer

2011

05.25 GuitarFreaksXG2 & DrumManiaXG2 Original Soundtrack 1st season LC-2031 Performer (as Nadia), Lyricist (as Nadia)
12.21 K-ON! MOVIE ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK PCCG-01127 Lyricist (as Nadia)

2012

01.18 HO-KAGO TEA TIME in MOVIE PCCG-01128 Lyricist (as Nadia)
03.21 GuitarFreaksXG3 & DrumManiaXG3 Original Soundtrack 1st season LC-2101 Performer (as Nadia), Lyricist (as Nadia)
04.18 KINGDOM HEARTS Dream Drop Distance Original Soundtrack SQEX-10304~6 Lyricist
09.19 KINGDOM HEARTS 10th Anniversary FAN SELECTION -Melodies & Memories- SQEX-10328~9 Lyricist
09.20 Subarashiki Kono Sekai -Crossover- SQEX-10337 Performer
09.20 SQUARE ENIX MUSiC SAMPLER CD Vol.7 SQEX-2012P Performer, Lyricist
11.21 jubeat saucer ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK -Smith- LC-2150 Performer (as Nadia), Lyricist (as Nadia)

2013

03.20 K-ON! MUSIC HISTORY'S BOX PCCG-01330 Lyricist (as Nadia)
05.10 Subarashiki Kono Sekai 5th Anniversary Live -Crossover- SQEX-10366 Performer
06.19 Subarashiki Kono Sekai Crossover ~Tribute SQEX-10365 Performer, Lyricist
07.17 pop'n music Sunny Park original soundtrack vol.1 LC-2174~5 Performer (as Nadia), Lyricist (as Nadia)

2014

02.12 EX:FUTURIZE / Yoko Hikasa [Limited Edition] PCCG-01385 Lyricist (as nadia)
02.12 EX:FUTURIZE / Yoko Hikasa PCCG-70201 Lyricist (as nadia)
03.26 jubeat saucer ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK -Gourzaemon- N/A Performer (as Nadia), Lyricist (as Nadia)
09.03 Couleur / Yoko Hikasa [Limited Edition] PCCG-01417 Lyricist (as nadia)
09.03 Couleur / Yoko Hikasa [Limited Edition] PCCG-01418 Lyricist (as nadia)
09.03 Couleur / Yoko Hikasa PCCG-01419 Lyricist (as nadia)
09.17 THE DEATH MARCH SQEX-10445 Performer, Lyricist

2015

03.17 Final Fantasy Type-0 HD Composer Selections Soundtrack 2040303 Performer, Lyricist
03.19 The Best of FINAL FANTASY TYPE-0 HD & FINAL FANTASY AGITO SQEX-10485 Performer, Lyricist
03.25 FINAL FANTASY TYPE-0 HD Original Soundtrack SQEX-20019 Lyricist

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites

Personal
MySpace
Reference
F.M.F profile

Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Feb 22, 2009 08:55 AM
Edited
Oct 30, 2015 11:54 PM
Page traffic
2907 visitors
Page built in
0.12 seconds