VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Futoshi Kobayashi
小林 太 (こばやし ふとし)
Submitted by Revoc on Mar 15, 2013 05:16 AM
Image provided by kkdac.co.jp
Aliases
Fussy Kobayashi
Birthdate
Mar 29, 1966
Birthplace
Tachikawa, Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
195 votes for 35 albums
Credited works
55 albums in database
0 composer credits
1 arranger credits
55 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1990

01.01 Famicom Graffiti: Nintendo Disk Card Edition CA-4474 Performer
12.01 Game Music Graffiti COCA-6969~70 Performer

1997

05.16 Super Robot Taisen Vocal Collection ~ Robonation.1 FSCA-10004 Performer

1998

10.07 Mikagura Shoujo Tanteidan PCCB-00340 Performer (as Fussy Kobayashi)

2000

12.21 Mizutamari ni Utsuru Sekai KICS-834 Performer

2001

10.30 Fruits Basket -Four Seasons- Song for Ritsuko Okazaki KICA-560 Arranger, Performer

2002

10.23 GUITARFREAKS 8thMIX & drummania 7thMIX Soundtracks KOLA-002 Performer
11.07 CANDY / Yajuh-Ohkoku KOLA-004 Performer

2003

11.06 The Original Sound Track Album Of Giant Egg ~ Music Popped Out Of The Egg WWCE-31005 Performer

2004

02.21 Vocal Collection La corda d'oro ~espressivo~ KECH-1256 Performer
11.26 Onnanoko Otokonoko / Yuko Ogura KICM-1124 Performer

2005

08.24 Taiko no Tatsujin: Tobikkiri! Anime Special Dainesshu Utamatsuri COCX-33324 Performer
09.22 GUN×SWORD O.S.T. VICL-61731 Performer

2006

01.12 noein original soundtrack 1 LACA-5460 Performer
03.24 noein original soundtrack 2 LACA-5491 Performer
09.20 BEST of UETOAYA SINGLE COLLECTION [PREMIUM EDITION] PCCA-02318 Performer
09.20 BEST of UETOAYA SINGLE COLLECTION PCCA-02319 Performer
09.27 GINTAMA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SVWC-7391 Performer

2007

10.03 TV animation Gigantic Formula Original Sound Track Vol.1 LACA-5689 Performer
10.24 Sketchbook wo Motta mama / Yui Makino VTCL-35003 Performer
11.21 TV animation Gigantic Formula Original Sound Track Vol.2 LACA-5712 Performer
11.28 GINTAMA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2 SVWC-7506 Performer

2009

09.30 SAYONARA ZETSUBOU SENSEI ZETSUBOU KAYOU DAIZENSYU II CHARACTERSONG ALBUM: IT DESPA IRED! KICA-989 Performer

2010

01.13 Kaze wo Sagashite / Mari Yaguchi & Straw Hat AVCD-31603/B Performer
01.27 FINAL FANTASY XIII Original Soundtrack [Limited Edition] SQEX-10178~82 Performer
01.27 FINAL FANTASY XIII Original Soundtrack SQEX-10183~6 Performer

2011

01.26 Girls Make The World Go 'Round-SEGA Vocal Traxx- WWCE-31240 Performer
05.25 Morning Arch / Marina Kawano [Limited Edition] SVWC-7765~6 Performer
05.25 Morning Arch / Marina Kawano SVWC-7767 Performer
08.24 STAR DRIVER Kagayaki no Takuto Original Soundtrack 3 ANZB-9786 Performer
08.24 noein original soundtrack 1 & 2 ZMAZ-7315-5~6 Performer
11.23 Hologram / Natsumi Kiyoura VTCL-35118 Performer

2012

02.15 Rhythm Kaitou R: Koutei Napoleon no Isan ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK WWCE-31266~8 Performer
04.25 marshmallow justice ANZX-6712 Performer
04.25 Super Robot Taisen Vocal Collection ~ Robonation.1 DQC-869 Performer

2013

01.23 STAR DRIVER KAGAYAKI NO TAKUTO SONGS & SOUNDTRACKS SVWC-7894~6 Performer
01.30 THE IDOLM@STER ANIM@TION MASTER Namassuka Special Curtain Call COCX-37819~20 Performer

2014

11.05 M3 ~Sono Kuroki Hagane~ Original Soundtrack VOL. I & VOL. II HMCH-2048~9 Performer

2015

05.13 Tutti! / Kitauji Quartet LACM-14335 Performer

2016

01.06 UTAMONOGATARI: MONOGATARI SERIES THEME SONGS COMPILATION ALBUM [Limited Edition] SVWC-70125~7 Performer
01.06 UTAMONOGATARI: MONOGATARI SERIES THEME SONGS COMPILATION ALBUM SVWC-70131~2 Performer
05.25 PUNCH☆MIND☆HAPPINESS / Happy Clover [Limited Edition] EYCA-10955/B Performer
05.25 PUNCH☆MIND☆HAPPINESS / Happy Clover EYCA-10956 Performer
06.22 Anne-Happy VOLUME 1 EXTRA CD HANAKO ver. OVXN-0023 Performer
07.27 Kizumonogatari Music Collection PART1 TEKKETSU [Limited Edition] ANTJ-70186 Performer
07.27 Kizumonogatari Music Collection I TEKKETSUHEN ANZX-12202 Performer
07.27 Anne-Happy VOLUME 2 EXTRA CD HIBARI ver. OVXN-0024 Performer
08.24 Anne-Happy VOLUME 3 EXTRA CD BOTAN ver. OVXN-0025 Performer
09.28 Anne-Happy VOLUME 4 EXTRA CD HIBIKI ver. OVXN-0026 Performer
10.26 Anne-Happy VOLUME 5 EXTRA CD REN ver. OVXN-0027 Performer
11.30 LOVELIVE! SUNSHINE!! ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK: Sailing to the Sunshine LACA-9475~6 Performer

2017

02.15 Watashi no Sekai / Megumi Nakajima VTCL-35249 Performer
02.15 Watashi no Sekai / Megumi Nakajima [Limited Edition] VTZL-118 Performer
02.24 Anne-Happy All Music Collection: HappyColle EYCA-11333~5 Performer
04.12 Monster Hunter Hunting Music Collection XX CPCA-10437 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works



Added
Feb 24, 2009 09:06 PM
Edited
Feb 8, 2013 09:23 PM
Page traffic
3798 visitors
Page built in
0.26 seconds