VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Tony Dickinson
 
Submitted by Revoc on Mar 15, 2010 08:49 PM
Image provided by Facebook
Aliases
Prince of Darkness
Anthony Charles Dickinson
Prince uf Darkness
Tony "Prince uf Darkness" Dickinson
Birthdate
Aug 28, 1989
Bloodtype
B+
Birthplace
Louisville, Colorado, USA
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
81 votes for 10 albums
Credited works
15 albums in database
0 composer credits
11 arranger credits
12 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2010

01.01 Pink Oink Diddly POD-001 Arranger, Performer
03.05 Contra 4: Rocked 'n' Loaded N/A Arranger (as Prince of Darkness)
03.15 Donkey Kong Country 2 ~Diddy's Kong Quest~ Serious Monkey Business OCRA-0017 Arranger (as Prince of Darkness), Performer (as Prince of Darkness)
11.23 PuD'S DuDs POD-001 Arranger (as Prince of Darkness), Performer (as Prince of Darkness)

2011

07.18 Pixel Glass N/A Performer
07.21 Butchered N/A Arranger
12.01 Roots UBI031 Performer

2013

09.01 DANCING DAD DERP-10020 Performer (as Anthony Charles Dickinson)
09.28 Spectrum of Mana N/A Arranger (as Prince of Darkness), Performer (as Prince of Darkness)

2014

04.09 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Shell Shocked OCRA-0047 Arranger (as Prince uf Darkness), Performer (as Prince uf Darkness)
10.14 Bionic Commando Rearmed 2 Original Soundtrack SE-3081-2 Arranger
10.24 Danse Macabre 3 N/A Arranger, Performer

2015

01.22 Conquering MAGFest N/A Arranger, Performer

2016

02.03 A Tribute to SHATTERHAND N/A Performer (as Tony "Prince uf Darkness" Dickinson)
12.27 Collateral Jammage N/A Arranger, Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Feb 25, 2009 02:34 PM
Edited
Aug 18, 2010 11:57 AM
Page traffic
4662 visitors
Page built in
0.07 seconds