VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed MIQ
三玖 (みく)
Submitted by whatkind on Aug 4, 2016 02:20 AM
Aliases
MIO
Birthdate
Oct 3, 1955
Bloodtype
AB
Birthplace
Minato, Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
55 votes for 28 albums
Credited works
60 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
60 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Discography

1982

??.?? HEY YOU/Wasuresou / MIO K06S-3040 Performer (as MIO)
??.?? Sentou Mecha Xabungle BGM Collection Vol.2 K22G-7100 Performer (as MIO)

1983

??.?? Sentou Mecha Xabungle Graffiti K07S-418 Performer (as MIO)
??.?? Sentou Mecha Xabungle Graffiti Original Soundtrack K18G-7139~40 Performer (as MIO)
??.?? Xabungle Graffiti Kouhen K18H-4148 Performer (as MIO)
02.21 Aura Battler Dunbine Theme Song / MIO K06S-2045 Performer (as MIO)
06.21 Aura Battler Dunbine BGM Collection K22G-7132 Performer (as MIO)
09.?? Dancing Xabungle K25G-7145 Performer (as MIO)
11.21 Aura Battler Dunbine II BGM Collection K22G-7156 Performer (as MIO)

1984

03.?? Heavy Metal L-GAIM BGM COLLECTION VOL.1 K25G-7180 Performer (as MIO)
10.05 Fushigi CALL ME / Yume Ginga K07S-3069 Performer (as MIO)
11.21 Seijuushi Bismark BGM Collection VOL.1 K25G-7228 Performer (as MIO)

1985

01.21 Area 88 K07S-3070 Performer (as MIO)
04.10 Chouhen Animation Area 88 Ongakushuu PART 1 K28G-7241 Performer (as MIO)
05.05 Seijuushi Bismark BGM Collection VOL.2 K25G-7244 Performer (as MIO)
07.05 Animation Area 88 BGM Collection K32X-7003 Performer (as MIO)

1988

08.05 STARCHILD CD SINGLE COLLECTION Vol.4 L-GAIM -Time for L-GAIM- / Kaze no No Reply K10X-23034 Performer (as MIO)

1989

01.25 Mobile Police Patlabor Vol.3 Song Collection 'INTERMISSION' 32L2-44 Performer (as MIO)
02.05 HEAVY METAL L.GAIM SPECIAL K26X-7154~5 Performer (as MIO)
06.21 DEBUT - MITSUKO HORIE GREATEST HITS FROM ANIMATION "ROCK VERSION" CAY-915 Performer (as MIO)
06.21 DEBUT - MITSUKO HORIE GREATEST HITS FROM ANIMATION "ROCK VERSION" CC-3596 Performer (as MIO)
07.25 THE FUTURE-RETRO HERO STORY Image Album 29L2-86 Performer (as MIO)
11.17 Headgear Presents Mobile Police Patlabor Vol.6 "INTENTION" 27L2-115 Performer (as MIO)

1990

11.21 3x3 EYES -Mankind Volume- KICA-34 Performer (as Mio)

1992

01.21 MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM 0083: STARDUST MEMORY CD Cinema / Runga-Oki Hougekisen VICL-270 Performer (as MIO)
02.21 Evergreen / MEN OF DESTINY VIDL-88 Performer (as MIO)
03.21 MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM 0083 STARDUST MEMORY Vol. II VICL-271 Performer (as MIO)
04.22 3x3 EYES Chapter 3 KICA-107 Performer (as MIO)
09.23 ORIGINAL VIDEO ANIMATION STAR DUST VICL-2092 Performer (as MIO)
09.23 MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM 0083 STARDUST MEMORY VICL-40038~9 Performer (as MIO)
12.16 MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM 0083: STARDUST MEMORY CD Cinema 2 / Uchuu no Kagerou VICL-351 Performer (as MIO)
12.21 PATLABOR CD BOX DELUXE WPCL-720~2 Performer (as MIO)

1994

11.26 Blue -Best of Right Stuff- POCH-2215 Performer (as MIO)

1995

04.26 SUPER ROBOT WARS IV Powerful Music Battle KTCR-1315 Performer (as MIO)

1997

05.16 Super Robot Taisen Vocal Collection ~ Robonation.1 FSCA-10004 Performer (as MIO)
08.21 DEBUT - MITSUKO HORIE GREATEST HITS FROM ANIMATION "ROCK VERSION" COCC-14453 Performer (as MIO)

1998

02.18 The Legends of Mazinger FSCA-10031 Performer (as MIO)
07.17 Super Robot Taisen Vocal Collection 2 FSCA-10042 Performer (as MIO)

1999

03.25 70's Robot Anime Geppy-X TOCT-24088 Performer (as MIO)
04.21 Super Robot Spirits: Vocal Best Selection FSCA-10084 Performer
05.19 The Legends of GETTER FSCA-10088 Performer (as MIO)

2000

04.19 SUPER ROBOT WARS α ORIGINAL SCORE II ~Earth Chapter~ FSCA-10128 Performer (as MIO)

2002

11.07 Macross The Tribute VICL-60991 Performer

2003

03.21 GAOGAIGAR FINAL ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 02. VICL-60532 Performer
10.22 Super Robot Spirits The Best Vol. 1 ~Super Robot Edition~ BSCH-30001~2 Performer
12.10 Super Robot Spirits The Best Vol. 3 ~Real Robot Edition~ BSCH-30005~6 Performer

2005

03.24 Victor Anime Song Collection I: Anime Wan VICL-61601 Performer (as MIO)

2006

01.25 MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM 0083 STARDUST MEMORY ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK BOX <New Version> VICL-61849~50 Performer (as MIO)
08.11 SUPER ROBOT WARS ORIGINAL GENERATION ~15th Anniversary Song Collection~ BZCS-5008 Performer
12.20 Angel Heart Vocal Collection Vol.2 SVWC-7436 Performer

2007

06.29 Gundam 0080 & 0083 Pack BANDAI CHANNEL Special Selection N/A Performer (as MIO)

2008

12.25 SONGS FROM âge2 LACA-5844 Performer

2009

07.24 2009 "Tobe! Gundam" & "Eien ni Amuro" N/A Performer
10.21 2009 "Tobe! Gundam" & "Eien ni Amuro" VTCL-35130 Performer
11.26 Sunrise Robot Anime Encyclopedia KICA-3101~3 Performer (as MIO)

2010

02.24 GUNDAM 30th ANNIVERSARY GUNDAM SONGS 145 VTZL-30 Performer (as MIO)
08.04 3x3 EYES BluRay CD Collection SSX-10175~6 Performer (as MIO)

2011

09.22 Busou Shinki BATTLE MASTERS Mk.2 Original Soundtrack LC-1997 Performer

2012

04.25 Super Robot Taisen Vocal Collection ~ Robonation.1 DQC-869 Performer (as MIO)

2015

10.28 Aura Battler Dunbine Complete Music File KICA-3253~6 Performer (as MIO)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
May 16, 2009 12:21 AM
Edited
Jun 8, 2011 06:25 PM
Page traffic
2486 visitors
Page built in
0.12 seconds