VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Kazuo Sawa
澤 和雄 (さわ かずお)
Aliases
K. Sawa
Birthdate
1951
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
81 votes for 20 albums
Credited works
57 albums in database
56 composer credits
4 arranger credits
0 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1987

03.05 Nekketsu Kouha Kunio-kun Sound Story KHY-1013 Composer

1989

06.05 Sound Story Downtown Nekketsu Monogatari C109-5001 Composer
06.05 Kunio-Kun Sound Collection C228-5008 Composer, Arranger

1990

06.21 Nekketsu High School Dodgeball Club Soccer Edition MECG-28005 Composer

1991

01.21 Sound World of Populous -G.S.M. IMAGINEER 1- PCCB-00053 Composer, Arranger
08.10 Super Famicom Magazine Vol.1 Special Supplement TIM-SFC01 Composer
11.18 Game Music Concert -The Best Selection- WPCL-560 Composer

1993

09.?? Super Famicom Magazine September News Volume Special Supplement (1993) TIM-SFC09 Composer
12.?? Super Famicom Magazine December News Volume Special Supplement TIM-SFC12 Composer

1997

04.23 Grandread Original Sound Track TYCY-5549 Programmer

2008

08.16 Downtown Nekketsu Koushinkyoku Sound Tape 2007 Special MKCD-0004 Composer
11.21 Nekketsu Kouha Kunio-kun Music Collection GNCA-7122 Composer

2010

02.04 Kunio-kun no Chou Nekketsu! Daiundoukai Original Soundtrack N/A Composer, Arranger

2011

08.24 SUNSOFT MUSIC COLLECTION Vol.1 WM-0661~3 Composer
12.15 NEKKETSU KOUHA KUNIOKUN SPECIAL ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK ASWJP11121 Composer

2012

06.?? Yoshihisa Kishimoto - Soundtrack Special CD N/A Composer, Arranger

2013

08.08 NEKKETSU KOUHA KUNIOKUN SP RANTO-KYOSOKYOKU ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK ASWJP13081 Composer
09.25 Arcade Disc In JALECO -SHOOTING- CDGM-10015 Composer

2015

03.05 DOWNTOWN NEKKETSU KOUSHINKYOKU SOREYUKE DAIUNDOUKAI ALL-STAR SPECIAL ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK ASWJP14081 Composer
05.30 Nekketsu High School Sound Club SFC Compilation CDGM-10029 Composer

2016

06.22 Game Tengoku THE GAME PARADISE! -Original Sound Track- CDST-10042 Composer

Featured On

2004

01.31 The Adventures of... DJ NES CR-003 Composer
04.18 Meido Koushinkyoku [First Pressing] FOCD-0003 Composer
08.15 Meido Koushinkyoku FOCD-0004~5 Composer

2005

08.14 FRAGILE ONLINE BEST ALBUM [Vol.2 RETRO-GAME] FOCD-0013 Composer

2006

05.?? Year 200X - Demo 06 N/A Composer

2007

??.?? 3rd Source Collection N/A Composer
12.31 Nekketsu Music Collection VOL.1 FMCD-04 Composer

2008

05.13 No Balls, No Glory OUS EP-04 Composer
07.03 A History of Crakatude N/A Composer (as K. Sawa)
07.15 Nerd Army N/A Composer
08.16 Entertainment System 64 N/A Composer
08.16 We Are Error N/A Composer
08.16 Game Music Battle climaX EZCD-0017 Composer
12.?? FAMICOM BEST VOLUME.1 EVOLUTION N/A Composer

2009

05.05 Famicom Best Vol.4 -NEW STAGE- EZCD-0018 Composer
08.15 Nekketsu Na! Instrumental Arrange Album CD APCD-0001 Composer
08.15 MUSCLE SPARK DMCD-0007 Composer

2010

??.?? Video Game Metal Volume 2 N/A Composer
01.22 Beware The Invasion! N/A Composer
05.05 NKRN 2 NKRN02 Composer
10.31 panem em circenses N/A Composer

2011

01.13 MEGA DRIVE [Limited Edition] Y200X-USB Composer
05.01 SQUARE ENIX arrange CD PMFC-0007 Composer
10.10 Super Dodge Ball: Around the World OCRA-0028 Composer

2012

04.05 video game songs N/A Composer
09.11 Intergalactic Continuum ME-002 Composer
09.25 River City Random N/A Composer

2013

10.10 Free ReMix Collection N/A Composer (as K. Sawa)
10.16 Gamey Stew N/A Composer

2014

01.02 BLADEMODE N/A Composer
04.20 Where Evil Dwells N/A Composer
06.30 Futebol Arte: World Cup Tribute EP OCRI-0002 Composer
08.17 FAMICOM BEST HISTORY EZCD-0022 Composer

2016

02.19 Part Seven ME-008 Composer
03.08 A Winner is You N/A Composer

2017

02.15 Best MMX Hits (Volume 2) N/A Composer

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Nov 1, 2007 03:17 AM
Edited
Dec 17, 2015 11:16 AM
Page traffic
7003 visitors
Page built in
0.17 seconds