VGMdb
Discuss (20) | Edit | Feed Motoaki Takenouchi
武内 基朗 (たけのうち もとあき)
Submitted by dissident93 on Aug 9, 2014 07:13 PM
Image provided by Autumn-River Willow Official Web site
Variations
dj
dj take
Aliases
M. Takenouchi
Birthdate
Jul 8, 1967
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Saitama, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
120 votes for 19 albums
Credited works
23 albums in database
16 composer credits
16 arranger credits
1 performer credits
1 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1990

08.01 Symphonic Synth Suite "4.6 Billion Year Story" -The Theory of Evolution- PLCE-902 Arranger

1991

11.18 Game Music Concert -The Best Selection- WPCL-560 Arranger
11.21 Koichi Sugiyama Game Music Works Collection: Melodies of Game Music APCG-9002 Arranger
12.12 Dragon Quest ~Dai's Great Adventure~ TV Original Soundtrack COCC-9375 Arranger

1992

11.28 Game Music Concert 2 -The Best Selection- WPCL-709 Arranger
12.?? LAND STALKER ~Koutei no Zaihou~ Original CD Single MCDS-1 Composer, Arranger
12.15 LAND STALKER ~The Emperor's Treasure~ Special Supplement CD NZS02 Composer (as M. Takenouchi), Arranger (as M. Takenouchi)
12.16 Symphonic Synth Suite "4.6 Billion Year Story" APCG-4030 Arranger
12.16 LAND STALKER ~Koutei no Zaihou~ VICL-5179 Composer, Arranger

1993

08.16 Great wall TTRC-0002 Composer, Arranger
10.27 Symphonic Suite Shining Force II ~Ancient Sealing~ PICA-2002 Composer, Arranger
12.?? G.T.R. TTRC-0004 Composer

1994

08.07 TOURS TTRC-0006 Composer
09.07 Symphonic Suite the Another Story of Shining Force TYCY-5397 Composer, Arranger

1995

11.21 Shining Wisdom NACL-1195 Composer, Arranger

1996

04.24 Cho Aniki Show II TYCY-5490 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
04.25 Gungriffon Original Soundtrack POCX-1025 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer

2004

10.27 SEGA Saturn History ~Saturn Was Young~ First Volume WWCE-31052~3 Composer

2010

12.08 Koichi Sugiyama Game Music Works Collection: Melodies of Game Music KICA-1491~2 Arranger

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Nov 1, 2007 03:17 AM
Edited
Nov 15, 2012 01:09 AM
Page traffic
6116 visitors
Page built in
0.16 seconds