VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed IGA
 
Submitted by Revoc on Dec 3, 2009 05:47 AM
Image provided by game.watch.impress.co.jp
Birthdate
Mar 17, 1968
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Aizu Wakamatsu, Fukushima, Japan
Former Organizations
Konami
Konami Digital Entertainment
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
66 votes for 7 albums
Credited works
21 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
0 performer credits
21 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Koji Igarashi (五十嵐 孝司)

Discography

1995

07.21 STEREO DRAMA MOTTO! TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL JUL. ~featuring Saki Nijino~ KICA-7664 Lyricist
10.25 Tokimeki Memorial ~forever with you~ Original Game Soundtrack KICA-7675~6 Lyricist

1996

03.23 Memeshii Yaroudomo no Uta / Yuuji Ueda KIDA-7606 Lyricist
08.21 Tokimeki Memorial Vocal Best Collection 2 KICA-7722~3 Lyricist
12.21 Tokimeki Memorial ~forever with you~ Original Game Soundtrack 2 KICA-7734~6 Lyricist

1997

06.04 Konami All Star Festa '97 KICA-7766~7 Lyricist
09.26 Owaranai Memory / Shiori Fujisaki KIDA-7635 Lyricist

1998

02.28 Tokimeki Memorial Karaoke Collection Vol. 1 LC-800~1 Lyricist
08.07 Tokimeki no Houkago: Ne★ Quiz Shiyo♥ Original Game Soundtrack KICA-7884~5 Lyricist

2001

03.21 TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL 2 VOCAL TRACKS 3 KMCA-88 Lyricist
04.25 Tokimeki Memorial 2 Substories ~Leaping School Festival~ Original Game Soundtrack KMCA-99 Lyricist
07.25 Get it! / Junko Noda KMCM-13 Lyricist
08.29 TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL 2 VOCAL TRACKS 4 KMCA-115 Lyricist
10.03 Tokimeki Memorial 2 Substories ~Memories Ringing On~ Original Game Soundtrack KMCA-119 Lyricist

2002

07.03 Sparkle -Songs from Tokimeki Memorial 2- KMCA-161 Lyricist

2006

03.24 Tokimeki Memorial Online Theme Song "Kokoro no Tobira" GBCM-8 Lyricist
05.10 Tokimeki Memorial Online Ending Theme for boys "Futari no Tsubasa" GBCM-9 Lyricist

2009

12.03 Tokimeki Memorial 4 Opening Movie "Harukaze no Kagayaki" N/A Lyricist
12.03 Tokimeki Memorial 4 Bitter Ending Song "Nukegara" N/A Lyricist
12.03 Tokimeki Memorial 4 Character Single BOX LC-1778~82 Lyricist

2010

03.24 Akumajo Dracula Best Music Collections BOX GFCA-195~213 Lyricist

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works



Twitter


Added
May 27, 2009 12:28 AM
Edited
Jun 4, 2016 05:17 PM
Page traffic
2945 visitors
Page built in
0.55 seconds