VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Ro Moetsuki
萌尽 狼 (もえつき ろ)
Submitted by Zorbfish on Jun 15, 2009 05:56 PM
Aliases
Moetsukiro
Birthdate
Sep 6, 1979
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Not available
Organizations
FMPSG
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
6 votes for 3 albums
Credited works
30 albums in database
12 composer credits
24 arranger credits
1 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Kenji Ogawa (小川 鎌慈)

Filter

Discography

2005

05.01 Four Polyphonic Magic ECDA-0014 Composer, Arranger
05.01 FMPSG003 -The Chiptune Memories- FPCR-003 Composer, Arranger
11.13 FMPSG004 -Yellow Jacket- FPCR-004 Arranger

2006

04.29 FMPSG005 -elemental master- FPCR-005 Arranger
08.13 Four Polyphonic Magic 2 ECDA-0018 Composer, Arranger
10.09 FMPSG006 -cyanic beat- FPCR-006 Composer

2007

04.29 Four Polyphonic Magic 3 ASIA-0001 Arranger
04.29 FMPSG007 -LimeLight- FPCR-007 Composer
10.08 FMPSG008 -Flower in the darkness- FPCR-008 Arranger
12.31 Four Polyphonic Magic 4 ASIA-0006 Arranger

2008

03.09 FMPSG009 -Remember the chiptune- FPCR-009 Arranger
05.11 MINAGIRI ASIA-0008 Arranger, Performer
10.13 FMPSG010 -bridge- FPCR-010 Composer, Arranger
12.29 SKA-MUSE!! / SKA-G ASIA-0020 Arranger

2009

05.05 FMPSG011 -kaleidoscope- FPCR-011 Composer, Arranger
10.11 FMPSG012 -Burning Stone- FPCR-012 Arranger

2010

10.31 FMPSG014 -Mystic aurora- FPCR-014 Arranger (as Moetsukiro)

2011

05.01 FMPSG015 -Ichigo- FPCR-015 Composer
08.13 Nakanaide, SG-san ASIA-0034 Arranger
10.30 FMPSG016 -16BUT- FPCR-016 Arranger

2012

04.30 Nekketsu Dai Ongaku Sai ~Friendship for Gamemusic~ EZCD-EX05 Arranger
04.30 FMPSG017 -Dancing Queen- FPCR-017 Arranger
10.28 FMPSG018 -Metamorphose- FPCR-018 Arranger

2013

04.29 FMPSG019 -JUKE BOX- FPCR-019 Composer (as Moetsukiro)
10.27 Four Polyphonic Magic 8 ASIA-0035 Arranger
10.27 FMPSG020 -DECADE- FPCR-020 Arranger

2014

11.16 Kuchu Senshado ASIA-0036 Arranger

2015

10.25 FMPSG Originals FPCR-101 Composer

2016

04.24 FMPSG022 -Titan- FPCR-022 Composer

2017

04.30 FMPSG023 -marble- FPCR-023 Composer, Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Jun 15, 2009 05:51 PM
Edited
Jun 11, 2012 08:05 PM
Page traffic
2156 visitors
Page built in
0.12 seconds