VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Sachiko Sugawara
菅原 祥子 (すがわら さちこ)
Submitted by Secret Squirrel on Jun 23, 2008 04:39 PM
Aliases
Saki Nijino
Birthdate
Dec 12, 1966
Birthplace
Saitama, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
17 votes for 10 albums
Credited works
64 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
64 performer credits
3 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1995

01.03 CD Drama Tokimeki Memorial Part 3 featuring Ayako Katagiri KICA-7654 Performer
07.21 STEREO DRAMA MOTTO! TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL JUL. ~featuring Saki Nijino~ KICA-7664 Performer
11.22 STEREO DRAMA MOTTO! TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL NOV. ~featuring Mio Kisaragi~ KICA-7668 Performer
12.21 Tokimeki Memorial Vocal Best Collection KICA-7681~2 Performer

1996

??.?? Tokimeki Memorial disc collection Diarys No.21 Saki Nijino Diary N/A Performer (as Saki Nijino)
01.24 STEREO DRAMA MOTTO! TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL JAN. ~featuring Yuina Himoo~ KICA-7684 Performer
04.24 STEREO DRAMA MOTTO! TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL APR. ~featuring Rei Ijuuin~ KICA-7687 Performer
08.07 MONTHLY TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL No.1 KICA-7711 Performer
08.21 Tokimeki Memorial Vocal Best Collection 2 KICA-7722~3 Performer
09.05 MONTHLY TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL No.2 KICA-7712 Performer
10.02 MONTHLY TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL No.3 KICA-7713 Performer
11.01 MONTHLY TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL No.4 KICA-7714 Performer
12.15 MONTHLY TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL No.5 KICA-7715 Performer
12.21 Tokimeki Memorial Vocal Best Collection 3 KICA-7733 Performer
12.21 Non Stop! Tokimeki Memorial LM-912 Performer

1997

??.?? Tokimeki Memorial disc collection Date No.33 Saki Nijino Date ~Bowling~ N/A Performer (as Saki Nijino)
??.?? Tokimeki Memorial Fantastic Christmas KV100 Performer
01.01 MONTHLY TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL No.6 KICA-7716 Performer
02.05 MONTHLY TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL No.7 KICA-7743 Performer
03.05 MONTHLY TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL No.8 KICA-7744 Performer
06.04 MONTHLY TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL No.11 KICA-7747 Performer
06.04 Konami All Star Festa '97 KICA-7766~7 Performer
07.02 MONTHLY TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL No.12 KICA-7748 Performer
07.24 Deaete Yokatta / Saki Nijino KIDA-7629 Performer (as Saki Nijino)
08.06 MONTHLY TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL No.13 KICA-7770 Performer
08.21 Tokimeki Memorial Vocal Best Collection 4 KICA-7785~6 Performer
09.03 MONTHLY TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL No.14 KICA-7771 Performer
09.03 Egao Ippai! / Sachiko Sugawara KIDA-7633 Performer
09.26 MONTHLY TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL 1997 AUTUMN EXTRA NUMBER KICA-7792~3 Performer
09.26 Over the Rainbow / Saki Nijino KICA-7795 Performer (as Saki Nijino)
10.03 MONTHLY TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL No.15 KICA-7772 Performer
10.22 Tokimeki Memorial Drama Collection KICA-7805~6 Performer
11.06 MONTHLY TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL No.16 KICA-7773 Performer
11.21 Tokimeki Memorial Fantastic Christmas Party KICA-7814 Performer
12.21 Princess Rouge Original Soundtrack & Cell Works KECH-1117 Performer
12.22 Tokimeki Memorial Vocal Best Collection 5 KICA-7823~4 Performer

1998

01.01 MONTHLY TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL No.18 KICA-7775 Performer
01.21 Tokimeki Memorial Nijiiro no Seishun forever vol.1 KICA-7841 Performer
02.21 Tokimeki Memorial Nijiiro no Seishun forever vol.2 KICA-7842 Performer
03.04 All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku Manekigaoka Academy Side KICA-394 Performer
03.04 Kojin Kyouju - La Leçon Particulière PCCB-00304 Performer
03.27 Tokimeki Memorial Nijiiro no Seishun forever vol.3 KICA-7843 Performer
03.27 Tokimeki Memorial Vocal Best Collection 6 ~Final~ KICA-7857 Performer
04.03 All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku SONGS-2 Natsume Family & Mishima Industry Side KICA-398 Performer
04.03 MONTHLY TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL ENCORE KICA-7862~4 Performer
05.22 Tokimeki Memorial Nijiiro no Seishun forever vol.5 KICA-7845 Performer
06.26 Sati's-faction / Sachiko Sugawara KICA-7871 Performer, Lyricist
07.03 Tokimeki Memorial: Irodori no Love Song with you vol.1 KICA-7875 Performer
08.07 Tokimeki Memorial: Irodori no Love Song with you vol.2 KICA-7876 Performer
08.21 Namida no Yell / Saki Nijino KIDA-7646 Performer (as Saki Nijino), Lyricist (as Saki Nijino)
09.04 Tokimeki Memorial: Irodori no Love Song with you vol.3 KICA-7877 Performer
10.09 Saki Nijino ~ Niji no Lithograph KICA-7896 Performer (as Saki Nijino), Lyricist (as Saki Nijino)
11.06 Tokimeki Memorial: Irodori no Love Song with you vol.4 KICA-7878 Performer
11.06 Tokimeki Memorial: Irodori no Love Song with you vol.5 KICA-7879 Performer
12.23 Hatsukoi Monogatari / Zoku Hatsukoi Monogatari Special Soundtrack & Voice Collection AZCA-10008 Performer

1999

05.28 Farland Melody Original Soundtrack and Voice Collection ABCA-19 Performer
07.02 10th ANNIVERSARY KONAMI LABEL VOCAL HISTORY COLLECTION KMCA-13 Performer
07.02 10th ANNIVERSARY KONAMI LABEL THEME SONG COLLECTION KMCA-14 Performer (as Saki Nijino)

2000

04.10 Tokimeki Memorial Memorial Album LC-904 Performer

2001

03.21 Tokimeki Memorial Vocal Collection - Will We Meet Again KMCA-91 Performer

2003

03.20 TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL SUPER LIVE CP1826 Performer

2004

09.23 Tokimeki Memorial The 10th Anniversary ~Love Me Please~ KMCA-196 Performer
09.25 TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL SUPER LIVE 2 KD039 Performer

2006

03.24 TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL SUPER LIVE forever STYLE0032 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Recent Works



Added
Nov 1, 2007 05:30 PM
Edited
Jun 23, 2008 04:39 PM
Page traffic
2924 visitors
Page built in
0.17 seconds