VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Masayoshi Soken
祖堅 正慶 (そけん まさよし)
Submitted by nextday on Jun 7, 2017 08:55 PM
Image provided by Famitsu
Variations
ソルボンヌ祖堅
Aliases
Sorbonne SOKEN
Louise Noma
SOKEN
Birthdate
Jan 10, 1975
Birthplace
La Paz, Baja California Sur, Mexico
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
288 votes for 40 albums
Credited works
62 albums in database
58 composer credits
30 arranger credits
6 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2006

01.25 FRONT MISSION 5 ~Scars of the War~ ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SQEX-10055~7 Composer
10.18 Mario Basketball 3on3 Original Soundtrack SQEX-10079 Composer, Arranger
11.29 SQUARE ENIX MUSiC Official Bootleg Vol.1 N/A Arranger

2007

01.24 Seiken Densetsu 4 Original Soundtrack -Sanctuary- SQEX-10083~6 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
03.28 SQUARE ENIX MUSiC Official Bootleg Vol.3 N/A Composer (as Sorbonne SOKEN)

2008

07.21 Nanashi no Game Sound -EP- N/A Composer (as Louise Noma)

2009

01.28 Orange / Taiga Aisaka, Minori Kushieda, Ami Kawashima (CV: Rie Kugimiya, Yui Horie, Eri Kitamura) KICM-3185 Composer, Arranger, Performer
07.21 GAME MUSIC The Best in SUMMER '09 N/A Composer (as Louise Noma)
11.26 Otome no Jyunjyo / Arashi (CV: Ryoko Shiraishi), Kaya (CV: Kaori Nazuka), Yayoi (CV: Ai Nonaka), Kanako (CV: Yui Horie) KICM-3195 Arranger, Programmer
12.24 SQUARE ENIX MUSIC Presents Music for Art SQEX-50018 Composer (as SOKEN)

2011

09.14 Seiken Densetsu Music Complete Book SQEX-10249~68 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
09.21 SQ Chips SQEX-10248 Composer
12.21 Sengoku IXA Senjin Souran -Shutsujin- SQEX-10270 Composer, Arranger

2012

02.08 Toradora! Best Album ''√ HAPPY END'' KICA-3192 Composer, Arranger
03.02 GO! GO! Buriki Daioh!! BURIKI 00001 Recording Engineer
09.01 FINAL FANTASY XIV Frontiers - Ishgard N/A Composer
09.01 FINAL FANTASY XIV - Eorzean Frontiers N/A Composer
09.01 FINAL FANTASY XIV Frontiers - Gridania N/A Composer (as SOKEN), Arranger (as SOKEN)
09.01 FINAL FANTASY XIV Frontiers - Limsa Lominsa N/A Composer (as SOKEN)
09.20 SQUARE ENIX MUSiC SAMPLER CD Vol.7 SQEX-2012P Composer, Arranger

2013

08.?? THE YEAR OF LUIGI SOUND SELECTION NTDO-17287 Composer
08.14 BEFORE METEOR: FINAL FANTASY XIV Original Soundtrack SQEX-20012 Composer, Arranger
08.27 Sounds of Eorzea FINAL FANTASY XIV: A Realm Reborn SPECIAL SOUNDTRACK SQEX-ARRCD Composer
09.21 SQUARE ENIX MUSiC SAMPLER CD Vol.8 SQEX-2013P Composer

2014

03.26 A REALM REBORN: FINAL FANTASY XIV Original Soundtrack SQEX-20016 Composer, Arranger
04.?? FINAL FANTASY GO THERE SPECIAL COMPILATION CD SQEX-10429 Composer, Arranger
07.28 Guitar Solo Best of Final Fantasy N/A Composer
09.16 Theatrhythm Final Fantasy Curtain Call - Remix Selections / Best of Theatrhythm Final Fantasy Curtain Call 1960302~3 Composer
09.20 SQUARE ENIX MUSiC SAMPLER CD Vol.9 SQEX-2014P Composer
10.18 From Astral to Umbral ~FINAL FANTASY XIV Arrangement Album~ BAND DEMO SQEX-10481 Composer
12.17 From Astral to Umbral ~FINAL FANTASY XIV:BAND & PIANO Arrangement Album~ SQEX-20017 Composer, Arranger

2015

08.19 Distant Worlds: music from FINAL FANTASY THE JOURNEY OF 100 SQEX-20020 Composer, Arranger
08.26 BEFORE THE FALL: FINAL FANTASY XIV Original Soundtrack SQEX-20022 Composer, Arranger, Performer
09.14 FINAL FANTASY XIV: Heavensward -EP- Vol. 1 N/A Composer, Arranger
09.17 SQUARE ENIX MUSiC SAMPLER CD Vol.10 SQEX-2015P Composer, Arranger
10.14 FINAL FANTASY XIV: Heavensward -EP- Vol. 2 N/A Composer, Arranger
11.07 FINAL FANTASY Music Sampler CD -Limited Edition- SQEX-2015P2 Composer, Arranger
11.18 FINAL FANTASY XIV: Heavensward -EP- Vol. 3 N/A Composer, Arranger

2016

02.24 HEAVENSWARD: FINAL FANTASY XIV Original Soundtrack SQEX-20025 Composer, Arranger, Performer
09.14 FINAL FANTASY Record Keeper Original Soundtrack SQEX-10563 Composer, Arranger
09.15 SQUARE ENIX MUSIC Presents Life Style: up! SQEX-10570 Composer, Arranger
09.15 SQUARE ENIX MUSIC SAMPLER CD VOL.11 SQEX-2016P Composer, Arranger
12.07 FINAL FANTASY XIV: Duality ~Arrangement Album~ SQEX-20031 Composer

2017

04.02 FINAL FANTASY 30th ANNIVERSARY COMPOSERS' SELECTION SQEX-10595 Composer, Arranger
06.07 THE FAR EDGE OF FATE: FINAL FANTASY XIV Original Soundtrack SQEX-20033 Composer, Arranger, Performer
06.30 Distant Worlds IV: more music from FINAL FANTASY AWR-10109 Composer
09.20 FINAL FANTASY Record Keeper ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Vol.2 SQEX-10605~6 Composer
09.20 FINAL FANTASY XIV Orchestral Arrangement Album SQEX-10607 Composer
09.21 SQUARE ENIX MUSIC SAMPLER CD vol.12 SQEX-00627 Composer, Arranger
09.21 Battle on the Big Bridge: Bombastic Bonanza SQEX-10621 Arranger
09.23 Distant Worlds: music from FINAL FANTASY THE JOURNEY OF 100 SQEX-10619~20 Composer, Arranger
12.20 Eorzean Symphony: FINAL FANTASY XIV Orchestral Album SQEX-20040 Composer

Featured On

2012

??.?? SQUARE ENIX PIANO ALBUM N/A Composer (as Louise Noma)

2013

12.30 Eorzean Minstrels' Story KWL-0009 Composer

2014

05.15 Final Fantasy Ukulele Solo Album Music Selection from FINAL FANTASY N/A Composer
06.13 A Towering Dawn: A Final Fantasy XIV Piano Collection N/A Composer
10.26 Chronostalgia ZCCD-0003 Composer
12.20 Final Fantasy Ukulele Solo Collections Selected From Original Soundtrack "Final Fantasy I~XIV" N/A Composer

2015

04.26 Life of Eorzea HTD-0002 Composer

2016

04.27 DISSIDIA FINAL FANTASY -Arcade- ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SQEX-10551~2 Composer
10.07 Mog's Mixtape: Final Fantasy Remixed N/A Composer

2017

08.30 DISSIDIA FINAL FANTASY -Arcade- ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK vol.2 SQEX-10599~600 Composer

Websites


Recent Works



Twitter


Added
Nov 1, 2007 06:14 PM
Edited
Sep 15, 2015 09:29 PM
Page traffic
10045 visitors
Page built in
0.17 seconds