VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Masatomi Shimozono
下薗 正福 (しもぞの まさとみ)
Aliases
Sepia
Birthdate
Nov 3, 1976
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Not available
Units
Ecnemuse
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
45 votes for 29 albums
Credited works
60 albums in database
12 composer credits
52 arranger credits
1 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1996

12.29 SJV Sound Adventure Series Vol.1 N/A Arranger (as Sepia Iro no Sora)

1997

07.17 SJV Sound Adventure Series Vol.2 N/A Arranger (as Sepia Iro no Sora)
12.29 SJV Sound Adventure Series Vol.3 SJVSC-0001 Arranger (as Sepia Iro no Sora)

1998

08.16 SJV Sound Adventure Series Vol.4 "Leaves" SJVSC-0002 Arranger (as Sepia Iro no Sora)

1999

08.13 Unison LABEL Sound Collection Vol. 3 Metamorphic ULPC-0002 Composer (as Sepia Iro no Sora)
08.13 Moment WDCD-0013 Arranger (as Sepia Iro no Sora)
08.13 JukeBox'99 SoundCatalog WDCD-0014 Arranger (as Sepia Iro no Sora)
08.15 SJV Sound Adventure Series Vol.5 "TrueLoveStory" SJVSC-0003 Arranger (as Sepia Iro no Sora)
12.24 Leaf Original Arranged Sound Track "LIVE IN CLOVER" AMS-CD001 Arranger (as Sepia Iro no Sora)

2000

05.14 SJV Sentimental Cinema Essay Vol.1 "Twice Born" SJVSC-0004 Composer (as Sepia Iro no Sora)
08.12 Da Capo WDCD-0015 Arranger (as Sepia)
09.17 Blendy ExtraLight! SJVSC-0005 Composer (as Sepia Iro no Sora), Arranger (as Sepia Iro no Sora)
12.30 VIRGIN SNOW -preview- SJVSC-0006 Composer (as Sepia Iro no Sora)

2001

09.16 grass root SJVSC-0007 Composer (as Sepia Iro no Sora)
12.30 Chiisana Takarabako WDCD-0019 Arranger (as Sepia Iro no Sora)

2002

08.11 Sunset Glow SJVSC-0009 Composer (as Sepia Iro no Sora)
10.27 SJV-Sound Adventure Series Vol.3 and 4 - reprinted edition - SJVSC-0010 Arranger (as Sepia)

2003

08.17 Ameyuri ~ "Yumeria" Variety Box SJVSC-0011 Composer (as Sepia), Arranger (as Sepia)
12.30 Midnight Sensitive SJVSC-0012 Composer (as Sepia)

2004

08.15 Midnight Sensitive -complete- SJVSC-0013 Composer (as Sepia)
12.30 Birth and locus - SJV-SC memorial arrange collection - SJVSC-0014 Arranger (as Sepia)

2005

03.06 Angelic Vale Arrange tracks RWCD-0003 Composer, Arranger (as Sepia)
12.30 cereza -ToHeart2 Imaged & Arranged Album- SJVSC-0016 Arranger (as Sepia)

2006

08.13 Spiritual Energy SJVSC-0018 Arranger (as Sepia)
08.13 Yami no Ketsuzoku ~Tribute Album~ Side A SNCD-0001 Arranger (as Sepia)
12.31 ocden-rate SJVSC-0019 Arranger (as Sepia)
12.31 EROGE! ~ Retro PC game heaven WDCD-0028 Arranger (as Sepia)

2007

08.17 occulta - Touhou Project -Touhou Eiyashou- Arrange Music Lab. SJVSC-0020 Arranger (as Sepia)
12.31 CREA SJVSC-0021 Arranger (as Sepia)

2008

05.11 DIVIT - Touhou Project -Touhou Youyoumu- Arrange Music Lab. SJVSC-0022 Arranger (as Sepia)
08.16 DIVIT -Appendix- SJVSC-0023 Arranger (as Sepia)
12.29 arete SJVSC-0024 Arranger (as Sepia)
12.29 Messa!! Chiisana Takarabako WDCD-0032 Arranger (as Sepia)

2009

03.08 Omoikaze ~the ties between dream and wind~ EGCD-0001 Arranger (as Sepia)
08.15 Ten no Umi ~Could there nearby be you by you?~ EGCD-0002 Arranger (as Sepia)
08.15 Best Wishes.. SJVSC-0025 Arranger (as Sepia)
10.11 Solid Works - SJV-SC M3-24 Sketch - N/A Composer (as Sepia)
10.11 POISONING 38CD-0001 Arranger (as Sepia)
12.30 PLEASANT 38CD-0003 Arranger (as Sepia)
12.30 Natsukusa no Utage EGCD-1001 Arranger (as Sepia)
12.30 Euphorbia MCCD-001 Arranger (as Sepia)
12.30 Crossing SJVSC-0026 Arranger (as Sepia)

2010

03.14 Utau Hoshi ~The earth that the pupil watches~ EGCD-0003 Arranger (as Sepia)
03.14 Dearest...from MCCD-002 Arranger (as Sepia)
08.13 FORTUNE ARTERIAL Character Song Album 2 -limited edition- MGS-0018 Composer (as Sepia), Arranger (as Sepia)
08.14 Ai no Kaze ~Omoikaze SeriesSound~ EGCD-2003 Arranger (as Sepia)
08.14 UN IVY MCCD-003 Arranger (as Sepia)
08.14 Real Crossing - Touhou Project -Toho Fuzinroku- Arrange Music Lab. SJVSC-0027 Arranger (as Sepia)
10.11 Omoikaze ~the ties between dream and wind~ Remastered Edition EGCD-0005 Arranger (as Sepia)
12.30 Cutie POP's Tone MCCD-004 Arranger (as Sepia)

2011

03.13 Memorial MCCD-005 Arranger (as Sepia)
08.13 OAR MCCD-006 Arranger (as Sepia)
12.30 Purge MCCD-007 Arranger (as Sepia)

2012

05.27 es MCCD-008 Arranger (as Sepia), Mixing Engineer (as Sepia)
08.11 M MCCD-009 Arranger (as Sepia)
12.30 nyanco MCCD-010 Arranger (as Sepia)

2013

05.26 Object MCCD-011 Arranger (as Sepia)
08.12 PS MCCD-012 Arranger (as Sepia)

2014

08.16 VIA MCCD-014 Arranger (as Sepia)

2015

05.10 Touhou Gensoukyou UROBOROS3 ~Toaru Mahou to Gensou no Mugen Rasen~ TORA-00141 Arranger (as Sepia), Performer (as Sepia)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites

Official
Flair Style

Recent Works


Added
Sep 20, 2009 10:37 AM
Edited
May 7, 2011 04:55 AM
Page traffic
1694 visitors
Page built in
0.16 seconds