VGMdb
Discuss (2) | Edit | Feed Masaru Nakajima
中島 勝 (なかじま まさる)
Aliases
Takeo project
Birthdate
Jul 10, 1973
Birthplace
Namerikawa, Toyama, Japan
Organizations
FMPSG
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
142 votes for 21 albums
Credited works
28 albums in database
27 composer credits
4 arranger credits
0 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1993

04.21 Music from Brandish 2 - THE PLANET BUSTER KICA-1125 Composer
11.26 The Legend of Xanadu J.D.K. Special KICA-1138 Composer

1994

07.21 Music From The Legend of Heroes III: Mou Hitotsu no Eiyuutachi no Monogatari ~White Witch~ KICA-1146~7 Composer

1995

03.16 Music from Brandish 3: Spirit of Balcan KICA-1157~8 Composer
08.23 Music from The Legend of Xanadu II KICA-1165~6 Composer

1996

03.23 Music from Ys V Ushinawareta Suna no Miyako Kefin KICA-1175~6 Composer
06.21 Music From The Legend of Heroes IV ~Akai Shizuku~ KICA-1181~2 Composer

1997

12.12 Vantage Master Original Sound Track NW10106110 Composer

2000

03.16 The Legend of Heroes V "A Cagesong of the Ocean" Original Sound Track -first part- NW10102320 Composer
03.16 The Legend of Heroes V "A Cagesong of the Ocean" Original Sound Track -second part- NW10102330 Composer
03.16 The Legend of Heroes III "White Witch" Original Sound Track -first part- NW10102340 Composer, Arranger
03.16 The Legend of Heroes III "White Witch" Original Sound Track -second part- NW10102350 Composer, Arranger

2001

02.10 THE LEGEND OF HEROES IV "A Tear of Vermilion" Original Sound Track NW10102380 Composer
02.10 Ys & Ys II ETERNAL Original Sound Track NW10102390 Arranger

2003

12.19 The Legend of Xanadu Original Sound Track KXANAOST Composer

2004

10.09 FMPSG002 -Legendary Sounds- FPCR-002 Composer (as Takeo project)

2005

05.01 FMPSG003 -The Chiptune Memories- FPCR-003 Composer (as Takeo project)
11.13 FMPSG004 -Yellow Jacket- FPCR-004 Composer (as Takeo project)

2006

04.29 FMPSG005 -elemental master- FPCR-005 Composer (as Takeo project)
05.31 Monarch Monarch Original Sound Track MONA-OST Composer
10.09 FMPSG006 -cyanic beat- FPCR-006 Composer (as Takeo project)

2007

04.29 FMPSG007 -LimeLight- FPCR-007 Composer (as Takeo project), Arranger (as Takeo project)
10.08 FMPSG008 -Flower in the darkness- FPCR-008 Composer (as Takeo project)

2008

03.09 FMPSG009 -Remember the chiptune- FPCR-009 Composer (as Takeo project)
04.24 Vantage Master Portable Original Sound Track NW10102760 Composer

2012

??.?? Music from Eiyuudensetsu III N/A Composer

2015

10.25 FMPSG Originals FPCR-101 Composer (as Takeo Project)

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Nov 2, 2007 11:55 PM
Edited
Oct 8, 2009 10:21 PM
Page traffic
3280 visitors
Page built in
0.12 seconds