VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit | Feed Shoko Nakagawa
中川 翔子 (なかがわ しょうこ)
Submitted by Revoc on Dec 28, 2009 03:11 PM
Image provided by news.livedoor.com
Variations
Shokotan
Birthdate
May 5, 1985
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
58 votes for 28 albums
Credited works
58 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
55 performer credits
18 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: 中川しようこ

Shoko Nakagawa is a big fan of tokusatsu series (live-action superhero shows such as Kamen Rider and Ultraman). When she was a child, she had a brief guest role in the 1990 Super Sentai series "Chikyuu Sentai Fiveman". She later made another Super Sentai guest appearance in Episode 38 of "Tokusou Sentai Dekaranger" in 2004.

Filter

Discography

2006

03.27 Lineage II Audio Drama CD Boken wa Michizure VGCD-0030 Performer

2007

02.14 Strawberry melody / Shoko Nakagawa [Limited Edition] SRCL-6473~4 Performer, Lyricist
02.14 Strawberry melody / Shoko Nakagawa SRCL-6475 Performer, Lyricist
06.27 Sorairo Days / Shoko Nakagawa [Limited Edition] SRCL-6570~1 Performer
06.27 Sorairo Days / Shoko Nakagawa SRCL-6572 Performer
06.27 Sorairo Days / Shoko Nakagawa [Limited Edition] SRCL-6573 Performer
10.03 GURREN LAGANN BEST SOUND SVWC-7493~5 Performer

2008

03.05 Eyeshield 21 complete BEST ALBUM AVCA-26558~9 Performer
09.10 Tsuzuku Sekai / Shoko Nakagawa [Limited Edition] SRCL-6845 Performer

2009

04.29 Namida no Tane, Egao no Hana / Shoko Nakagawa [Limited Edition] SRCL-7021~2 Performer, Lyricist
04.29 Namida no Tane, Egao no Hana / Shoko Nakagawa SRCL-7023 Performer, Lyricist
04.29 Namida no Tane, Egao no Hana / Shoko Nakagawa [Limited Edition] SRCL-7024 Performer
05.19 GURREN LAGANN BEST SOUND 80419 Performer
07.15 Kokoro no Antenna / Shoko Nakagawa [Limited Edition] SRCL-7063~4 Performer, Lyricist
07.15 Kokoro no Antenna / Shoko Nakagawa SRCL-7065 Performer, Lyricist
07.15 Kokoro no Antenna / Shoko Nakagawa (Gizamimi Pichu Edition) SRCL-7066 Performer, Lyricist
07.15 High Touch! 2009 & Get fired up, jagged-eared Pichu! ZMCP-4911 Performer
08.05 Pokémon Diamond & Pearl The Movie: 'Arceus - To the Conquering of Space-Time' Music Collection ZMCP-4912 Performer

2010

04.28 RAY OF LIGHT / Shoko Nakagawa [Limited Edition] SRCL-7251~2 Performer, Lyricist
07.07 FULLMETAL ALCHEMIST Original Soundtrack 3 SVWC-7699 Performer, Lyricist
07.28 Hagane no Renkinjutsushi FULLMETAL ALCHEMIST FINAL BEST [Limited Edition] SVWC-7700~1 Performer, Lyricist
08.18 Flying Humanoid / Shoko Nakagawa SRCL-7326~7 Performer
08.18 Flying Humanoid / Shoko Nakagawa [Limited Edition] SRCL-7329 Performer
10.06 Cosmic♬Inflation / Shoko Nakagawa [Limited Edition] SRCL-7381~2 Performer, Lyricist
10.27 Seikimatsu Occult Gakuin Original Soundtrack SVWC-7728 Performer

2011

06.08 Tsuyogari / Shoko Nakagawa [Limited Edition] SRCL-7617~8 Performer
06.08 Tsuyogari / Shoko Nakagawa SRCL-7619 Performer
06.08 Tsuyogari / Shoko Nakagawa [Limited Edition] SRCL-7620 Performer

2012

02.29 FULLMETAL ALCHEMIST THE BEST SVWC-7818~9 Performer, Lyricist
05.02 BEELZEBUB THE BEST SMCL-263 Performer
07.11 Pegasus Fantasy ver.Ω COCC-16615 Performer
08.22 Saint Seiya Ω Original Soundtrack COCX-37525 Performer
10.31 SAINT SEIYA SONG BEST COCX-37650 Performer
12.21 Pokémon TV ANIME SONGS BEST of BEST 1997-2012 ZMCP-6139 Performer

2013

01.30 Saint Seiya Ω Original Soundtrack II COCX-37756 Performer
05.01 Space Battleship Yamato / Project Yamato 2199 LACM-14070 Performer
12.11 Sakasama Sekai / Once Upon a Time -Kibou no Uta- / Shoko Nakagawa [Limited Edition] SRCL-8435~6 Performer
12.11 Sakasama Sekai / Once Upon a Time -Kibou no Uta- / Shoko Nakagawa [Limited Edition] SRCL-8437~8 Performer
12.11 Sakasama Sekai / Once Upon a Time -Kibou no Uta- / Shoko Nakagawa SRCL-8439 Performer
12.25 Saint Seiya Ω Song Collection COCX-38357 Performer

2014

01.29 PRETTY GUARDIAN SAILOR MOON THE 20TH ANNIVERSARY MEMORIAL TRIBUTE N/A Performer
01.29 PRETTY GUARDIAN SAILOR MOON THE 20TH ANNIVERSARY MEMORIAL TRIBUTE KICA-3218 Performer
06.25 PRETTY GUARDIAN SAILOR MOON THE 20TH ANNIVERSARY MEMORIAL TRIBUTE: Sailor Star Song / HEART MOVING 7" Vinyl [Limited Edition] NDS-1009 Performer
07.23 Kirakira-go-round / angela presents Shoko Nakagawa KICM-3279 Performer
09.24 TOKYO SHOKO☆LAND 2014 ~RPG-teki Michi no Kioku~ Shokotan☆Cover Extra Edition / Shoko Nakagawa SRCL-8603 Performer

2015

02.18 Doridori / Shoko Nakagawa [Limited Edition] SRCL-8691~2 Performer, Lyricist
02.18 Doridori / Shoko Nakagawa SRCL-8693 Performer, Lyricist
02.18 Doridori / Shoko Nakagawa [Limited Edition] SRCL-8694~5 Performer, Lyricist
04.29 PUNCH LINE! / Shokotan Daisuki Dempagumi [Limited Edition] SRCL-8794~5 Performer
04.29 PUNCH LINE! / Shokotan Daisuki Dempagumi SRCL-8796 Performer
04.29 PUNCH LINE! / Shokotan Daisuki Dempagumi [Limited Edition] SRCL-8797~8 Performer

2016

07.20 Izayoi no Tsuki ni Mae / Shoko Nakagawa SRXX-01981 Performer
10.26 TV Anime Pocket Monsters XY&Z Character Song Project Collection Vol.2 [Limited Edition A] SECL-2056~7 Lyricist
10.26 TV Anime Pocket Monsters XY&Z Character Song Project Collection Vol.2 [Limited Edition B] SECL-2058~9 Lyricist
10.26 TV Anime Pocket Monsters XY&Z Character Song Project Collection Vol.2 SECL-2060 Lyricist

2017

03.22 AKIBA'S COLLECTION KICA-3267 Performer
10.25 Tsubasa wo Motsumono ~Not an angel Just a dreamer~ EYCA-11678/B Performer
11.08 Magical Circle / TECHNOBOYS PULCRAFT GREEN-FUND LACM-14679 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works



Twitter


Added
Dec 11, 2009 01:55 PM
Edited
Mar 3, 2013 02:49 PM
Page traffic
6043 visitors
Page built in
0.17 seconds