VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Coro
 
Submitted by nextday on Nov 26, 2015 01:07 AM
Image provided by Facebook
Aliases
K's
kokorobeats
coro
Birthdate
Apr 9, 1986
Bloodtype
AB
Birthplace
Kagawa Prefecture, Japan
Organizations
TAMAONSEN
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
72 votes for 33 albums
Credited works
60 albums in database
5 composer credits
56 arranger credits
8 performer credits
9 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Takatoshi Mino

Filter

Discography

2008

11.02 S.T.B. ~Locus of the Eastern Dream I~ AOD006 Arranger, Performer
12.29 Kissing the Mirror Taikenban 2008 Winter N/A Arranger

2009

03.08 ...Beyond the Grand River AOD007 Arranger
05.05 Dreaming River AOD008 Arranger
08.15 Touhou Ryuusei Shoujo ~Little Shooting Star~ TOS001 Arranger
10.11 Ill Vision ~Locus of the Eastern Dream II~ AOD010 Arranger
10.11 Touhou Ryuusei Shoujo // Kai ~aKino ryusei remix~ TOS002 Arranger, Programmer, Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer
12.30 World's End Garden TOS003 Arranger

2010

03.14 Follow the Tracks of Crimson Hair AOD012 Arranger
03.14 Touhou Genmusou -THE First Chapter- OMK-02 Arranger
03.14 Ultimate Stars... OMK-03 Arranger
03.14 Romansick TOS004 Arranger, Lyricist, Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer
08.14 SOL TOS005 Arranger, Lyricist, Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer
08.14 TAMAONSEN BEKKAN -01- TOS005 Composer (as K's), Arranger
08.14 DAWN VORE-0001 Arranger, Lyricist
10.11 FANTASIA TOS006 Arranger, Lyricist
10.11 TAMAONSEN BEKKAN -02- TOS006 Arranger
12.30 Cafe de Touhou N/A Arranger
12.30 Chill★Now TOS007 Arranger
12.30 TAMAONSEN BEKKAN -03- TOS007 Arranger

2011

03.13 Coda HTNT-010 Performer
03.13 E,R,P ~emotional, romantic, pianoforte~ PPPP-0002 Performer
03.13 Momoiro Distance TOS008 Arranger
03.13 TAMAONSEN BEKKAN -04- TOS008 Arranger
08.13 COMMON-SKY TOS009 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer
08.13 TAMAONSEN BEKKAN -05- TOS009 Arranger
09.11 eclipse II HTNT-012 Performer
10.16 THE SELECTED WORKS OF TAMAONSEN TOS010 Arranger, Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer
12.30 Innocent Days TOS011 Arranger, Lyricist (as K's)

2012

04.28 D-STAGE PointPremium "Pointe:D Vol.2" N/A Composer (as K's), Arranger (as K's), Lyricist (as K's)
05.27 Flower of Life SPHM-01~2 Performer
05.27 Love≒Sick TOS012 Arranger
08.11 TAMAONSEN Sora Orchestra ~Tama Orchestra~ TOS013 Arranger, Mastering Engineer (as kokorobeats), Mixing Engineer (as kokorobeats)
08.11 One's Own Way TOS014 Arranger, Lyricist, Mastering Engineer (as kokorobeats), Mixing Engineer (as kokorobeats)
12.29 Touhou Magical Girls: Ultimate☆Reimu N/A Arranger
12.30 Innocent Key The BEST IK-24 Arranger
12.30 Snow Fantasia LMCD-0009 Arranger
12.30 asterism OREN-001 Arranger, Mixing Engineer
12.30 Sky is the Limit TOS015 Arranger

2013

05.26 Iyashi no Kaze Vol.1 Oozora Majutsu N/A Arranger
05.26 Re:Raise TOS016 Arranger, Lyricist
08.12 Iyashi no Kaze vol.2 Rendai Noyakou ~ Ghostly Field Club N/A Arranger
08.12 Open Your HEART(S) TOS017 Arranger, Performer, Mastering Engineer (as kokorobeats), Mixing Engineer (as kokorobeats)
12.29 Touhou Gensoukyou UROBOROS ~fANTASIAsPIRALoVERdRIVE~ TORA-0081 Arranger
12.30 TAMAONSEN BEKKAN -13- N/A Arranger
12.30 XXX CK-0030P Arranger

2014

08.16 TOUHOU POLICE DEPARTMENT IK-30 Arranger
09.16 Soul Flower TOS022 Arranger
09.24 THE IDOLM@STER LIVE THE@TER HARMONY 04 LACA-15434 Composer (as K's), Arranger (as K's)
10.01 Street Fighter Compilation "RE:"MIX Chiptune CPCA-10346 Arranger (as K's)
12.28 Touhou Gensoukyou UROBOROS2 ~fAIRYtAILoVERdRIVE~ TORA-00111 Arranger
12.29 Dear MYCD-0014 Arranger (as coro)

2015

04.04 THE IDOLM@STER LIVE THE@TER SOLO COLLECTION Vol.01 LZM-2124~5 Composer (as K's), Arranger (as K's)
05.10 Touhou Gensoukyou UROBOROS3 ~Toaru Mahou to Gensou no Mugen Rasen~ TORA-00141 Arranger
05.10 Touhou Gensoukyou Revival 2 ~Mahou Shoujo vs Maou Yuusha~ TORA-00147 Arranger
07.18 THE IDOLM@STER LIVE THE@TER SOLO COLLECTION Vol.02 LZM-2130~1 Composer (as K's), Arranger (as K's)
08.14 Touhou Gensoukyou UROBOROS4 ~dEATHtINYoVERdRIVE~ N/A Arranger, Performer
08.14 Touhou Party Box MBCD-0007 Arranger
08.14 TIME LINE EP TOS028 Arranger

2016

11.16 CHEER BOYS!! CHARACTER SONG MINI ALBUM LACA-15597 Arranger (as K's)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Dec 12, 2009 10:12 PM
Edited
Nov 26, 2015 01:06 AM
Page traffic
2981 visitors
Page built in
0.23 seconds