VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Michio Nagaoka
長岡 道夫 (ながおか みちお)
Submitted by Revoc on Dec 14, 2009 09:25 PM
Image provided by Yoko Mikami
Variations
長岡道雄
長岡ミッチー道夫
Aliases
Michio Micchi- Nagaoka
Birthdate
Nov 7, 1949
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
373 votes for 38 albums
Credited works
53 albums in database
2 composer credits
0 arranger credits
51 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1978

12.10 Lupin the 3rd ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2 YP-7072-AX Performer

1979

08.21 Captain Future Music Collection CQ-7028 Performer
11.25 Daikyouryuu Jidai Ongakushuu CQ-7033 Composer

1983

09.?? Dancing Xabungle K25G-7145 Performer
09.21 Neko Janai Mon! C25G-0183 Performer

1984

04.?? Heavy Metal L-GAIM Odyssey K25G-7187 Performer
09.21 Marionette CX-7177 Performer

1985

01.21 Roman Trip Calendar Girl CX-7208 Performer

1986

09.21 ORIGINAL SOUND CREATION PALM THE SEA SHOULDN'T EXIST CX-7286 Performer

1987

07.05 Devilman New Apocalypse -APOCALYPSE OF GO NAGAI- K32X-7055 Performer

1988

03.25 Mobile Police Patlabor Image Soundtrack Album Vol.1 'INTERFACE' 32XL-272 Performer
11.21 SUITE GRADIUS Fantasia BY30-5207 Performer

1989

02.05 HEAVY METAL L.GAIM SPECIAL K26X-7154~5 Performer
07.05 City Hunter: A Mugnam of Love's Destination VDR-1618 Performer

1990

09.21 City Hunter Original Special Soundtrack #2 Baycity Wars #3 Plot of $1,000,000 VICL-55 Performer

1991

03.21 A Ship to the Stars IMAGE TRIP SERIES COCC-7311~2 Performer

1993

08.25 Moldiver Ongakuhen vol.2 PICA-1019 Performer

1996

06.21 Kenka Banchou / Yuko Miyamura VICL-758 Performer
11.01 LUPIN THE 3RD THE LEGEND OF TWILIGHT GEMINI ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK VPCG-84615 Performer
12.18 Sakura Wars Complete Vocal Collection BVCH-735 Performer

1997

05.02 Sakura Wars Soundtrack: Steam Gramophone BVCH-2601~2 Performer
12.20 BLOODY ROAR Original Soundtrack ~Primal Scream~ KTCR-1461 Performer

1998

07.23 Cardcaptor Sakura Original Soundtrack VICL-60263 Performer

1999

01.21 CARDCAPTOR SAKURA CHARACTER SONGBOOK VICL-60318 Performer
03.01 FINAL FANTASY VIII Original Soundtrack SSCX-10028 Performer
09.24 Nanako Kaitai Shinsyo sound track Healing Special I PICA-1192 Performer (as Michio Micchi- Nagaoka)
12.03 forever with you / shiori fujisaki KMCA-38 Performer

2000

03.24 Nanako Kaitai Shinsyo sound track Healing Special II PICA-1200 Performer
08.02 Melodies Of Life ~featured in FINAL FANTASY IX KICS-811 Performer
08.02 Cardcaptor Sakura Movie: The Sealed Card Original Soundtrack VICL-60591 Performer
08.21 Uematsu's Best Selection - Music From The FINAL FANTASY IX Video Game TPCD 0201-2 Performer
08.30 FINAL FANTASY IX Original Soundtrack SSCX-10043~6 Performer
10.12 Sakura Wars TV Series Song Album AVCA-14060 Performer

2001

02.21 Cardcaptor Sakura Complete Vocal Collection VICL-60681~4 Performer
04.25 Bloody Roar 3 Sound Track SCDC-00082 Performer
10.20 Captain Future Original Sound Track COCX-31686~7 Performer

2002

04.10 Sakura Wars 4 ~Maidens, Fall in Love~ Complete Music Collection AVCA-14328 Performer

2003

02.26 Sakura Wars ~Atsuki Chishio ni~ Teigeki Complete Music Collection AVCA-14562~3 Performer
08.27 Kimi ga Nozomu Eien Game Arrange Soundtrack LACA-5195 Performer

2004

03.17 LUPIN THE REMASTER COCX-32654~59 Performer

2005

05.26 Seikai no Senki III Ending Theme "Tenohira no Yume" / Emiko Shiratori GBCL-1003 Performer
08.03 Sakura Wars V ~So Long, My Love~ Vocal Collection New York Complete Song Works AVCA-22338 Performer
09.07 Sakura Wars V ~So Long, My Love~ Music Collection New York Music Hall AVCA-22380~1 Performer

2006

03.23 Ichigo 100% TV Series Original Soundtrack MUSIC 100% AVCA-22664 Performer
03.26 Ichigo 100% TV Series Original Soundtrack MUSIC 100% [Limited Edition] AVCA-22663/B Performer
09.06 Top wo Nerae 2! Original Soundtrack VICL-61926 Performer

2007

03.14 Lupin the 3rd ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2 [Limited Edition] COCX-34167 Performer

2010

01.20 LocoRoco -Midnight Carnival- Original Soundtrack COCX-36027 Performer

2011

02.23 Pachislot Sakura Wars 3 Original Soundtrack WWCE-31244 Performer

2012

03.21 GRAVITY DAZE Original Soundtrack KDSD-00541~2 Performer

2013

08.14 BEFORE METEOR: FINAL FANTASY XIV Original Soundtrack SQEX-20012 Performer

2015

10.14 Lupin the 3rd ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2 COCX-39262 Performer

2016

01.27 Daikyouryuu Jidai Original Soundtrack COCX-39371 Composer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites

Reference
プロフィール

Recent Works


Added
Dec 14, 2009 09:17 PM
Edited
Nov 10, 2017 08:57 AM
Page traffic
2781 visitors
Page built in
0.16 seconds