VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Yasuhiro Kobayashi
小林 靖宏 (こばやし やすひろ)
Submitted by Zanasea on Sep 14, 2008 02:19 PM
Aliases
coba
Birthdate
Apr 29, 1959
Birthplace
Not available
Organizations
Toshiba EMI
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
27 votes for 6 albums
Credited works
8 albums in database
5 composer credits
5 arranger credits
8 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1988

12.21 illusion / Joe Hisaishi N32C-702 Performer

1993

01.21 The Weathering Continent Original Soundtrack Vol.II VICL-367 Performer

2002

07.10 You're Not Alone TOCT-4401 Composer (as coba), Arranger (as coba), Performer (as coba)
08.01 Pocket Monsters The Movie: 'Latias and Latios, the Guardian Gods of the Water City' - 'PikaPika Starry Sky Camp' Music Collection ZMCP-1457 Composer (as coba), Arranger (as coba), Performer (as coba)

2003

11.28 Pocket Monsters Movie Anime Theme Song Collection Perfect Best 1998-2003 ZMCP-1657 Composer (as coba), Arranger (as coba), Performer (as coba)

2005

06.01 GENSOSUIKODENIV Original Soundtrack KOLA-102~3 Composer (as coba), Arranger (as coba), Performer (as coba)

2009

03.04 Pikachu the Movie Song Best 1998-2008 ZMCP-4371 Composer (as coba), Arranger (as coba), Performer (as coba)

2012

11.14 Niji no Uta ~T-SQUARE plays T & THE SQUARE Special~ VRCL-10108 Performer (as coba)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites

Personal
blog coba

Recent Works



Added
Nov 3, 2007 05:29 AM
Edited
Sep 14, 2008 02:17 PM
Page traffic
2594 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds