VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Osamu Ishikawa
石川 修 (いしかわ おさむ)
Aliases
amakko2
O. Ishikawa
ishikawa
Birthdate
Apr 11, 1973
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11 votes for 8 albums
Credited works
15 albums in database
13 composer credits
7 arranger credits
0 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1994

10.?? Unison LABEL Sound Collection Vol. 1 VOLTAGE ULPC-0000 Composer (as amakko2)

1995

10.?? Unison LABEL Sound Collection Vol. 2 ALPHA ULPC-0001 Composer, Arranger

1998

12.06 ONE ~Kagayaku Kisetsu he~ Original Soundtrack MGM-001 Arranger (as O. Ishikawa)

1999

02.24 Waku Puyo Dungeon Ketteiban Original Soundtrack TECD-26436 Composer
08.13 Suzu ga Utau Hi original soundtracks EXRC-0001 Composer (as amakko2), Arranger (as amakko2)
12.24 Sinewave Compilation chapter 1 N/A Composer (as ishikawa)
12.24 Iitoko dori. SUCD-0001 Arranger (as amakko2)

2000

04.23 Sinewave Compilation chapter 2 ~atmosphere~ N/A Composer (as ishikawa)
08.10 Yuyake -November- Original Sound Track PLNS-0001~2 Composer (as amakko2), Arranger (as amakko2)
08.12 ASTLA EXE SWJCD-003 Composer (as ishikawa)
12.30 UnKnown SUCD-0004 Composer (as amakko2)

2001

02.26 Unplugged Heart LMCD-003 Composer (as amakko2), Arranger (as amakko2)
03.10 Cheerio! Original Soundtracks EXRC-0005 Composer (as amakko2)
08.10 Miraclistics LMCD-004 Composer (as amakko2), Arranger (as amakko2)
08.14 Sui-Sui-Sweet Original Soundtracks PLNS-0007~8 Composer (as amakko2)

Featured On

No albums found.

Recent Works


Added
Jan 5, 2010 06:45 AM
Edited
May 15, 2011 05:39 AM
Page traffic
1752 visitors
Page built in
0.13 seconds