VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Matthew Simmonds
 
Submitted by Rimo on Feb 24, 2010 06:10 PM
Variations
Matt Simmonds
Aliases
4-mat
marie2
4mat
Birthdate
Mar 15, 1974
Birthplace
United Kingdom
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
23 votes for 6 albums
Credited works
20 albums in database
19 composer credits
1 arranger credits
0 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1995

??.?? The Best Of The Amiga Scene TBOTAS Composer (as 4-mat)

2006

06.15 Immortal 3 AKCD002~3 Composer

2010

02.20 This is marie2 N/A Composer (as marie2)
06.30 Decades N/A Composer (as 4mat)
07.23 IWADON - Hiroyuki Iwatsuki Tribute Album N/A Arranger
12.08 Starfields EP N/A Composer (as 4mat)

2011

02.06 Surrender N/A Composer (as 4mat)
06.04 Legacy Trails N/A Composer (as 4mat)
08.01 Extras N/A Composer (as 4mat)

2012

04.30 Origins N/A Composer (as 4mat)
06.05 RiPS N/A Composer (as 4mat)
07.16 Guru N/A Composer (as 4mat)
11.19 Sans Titre N/A Composer (as 4mat)
12.03 closure (Sans Titre bonus tracks) N/A Composer (as 4mat)

2013

10.18 Psytronik Software - 20 Years BZCD 033 Composer

2014

05.26 Nadir N/A Composer (as 4mat)

2015

03.04 I KNOW THIS! (OST) N/A Composer (as 4mat)
07.08 Prompt (OST) N/A Composer (as 4mat)

2016

11.21 The Assembly Original Soundtrack N/A Composer

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Jan 6, 2010 06:46 AM
Edited
Jul 23, 2010 02:11 AM
Page traffic
3140 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds