VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Isao Sakuma
佐久間 勲 (さくま いさお)
Submitted by Revoc on Jan 20, 2010 11:13 AM
Image provided by sakuma.office-gen.com
Aliases
Isamu Sakuma
Birthdate
Feb 12, 1970
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Ibaraki, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
100 votes for 29 albums
Credited works
41 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
41 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Discography

1995

07.26 Clockwork Knight ~Pepperouchau's Adventure~ Fantastic Soundtrack POCX-1004 Performer

1996

12.21 Riglordsaga 2 Original Soundtrack TKCA-71080 Performer (as Isamu Sakuma)

2000

02.21 Space Channel 5 original soundtrack MJCG-80022 Performer

2003

09.18 Bouken Yuki Pluster World Original Soundtrack PCCG-00621 Performer
12.17 GUITARFREAKS 10thMIX & drummania 9thMIX Soundtracks KOLA-051 Performer

2004

03.24 R.O.D -THE TV- ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SVWC-7192~3 Performer

2005

08.03 Shounen Heart / HOME MADE Kazoku KSCL-879 Performer

2006

08.11 SUPER ROBOT WARS ORIGINAL GENERATION ~15th Anniversary Song Collection~ BZCS-5008 Performer
11.08 Jolly Jolly/Irony / JiLL-Decoy association PCCA-02344 Performer

2007

01.25 Futari wa Pretty Cure Splash☆Star Original Soundtrack 2: Precure Sound Splash! MJCD-20084 Performer
04.18 Detective Conan: Jolly Roger in the Deep Azure Original Soundtrack JBCJ-9022 Performer
10.03 TV animation Gigantic Formula Original Sound Track Vol.1 LACA-5689 Performer
11.21 TV animation Gigantic Formula Original Sound Track Vol.2 LACA-5712 Performer

2008

10.01 Trickster / Nana Mizuki KICM-1251 Performer
10.29 KEMEKO DELUXE! starring KEMEKO and DELUXE GNCA-0126 Performer

2009

08.05 Hitotsu no Negai / Hikari Inoue SVWC-7644 Performer
12.04 Enkaku Sousa -Shinjitsu e no 23 Nichikan- Original Soundtrack MSPI-3004 Performer

2010

11.03 THE IDOLM@STER MASTER ARTIST 2 -FIRST SEASON- 01 Haruka Amami COCX-36510 Performer

2011

05.25 Pure2: Ultimate Cool Japan Jazz KIGA-10 Performer
07.13 Kokurikozaka kara Soundtrack TKCA-73665 Performer
08.24 STAR DRIVER Kagayaki no Takuto Original Soundtrack 3 ANZB-9786 Performer
11.09 MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM UNICORN ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2 SMCL-250 Performer
11.23 THE MUSEUM II / Nana Mizuki KIZC-139~40 Performer
11.30 THE IDOLM@STER ANIM@TION MASTER 05 COCX-36901 Performer

2012

02.15 Kill Me Baby Character Song CD Agiri (CV:Ai Takabe) PCCG-01241 Performer
02.15 Rhythm Kaitou R: Koutei Napoleon no Isan ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK WWCE-31266~8 Performer
12.12 ROCKBOUND NEIGHBORS / Nana Mizuki KICS-1847 Performer
12.12 ROCKBOUND NEIGHBORS / Nana Mizuki [Limited Edition] KICS-91847 Performer

2013

01.23 STAR DRIVER KAGAYAKI NO TAKUTO SONGS & SOUNDTRACKS SVWC-7894~6 Performer
06.28 TEKKEN TAG TOURNAMENT 2 ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK PLUS SRIN-1109 Performer

2014

05.28 MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM UNICORN ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2 N/A Performer

2015

04.22 DREAM SOLISTER / TRUE [Artist Edition] LACM-14334 Performer
04.22 DREAM SOLISTER / TRUE [Anime Edition] LACM-34334 Performer
04.29 Sailor Moon Crystal Character Music Collection: Crystal Collection KICA-3239 Performer
05.13 Tutti! / Kitauji Quartet LACM-14335 Performer
05.20 Kyokai no Kanata the Movie -I'LL BE HERE- Original Sound Track LACA-9396~7 Performer
07.29 SHOKUGEKI NO SOMA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 1 1000573348-CD Performer
11.25 SHOKUGEKI NO SOMA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2 1000573352-CD Performer

2016

07.13 Post ni Koe wo Nageirete / YUKI [Limited Edition] ESCL-4640~1 Performer
07.13 Post ni Koe wo Nageirete / YUKI ESCL-4642 Performer
07.13 Post ni Koe wo Nageirete / YUKI [Pokémon Edition] ESCL-4643 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works



Added
Jan 20, 2010 10:54 AM
Edited
Jun 11, 2011 09:49 PM
Page traffic
2512 visitors
Page built in
0.14 seconds