VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Mugihito
麦人 (むぎひと)
Submitted by whatkind on Nov 7, 2017 03:53 PM
Aliases
Makoto Terada
Birthdate
Aug 8, 1944
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Musashino, Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
9 votes for 8 albums
Credited works
24 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
24 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Makoto Terada (寺田誠)

Discography

1981

03.?? Chouhen Manga Eiga Hakucho no Mizuumi Drama-hen CZ-7102 Performer (as Makoto Terada)

1982

??.?? Sengoku Majin Goshogun <Drama-hen> Original Soundtrack JBX-2018 Performer (as Makoto Terada)

1983

03.05 Urusei Yatsura: Only You PERFECTION! DRAMA ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK C38G-0166 Performer (as Makoto Terada)

1989

02.25 Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä Drama Compilation: Kaze no Kamisama 24ATC-176~7 Performer

1990

10.25 Dragon Knight - Treasure King of Water Chapter PSCX-1013 Performer

1993

11.26 Irresponsible Captain Tylor MUSIC FILE 4 "GADENINSUI" KICA-170 Performer

1994

11.30 Shin Shunkaden SPECIAL DRAMA CD APD6-41130 Performer

1996

09.01 Irresponsible Captain Tylor from Here to Eternity ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK ALBUM VPCG-84290 Performer

1998

01.21 Galactic Patrol Lensman Drama CD.1 TKCA-71314 Performer
02.25 Galactic Patrol Lensman Drama CD.2 TKCA-71333 Performer
04.08 Galactic Patrol Lensman Drama CD.3 TKCA-71353 Performer

1999

03.05 D.N.ANGEL WINK - Drama Compact Disc/ Target: Sleeping Beauty MMCC-4704 Performer
06.23 Dendou TWIN 3 Sengoku Majin Goshogun <Gekijouban> VICL-60405~6 Performer (as Makoto Terada)

2001

03.22 Eternal Arcadia Drama CD Vol.1 EGCH-10007 Performer

2004

01.28 PAPUWA: Welcome to Papuwa Island! COCX-32550 Performer
08.27 Drama CD Ragnarok the Animation Ver.2 AFC-1014 Performer
09.24 Drama CD Ragnarok the Animation Ver.3 AFC-1015 Performer

2006

02.22 Pani Poni Dash! Drama CD Vol.2 Souten'nenshoku Momotsuki Gekijou KICA-737 Performer
04.21 Binbou Shimai Monogatari Drama CD FCCC-0053 Performer

2011

10.27 Drama CD Senritsu no Stratus Zero STRA-0001 Performer
10.27 Senritsu no Stratus Mini Drama CD STRA-1001 Performer

2013

06.28 Sound Drama Fate/EXTRA Chapter Two: Tsuyoki Mono, Yowaki Mono HBDC-122 Performer
11.07 Youkai Apart no Yuuga na Nichijou Drama CD Sono 3 KDS-0182 Performer

2017

03.22 Fune wo amu BD/DVD Bonus Drama CD SBCV-80269 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Recent Works



Added
Jan 22, 2010 07:37 PM
Edited
Jan 22, 2010 07:39 PM
Page traffic
1807 visitors
Page built in
0.12 seconds