VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Mina
酒井 美直
Submitted by Cedille on Jan 27, 2010 01:49 AM
Image provided by Mina's Official Blog
Birthdate
Jan 5, 1983
Birthplace
Obihiro, Hokkaido Prefecture, Japan
Units
IMERUAT
Organizations
MONOMUSIK
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
363 votes for 18 albums
Credited works
19 albums in database
1 composer credits
0 arranger credits
17 performer credits
6 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Mina Sakai (酒井美直)

Filter

Discography

2010

01.25 e=katuhu pirka / Ainu Rebels HKS-0001 Performer, Lyricist
01.27 FINAL FANTASY XIII Original Soundtrack [Limited Edition] SQEX-10178~82 Performer
01.27 FINAL FANTASY XIII Original Soundtrack SQEX-10183~6 Performer
06.30 W/F:Music from FINAL FANTASY XIII -Gentle Reveries- SE-M0002 Performer

2011

05.20 IMERUAT MNMK-001 Performer, Lyricist
12.14 FINAL FANTASY XIII-2 Original Soundtrack [Limited Edition] SQEX-10291~5 Performer
12.14 FINAL FANTASY XIII-2 Original Soundtrack SQEX-10296~9 Performer

2012

04.25 Black Ocean / IMERUAT MNMK-002 Lyricist
05.30 FINAL FANTASY XIII-2 Original Soundtrack PLUS SQEX-10311 Performer
12.05 GROOVE COASTER ZERO ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK ZTTL-9051 Performer
12.23 Crimson Blitz - LIGHTNING RETURNS:FINAL FANTASY XIII SQEX-50040 Performer

2013

04.24 IMERUAT MNMK-003 Lyricist
11.21 LIGHTNING RETURNS:FINAL FANTASY XIII ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SQEX-10392~5 Performer
12.25 FINAL FANTASY X HD Remaster Original Soundtrack SQEX-20015 Performer

2014

02.12 Propelled Life / IMERUAT MNMK-005 Performer, Lyricist
09.24 Groove Coaster Original Soundtrack [Limited Edition] ZTTL-0074~5 Performer

2015

03.18 The Legend of Legacy Original Soundtrack MNMK-007 Performer

2017

04.02 FINAL FANTASY 30th ANNIVERSARY COMPOSERS' SELECTION SQEX-10595 Performer
04.21 Far Saa Far / IMERUAT MNMK-010 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Jan 26, 2010 04:23 PM
Edited
Aug 12, 2017 02:19 AM
Page traffic
5233 visitors
Page built in
0.11 seconds