VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Ryo Matsui
松井 亮 (まつい りょう)
Submitted by whatkind on Oct 22, 2016 08:36 PM
Aliases
meister
Birthdate
Feb 11, 1972
Birthplace
Kyoto, Japan
Former Units
the brilliant green
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
4 votes for 2 albums
Credited works
14 albums in database
14 composer credits
12 arranger credits
5 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2004

11.26 above the clouds / meister DFCL-1172 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer, Recording Engineer

2005

03.09 animation BECK original soundtrack "KEITH" DFCL-1178 Composer
03.09 animation BECK Soundtrack "BECK" DFCL-1179 Composer, Arranger (as meister), Performer

2006

06.14 WE♥WE [WE LOVE Winning Eleven] KFCA-10005 Composer, Arranger (as meister), Performer, Programmer

2008

12.05 GuitarFreaksV5 and DrumManiaV5 Rock to Infinity Original Soundtracks LC-1702~3 Composer, Arranger

2009

08.20 Okami Kakushi Original Soundtrack LC-1696 Composer
10.23 GuitarFreaksV6 & DrumManiaV6 BLAZING!!!! Original Soundtracks LC-1791~2 Composer, Arranger

2010

04.21 GuitarFreaksXG & DrumManiaXG Original Soundtrack beginning edition LC-1898 Composer, Arranger

2011

05.25 GuitarFreaksXG2 & DrumManiaXG2 Original Soundtrack 1st season LC-2031 Composer, Arranger

2012

01.11 Zurui yo.../I Wish / Milky Bunny PCCA-70317 Composer, Arranger
03.21 GuitarFreaksXG3 & DrumManiaXG3 Original Soundtrack 1st season LC-2101 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2013

03.27 GITADORA Original Soundtrack 1st season LC-2165 Composer, Arranger, Performer
07.03 FAIRY TAIL Opening & Ending Theme Songs Vol.3 [Limited Edition] PCCA-03829 Composer, Arranger
07.03 FAIRY TAIL Opening & Ending Theme Songs Vol.3 PCCA-03830 Composer, Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Jan 29, 2010 10:44 AM
Edited
Jan 1, 2013 07:52 AM
Page traffic
1921 visitors
Page built in
0.11 seconds