VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Kyoko Naka
中 京子 (なか きょうこ)
Submitted by CHz on Mar 27, 2010 11:32 PM
Image provided by GE-ON-DAN profile
Aliases
KYO-Chan
Birthdate
Feb 10, 1973
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
65 votes for 10 albums
Credited works
11 albums in database
6 composer credits
2 arranger credits
3 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1995

08.19 THE KING OF FIGHTERS '95 PCCB-00187 SFX Artist (as KYO-Chan)

1996

02.07 Samurai Spirits: Zankuro Musouken ARRANGE SOUND TRAX PCCB-00204 Arranger (as KYO-Chan), Performer (as KYO-Chan)

1997

03.21 Shinsetsu Samurai Spirits: Bushido Retsuden PCCB-00252 Composer (as KYO-Chan)
08.20 THE KING OF FIGHTERS '97 PCCB-00273 Composer (as KYO-CHAN)
09.19 THE KING OF FIGHTERS '97 ARRANGE SOUND TRAX PCCB-00279 Performer (as KYO-Chan)

1998

09.18 THE KING OF FIGHTERS KYO PCCB-00335 Composer (as KYO-CHAN)
12.18 THE LAST BLADE 2 PCCB-00350 Composer (as Kyo-chan)

1999

01.07 THE LAST BLADE 2 ARRANGE SOUND TRAX PCCB-00353 Performer (as KYO-Chan)

2000

06.21 THE KING OF FIGHTERS best arrange collection ~since 94 to 00~ SCDC-00014 Arranger (as KYO-Chan)

2011

09.30 GeOnDan Super Rare Trax: The LAND of RISING SUN GODSPCD-1 Composer (as KYO-Chan)

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works



Twitter


Added
Mar 27, 2010 11:25 PM
Edited
Oct 2, 2011 02:00 PM
Page traffic
1790 visitors
Page built in
0.10 seconds