VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Hideaki Kuroda
黒田 英明 (くろだ ひであき)
Submitted by Cedille on Apr 13, 2010 12:34 AM
Image provided by Procyon studio
Aliases
Aile
Birthdate
Mar 5, 1982
Bloodtype
AB
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Former Organizations
Procyon Studio
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
96 votes for 13 albums
Credited works
20 albums in database
13 composer credits
4 arranger credits
12 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1999

12.24 One's debut MDHK-0001 Composer (as Aile)

2007

04.21 Green Cube First Compilation Album N/A Composer (as Aile)
08.24 Mahoroba Stories -Library of Fortune- Original Soundtrack VGCD-0105 Composer

2008

04.25 Otometeki Koi Kakumei ★ Love Revo!! Original Soundtrack GHWCD-08001 Composer

2009

03.25 VitaminZ Original Soundtrack KDSD-00274 Composer

2010

06.30 DARIUSBURST REMIX WONDER WORLD ZTTL-0064~5 Performer
08.14 GEONDAN Rare Tracks Ver 1.0 GODCD1 Performer
12.31 GEONDAN Rare Tracks 2 GODCD2 Composer

2011

09.30 GeOnDan Super Rare Trax: The LAND of RISING SUN GODSPCD-1 Composer
10.31 DARIUSBURST ANOTHER CHRONICLE Live in O-EAST -revolt- [Limited Edition] EBCD-0008 Performer
10.31 DARIUSBURST ANOTHER CHRONICLE Live in O-EAST -revolt- EBCD-0009 Performer

2013

10.27 Aoki Hoshi no Junreiuta MT-004 Performer
11.13 Nintendo 3DS Pokémon X・Y Super Music Collection OVCP-0002 Performer

2014

04.27 Game Music Prayer II GMPCD-2 Composer
12.03 Nintendo 3DS Pokémon Omega Ruby & Alpha Sapphire Super Music Complete OVCP-0004 Composer, Arranger, Performer
12.16 Pokémon Omega Ruby & Pokémon Alpha Sapphire: Super Music Collection N/A Composer, Arranger, Performer

2016

02.24 ZUNTATA RARE SELECTION "SHOHEI TSUCHIYA" WORKS ZTTL-0077 Performer
11.30 Pokémon Sun & Pokémon Moon: Super Music Collection N/A Composer, Arranger, Performer
11.30 Nintendo 3DS Pokémon Sun & Moon Super Music Complete OVCP-0007 Composer, Arranger, Performer
12.26 Tokishirube / Hideaki Kuroda N/A Composer, Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works



Twitter


Added
Apr 13, 2010 12:25 AM
Edited
Jul 25, 2010 12:12 AM
Page traffic
4105 visitors
Page built in
0.11 seconds