VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Naomi Tamura
田村 直美 (たむら なおみ)
Submitted by Revoc on Apr 15, 2010 04:18 PM
Image provided by 田村直美
Aliases
SHO-TA
Birthdate
Dec 11, 1963
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Not available
Units
PEARL
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
31 votes for 17 albums
Credited works
51 albums in database
36 composer credits
2 arranger credits
25 performer credits
39 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1989

03.21 Meimon! Daisan Yakyuubu Music Collection 32DH-5201 Composer (as SHO-TA), Arranger (as SHO-TA), Lyricist (as SHO-TA)

1992

12.12 GALLFORCE MEMORIAL SONGS SRCL-2554 Composer (as SHO-TA), Performer, Lyricist (as SHO-TA)

1994

11.09 Yuzurenai Negai / Naomi Tamura PODH-1230 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
12.01 Magic Knight Rayearth Original Soundtrack 2 ~ Legendary Knights POCH-1425 Composer

1995

03.25 Magic Knight Rayearth Original Soundtrack 3 ~ Unyielding Wish POCH-1490 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
05.25 Itsuka Tenshi ni Nareru POCH-1258 Composer, Lyricist
10.25 Hikari to Kage wo Dakishimeta mama / Naomi Tamura PODH-1277 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
11.25 Magic Knight Rayearth BEST Original Soundtrack 6 ~ Someday Shining POCH-1546 Composer

1996

10.28 Tajuujinkaku multipheno / Megumi Ogata POCX-1054 Composer, Lyricist

1997

01.10 Magic Knight Rayearth Best Song Book POCX-1050 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
03.05 Live Megumi Ogata multipheno Concert Tour 1996 Winter POCX-1066~7 Composer
07.24 All You Need Is Love / Naomi Tamura PODX-1029 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
12.17 MAGIC KNIGHT RAYEARTH EXTRA Umi Ryuuzaki SPECIAL POCX-1085 Composer, Lyricist

2001

11.29 Sabaku no Kaizoku! Captain Kuppa Original Soundtrack LACA-5081 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2002

03.29 Ready Go! ZMCP-1399 Performer, Lyricist
11.07 Yuragu Kotonai Ai / Naomi Tamura PICA-0024 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2003

01.24 GetBackers Original Soundtrack PICA-1269 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
04.23 Pocket Monsters TV Anime Theme Song Collection Perfect Best 1997-2003 ZMCP-1525 Performer, Lyricist
12.03 Kirei na Namida ~Kirei na Namida Yasashii Kimochi~ / Akina Nanamura (Saeko Chiba) COCC-15606 Composer, Lyricist

2004

02.25 UFO Princess Valkyrie Character Song Best! COCX-32607 Composer, Lyricist
02.25 UFO Princess Valkyrie Character Song Best! [Limited Edition] XT-1523~4 Composer, Lyricist
08.03 Pocket Monsters The Movie: 'Sky-Rending Visitor: Deoxys' Music Collection ZMCP-1749 Performer

2005

02.02 Pokémon Symphonic Medley / GLORY DAY ~That Shining Day~ ZMCP-2000 Lyricist
03.23 Genki!! Ippai!! Pokémon Song Collection 2005 Pokémon Battle Songs ZMCP-2005 Performer
03.30 CLAMPAZAR 15th Anniversary CD & DVD BOX VIZL-131 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2006

04.26 Pocket Monsters TV Anime AG Theme Song Collection Perfect Best 2 2003-2006 ZMCP-2671 Performer

2009

03.04 Pikachu the Movie Song Best 1998-2008 ZMCP-4371 Performer

2011

02.23 Yusha Series 20 Shunen Kinen Kikaku HARVEST VTCL-60242 Performer
06.29 Flower Drops DGSA-10011 Composer, Lyricist
09.15 DUNAMIS15 Original Soundtrack FPBD-0201 Performer, Lyricist

2012

04.25 Inochi no Uta ga Kikoeru / Naomi Tamura ZMCZ-7837 Performer, Lyricist
12.21 Pokémon TV ANIME SONGS BEST of BEST 1997-2012 ZMCP-6139 Performer, Lyricist

2014

10.22 Le jour / Satomi Sato [Anime Edition] KICM-1551 Performer, Lyricist
10.22 Ashita Mata Aeru yo ne / Kaori Sasaki (CV. Hatsumi Takada), Yui Furukawa (CV. Akane Tomonaga) KICM-3283 Performer, Lyricist

2015

05.27 Ushinawareta Mirai wo Motomete Character Song Mini Album KIZX-196 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
10.16 18 -MORE- / Konomi Suzuki ZMCZ-10273 Performer

Filter

Featured On

2006

03.15 Remember ~Seishun Anime Song House Album~ PCCA-02239 Composer, Lyricist

2007

09.19 EXIT TRANCE PRESENTS CODE SPEED ANIME TRANCE BEST QWCE-00025 Composer, Lyricist
09.28 pop'n music 15 ADVENTURE AC ♥ CS pop'n music 14 FEVER! LC-1586~8 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2008

12.17 ENSON2 ~ COVER SONGS COLLECTION Vol.2 / Masaaki Endoh LACA-5826 Composer, Lyricist

2009

08.19 EXIT TRANCE SPEED PRESENTS ANIME TRANCE BEST bitter QWCE-00119 Composer, Lyricist

2010

04.28 ANIME HOUSE PROJECT ~Kamikyoku selection vol.3~ ATCD-21003 Composer, Lyricist
09.15 Anime Euro Best ~Robot Edition~ MUCD-1234 Composer, Lyricist

2012

07.11 Cure☆Jazz / Riyoko feat. Silent Jazz Case VICJ-61670 Composer, Lyricist
12.30 Anime Song Orchestra III MTCD-0007 Composer, Lyricist

2013

10.27 OtaQuintet Woodwind Arrange CD Vol.3 OtaKku# OTAQ-003 Composer

2014

02.12 The World God Only Knows Character Cover Album 2 [Limited Edition] GNCA-1289 Composer, Lyricist
02.12 The World God Only Knows Character Cover Album 2 GNCA-1290 Composer, Lyricist

2015

12.09 ANIME CLASSIC / Ayako Ishikawa [with DVD] AVCD-93302/B Composer
12.09 ANIME CLASSIC / Ayako Ishikawa AVCD-93303 Composer

2016

07.20 Zoku Kou Utau / Ko Shibasaki VICL-64598 Composer, Lyricist

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Apr 15, 2010 04:13 PM
Edited
Dec 25, 2016 09:34 AM
Page traffic
3186 visitors
Page built in
0.16 seconds