VGMdb
Discuss (4) | Edit | Feed Kunihiko Ryo
梁 邦彦 (りょう くにひこ)
Submitted by seanne on May 8, 2010 07:52 AM
Variations
양방언
Aliases
Bang Ean Yang
Birthdate
Jan 1, 1960
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
53 votes for 18 albums
Credited works
22 albums in database
22 composer credits
19 arranger credits
11 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

Korean composer born and raised in Japan. His name in Korean is Bang Ean Yang (양 방언), which is the same as the Chinese pronunciation of his Japanese name.

Filter

Discography

1990

07.21 Faint Kachi ne / Mika Chiba CSCL-1185 Composer, Arranger

1995

08.15 Thunderbolt Original Sound Track ACD26 Composer, Arranger

2002

05.22 Getsumei Fuuei / Mika Arisaka VICL-35387 Composer, Arranger, Performer
07.24 Juuni Kokuki Original Soundtrack 1 ~ Juuni Genmu Kumikyoku VICL-60891 Composer, Arranger, Performer
10.23 Juuni Kokuki Image Soundtrack ~ Juuni Genmu Emaki VICL-60892 Composer, Arranger

2003

06.21 Juuni Kokuki Houzan Enkei~Kokyuu Memories VICL-61147 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2004

11.21 Mizu no Madoromi / ORIGA VICL-35751 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2005

01.21 FANTASTIC CHILDREN O.S.T. ~ A Gift from Greecia VICL-61525 Composer, Arranger
06.15 Victorian romance Emma Original Soundtrack Album - Silhouette of a Breeze PCCG-00679 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2006

08.04 Saiunkoku Monogatari Original Sound Track 1 GNCA-1086 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2007

01.12 Saiunkoku Monogatari Original Sound Track 2 GNCA-1087 Composer, Arranger
01.16 Yobi, the Five Tailed Fox CNLR-0704-2 Composer (as Bang Ean Yang), Arranger (as Bang Ean Yang)
06.20 Victorian Romance Emma Second Act Original Soundtrack Album: Memories PCCG-00837 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2008

10.21 Aion ~The Tower Of Eternity~ Original Sound Track PCSD-00277 Composer (as Bang Ean Yang), Arranger (as Bang Ean Yang), Programmer (as Bang Ean Yang), Mixing Engineer (as Bang Ean Yang), Recording Engineer (as Bang Ean Yang)

2009

09.22 Aion Original Game Soundtrack NCS-AION-ST01 Composer (as Bang Ean Yang), Arranger (as Bang Ean Yang), Programmer (as Bang Ean Yang), Mixing Engineer (as Bang Ean Yang), Recording Engineer (as Bang Ean Yang)
12.28 The Tower of AION Sound Selection N/A Composer

2010

04.21 Tegami Bachi Original Sound Track Nocturne ~a destiny~ LACA-15027 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
07.23 The Tower of AION Best Selection N/A Composer (as Bang Ean Yang)

2013

10.16 ASTA O.S.T [Limited Edition] VDCD-6447 Composer (as Bang Ean Yang), Arranger (as Bang Ean Yang), Performer (as Bang Ean Yang), Programmer (as Bang Ean Yang), Mixing Engineer (as Bang Ean Yang)
10.16 ASTA O.S.T VDCD-6448 Composer (as Bang Ean Yang), Arranger (as Bang Ean Yang), Performer (as Bang Ean Yang), Programmer (as Bang Ean Yang)
12.05 Piano Fantasy / Yang Bang Ean VDCD-6467 Composer (as Bang Ean Yang)

2015

03.18 Akatsuki no Yona Original Sound Tracks MJSA-01153 Composer, Arranger, Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Added
May 8, 2010 07:49 AM
Edited
Feb 28, 2012 03:21 AM
Page traffic
3904 visitors
Page built in
0.12 seconds