VGMdb
Discuss (4) | Edit | Feed Hideyuki Fukasawa
深澤 秀行 (ふかさわ ひでゆき)
Submitted by nextday on Nov 28, 2013 09:46 AM
Image provided by Akiko Yano / Twitter
Variations
Hideyuki Fukazawa
Hide Fukasawa
Aliases
eicheph
Birthdate
Nov 30, 1970
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
239 votes for 35 albums
Credited works
66 albums in database
43 composer credits
36 arranger credits
6 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1997

06.18 STREET FIGHTER III NEW GENERATION ORIGINAL ARRANGE ALBUM FSCA-10007 Arranger

1998

05.02 Angelique Special 2 Collaborators Collection 6 - Ernst KEDH-1019 Composer, Arranger

1999

07.01 Angelique - Love Collection 2 KECH-1151 Composer, Arranger

2000

06.21 GRAN TURISMO 2 EXTENDED SCORE ~GROOVE~ LACA-5003 Arranger, Programmer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2001

06.27 Geneshaft : TRANS=MIST LACA-5042 Arranger

2002

04.24 Onimusha 2 Orchestra Album ~Taro Iwasiro Selection~ CPCA-1060 Arranger, Recording Engineer
07.24 Pita-Ten SOUNDTRACK SHIAWASE ONGAKUKAI Vol.1 LACA-5114 Arranger

2003

04.09 Chaos Legion Original Soundtrack CPCA-1072 Composer

2006

03.30 Shin Onimusha Dawn of Dreams Original Soundtrack CPCA-10157 Composer
05.24 BLACK CAT DVD Vol.6 PREMIUM EDITION Original Soundtrack "Nekomanma" GDDL-1046 Programmer
05.31 Shin Onimusha Dawn of Dreams Special Pack Original Soundtrack CPCA-10162~5 Composer
07.28 EIGHT ELEMENTS OF THE STAR / Kanako Hoshino LC-1479 Arranger
09.27 BLACK CAT DVD Vol.10 PREMIUM EDITION Original Soundtrack "Nekojarashi" GDDL-1050 Programmer
11.22 Mobile Suit Gundam Target in Sight Original Soundtrack VICL-62168 Arranger
12.20 Bakumatsu Kikansetsu Irohanihoheto ~Original Soundtrack 1~ VICL-62188 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2007

03.21 Bakumatsu Kikansetsu Irohanihoheto ~Original Soundtrack 2~ VICL-62317 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
09.05 LUCKY STAR CHARACTER SONG Vol.003 featuring TSUKASA LACM-4406 Arranger

2008

01.23 You're Under Arrest Full Throttle RECALL BGM SUPER COLLECTION VTCL-60110~3 Composer
03.26 You're Under Arrest Full Throttle Insert Song BEST: Zenkai GO! GO! VTCL-60027 Arranger
04.16 Monster Hunter Hunting Music Collection II ~Roar chapter~ CPCA-10195~6 Composer
10.21 Persona ~Another Memory~ SBCV-80037 Arranger

2009

02.17 Street Fighter IV Collector's Edition Soundtrack N/A Composer
02.25 Street Fighter IV Original Soundtrack CPCA-10201~2 Composer, Arranger
05.26 Street Fighter IV Original Soundtrack SE-2057-2 Composer, Arranger
07.01 Monster Hunter Frontier 2nd Anniversary Sound Track CPDA-10059 Composer
08.22 Yatterman Shin Yatter Mecha Daishuugou! Omocha no Kuni de Daikessen da Koron! Original Soundtrack BXCA-1019 Arranger, Programmer

2010

04.28 SUPER STREET FIGHTER IV Character Sound Collection (Single Cut) N/A Composer, Arranger
08.11 Akazukin-chan Goyoujin / OToGi8 VTCL-35094 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
09.22 Ookami-san to Shichinin no Nakamatachi O.S.T. Otogibako VTCL-60227 Arranger
10.06 Otogi Drama Ookami-san to Shichinin no Nakamatachi - Ookami-san to Omusubi Kororin Taiketsu VTCL-60229 Arranger, Performer, Programmer

2011

03.09 Koreha Zombie Desuka? Meccha Soundtrack VTCL-60243 Arranger
06.29 FULLMETAL ALCHEMIST THE SACRED STAR OF MILOS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SVWC-7779 Arranger, Performer
06.30 Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition Premium Sound Track CAPE-10630 Composer, Arranger
08.10 Nichijou no REMIX LACA-15136 Arranger (as eicheph)

2012

03.08 STREET FIGHTER X TEKKEN ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK CPDA-10070~1 Composer
05.09 WITCH ON THE HOLY NIGHT ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SVWC-7853~5 Composer, Arranger, Programmer
05.23 Calendrier / Aki Okui ZMCZ-7836 Arranger
08.02 Blade & Soul OST N/A Performer
08.15 Monster Hunter Frontier Online -Anniversary 2012 Premium Package Music Collection- CPDA-10074~6 Composer
09.18 Street Fighter 25th Anniversary Collector's Set [Limited Edition] 33070CD1~11 Composer, Arranger
10.11 PROJECT X ZONE CROSSOVER SOUND TRACK CD NBGI-00058 Composer
12.26 Fate/stay night [Réalta Nua] Soundtrack Reproduction SVWC-7920~2 Arranger

2013

06.26 VIVIDRED OPERATION Original Soundtrack 01 ANZX-9028 Composer, Arranger, Programmer
07.03 Yamada☆Paradise N/A Composer
07.03 Aku no Hana Original Soundtrack "L'hymne du mal" KICA-3213 Composer
07.24 VIVIDRED OPERATION Original Soundtrack 02 ANZX-9030 Composer, Arranger, Programmer
12.29 WITCH ON THE HOLY NIGHT ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK REPETITION SVWC-7982~3 Composer, Arranger, Programmer

2014

02.26 Majo no Takkyuubin Original Soundtrack VNCM-9021 Programmer
04.23 Monster Hunter Frontier G Original Soundtrack CPCA-10339~40 Composer, Arranger, Programmer
08.07 ULTRA STREET FIGHTER IV SOUND TRACK CPDA-10083 Composer, Arranger
10.01 Street Fighter IV Series Sound BOX CPCA-10347~51 Composer, Arranger
12.24 Blade & Soul Original Soundtrack Complete Version SOST-3020 Programmer
12.25 IMPORTED GAMEMUSIC N/A Composer (as eicheph)

2015

03.25 Fate/stay night [Unlimited Blade Works] Soundtrack CD 1 ANZX-11637 Composer, Arranger

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Nov 4, 2007 08:09 AM
Edited
Jan 23, 2013 12:07 PM
Page traffic
11018 visitors
Page built in
0.16 seconds