VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed uno (Alias of RoughSketch)
 
Submitted by nextday on Oct 30, 2014 08:29 AM
Image provided by ameblo.jp/x-hard/
Aliases
DJ Laugh
Birthdate
Aug 4, 1987
Bloodtype
AB
Birthplace
Shibetsu, Hokkaido Prefecture, Japan
Organizations
IOSYS
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
68 votes for 25 albums
Credited works
56 albums in database
21 composer credits
42 arranger credits
1 performer credits
1 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Shohei Uno (宇野将平)

Filter

Discography

2009

05.05 108 Sketches CHSHC-0001 Arranger

2010

08.04 Chou! Anime Beat DGBA-10001 Arranger
08.14 Sound Spectrum ERCD-003 Arranger
08.14 Toho Koichigo Musume+ IO-0177 Arranger
09.19 Touhou IO-BEST BEATS IO-0180 Arranger
10.11 Touhou Fushigi Kakumei IO-0178 Arranger
12.29 Yumekui Merry x IOSYS Yume to Utsutsu to Hatsuyume to ~Character Songs & Remixes~ DMCS-00019 Composer, Arranger
12.30 Toho Unfufufu IO-0184 Arranger

2011

02.25 "Yumekui Merry" Character Songs: Isana Tachibana PCCG-70100 Composer, Arranger
03.13 Toho Meringue Syoujoyakou IO-0186 Arranger
05.08 Toho IO-BEST BEATS2 IO-0192 Arranger
08.13 Toho Precious Ryuuseisyoujo IO-0197 Arranger
09.11 iosys teyaki megamix vol.1 mix by uno N/A Arranger
09.11 gensou teyaki beats vol.1 IOSP-0290 Arranger
10.16 Toho Telepath Syoujokasyu IO-0202 Arranger
10.31 IOSYS TRAX Sampler 2011 AUTUMN IOSP-0306 Composer
12.30 Toho Electric Denpa Syoujo IO-0203 Arranger

2012

02.12 Toho IO-BEST BEATS3 IO-0210 Arranger
02.15 YuruYuri no Uta♪ Album Ai♥Kawarazu.... PCCG-01234 Mixing Engineer
02.29 Grimoire of IOSYS – Touhou BEST ALBUM vol.2 - IO-0199 Arranger
04.18 Te wo Gyu Shite ne / Tsumiki Miniwa (CV: Rumi Okubo) PCCG-70135 Composer, Arranger, Programmer, Mixing Engineer
04.22 Quality Underground IO-0217 Arranger
05.27 Kazakura SECOND PHANTASMA IO-0214 Arranger
09.28 Quaky Divines IO-0230 Arranger
10.07 Otomebayashi COLORFUL★GIRLS IO-0234 Arranger
10.28 Project U-Ta-Hi-Me Original Soundtrack IO-0194 Arranger, Mastering Engineer
11.30 Grimoire of IOSYS – Touhou BEST ALBUM vol.3 - IO-0201 Arranger
12.09 TOHO EDM IO-0235 Arranger, Lyricist

2013

01.16 YuruYuri ♪♪ Special Sound CD Sono 5 PCXG-50165-2 Composer, Arranger
03.31 stellar nursery IO-0243 Arranger
08.12 108 Sketches 3 CHSHC-0003 Composer
10.27 Chinjufu ni Chakunin Shita Kedo Shitsumon Aru? IO-0256 Composer, Arranger, Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2014

02.28 Innocent Girl Theme Song & Soundtrack FWS-00063 Mastering Engineer
03.05 D-FRAGMENTS OP/ED Linked Purchase Bonus CD TGCS-7989 Arranger
03.30 NOTHING BUT THE TOHO EDM IO-0239 Arranger
05.11 HYPER DEMPA COLLECTION -FREEDOM★TOUHOU-HEN- IO-0263 Arranger
09.17 Acchi Kocchi Music Best... and more! PCCG-01423 Composer, Arranger, Programmer
09.24 Groove Coaster Original Soundtrack [Limited Edition] ZTTL-0074~5 Composer (also as DJ Laugh)
11.24 Across Phantasm IO-0275 Arranger
12.30 Lieblings Tracks N/A Arranger
12.30 KAKATTEKOYEAH!!!! CHS-0019 Composer

2015

04.15 GROOVE COASTER 2 Extended Play ZTTL-9069 Composer
04.20 EXIT TUNES DANCE PARTY -beatnation RHYZE music council- LC-2245~7 Composer, Performer
04.26 IRREGULAR NATION TCPLUS-0015 Composer
06.17 Etotama Character Song Mini Album 3 PCCG-01474 Composer, Arranger
07.29 pop'n music Lapistoria Original Soundtrack Vol.2 LC-2259~60 Composer, Arranger
08.16 108 Sketches 4 CHSHC-0004 Composer
10.18 IOSYS TOHO MEGAMIX – GENSOKYO HOUSE EDITION – IO-0294 Arranger
10.18 SOUND VOLTEX x Touhou Project ULTIMATE XROSS ARRANGE BATTLE KFC-1521 Arranger

2016

03.30 GROOVE COASTER ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK BOOST ZTTL-0078 Composer
04.24 IRREGULAR NATION 2 TCPLUS-0019 Composer
08.14 KAKATTEKOYEAH 2!!!! CHS-0026 Composer
10.19 THE BEST of ETOTAMAX PCCG-01552 Composer, Arranger

2017

01.15 Kirei na IOSYS IO-308 Arranger, Mastering Engineer
05.07 Touhou Golden Time IO-0313 Arranger

Featured On

Websites

Reference
IOSYS Profile

Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Jul 1, 2010 05:16 PM
Edited
Oct 30, 2014 08:29 AM
Page traffic
4073 visitors
Page built in
0.16 seconds